| next page |
| Orangeberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 90 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Know The Game : The Laws of Association Football London, Educational Productions, 1965. Tenth Edition. Paperback, Very Good Oblong paperback. 48pp. Illustrated. Advertisements. The Football Associaton's Illustrated Handbook. Illustrated covers, name on front. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 7219 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ALLEN, DAVID RAYVERN Cricket's Silver Lining London, Guild Publishing, 1987. Hardback, Very Good in Very Good d/w. No inscriptions GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 12544 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| THE ROYAL AND ANCIENT GOLF CLUB OF ST. ANDREWS Golf Rules Illustrated London, Hamlyn, 1992. Seventh Edition. Hardback, Fine. 107pp. No inscriptions. Black simulated leather gilt, with metal bound corners to front board. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13571 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Constitution and Rules of Henley Royal Regatta January 1996 Paperback, Fine 24pp pamphlet. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 7985 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Know The Game : Men's Hockey London, Educational Productions, 1951. Second Edition. Paperback, Good Oblong paperback. 40pp. Illustrated. Advertisements. Produced for the Hockey Association. No inscriptions. Illustrated printed cover, marked/short tear on front. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 7215 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Know The Game : Rugby Union Football London, Educational Productions, 1951. First Edition. Paperback, Good+. Oblong paperback. 48pp. Illustrated. Advertisements. Approved by the Rugby Football Union. No inscriptions. Illustrated printed covers, marked. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 7217 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Know The Game : Lawn Tennis London, Educational Productions, 1952. Fourth Edition. Paperback, Very Good Oblong paperback. 40pp. Illustrated. Advertisements. Issued with the authority of the Lawn Tennis Association. Illustrated printed covers, name on front. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 7218 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Olympic Games - Athens 1896 to Los Angeles 1984 London, Optimum Books, 1983. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in near fine d/w Large 4to. 255pp. Profusely illustrated. Dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Pictorial laminated boards. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 7881 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Rugby Football Union Official Programme : England versus Ireland, Twickenham 13th February 1960 Paperback, Good+. 28pp. Illustrated. Scoring players noted on team lists. The England team included Jeeps and Sharpe. Covers rubbed/marked. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 7877 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Shoot Annual 1988 London, IPC Magazines, Hardback, Very Good Illustrated. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 7220 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Shoot Annual 1982 London, IPC Magazines, Hardback, Very Good 125pp. Illustrated. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 7221 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Shoot Annual 1981 London, IPC Magazines, Hardback, Very Good 126pp. Illustrated. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 7222 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Topical Times Football Book 1982 London, D.C. Thomson, Hardback, Very Good 124pp. Illustrated. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 7223 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ARLOTT, JOHN My Favourite Cricket Stories London, Peerage Books, 1988. Reprint. Hardback, Very Good. 143pp. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 12543 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BB [DENYS WATKINS-PITCHFORD] The Sportsman's Bedside Book London, Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1948. 4th impression. Hardback, Very Good+/Good+, 237pp. Illustrated by Denys Watkins-Pitchford and G.D. Armour. No inscritpions. Dustwrapper worn on edges, price intact. Brown cloth gilt. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 15030 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BEAUMONT, BILL Thanks To Rugby London, Stanley Paul, 1982. First Edition. Fine in very good dustwrapper. 208pp. 20pp of plates. Signed by the author on the title page. Black cloth, silver titles. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 3243 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BISHOP, W.J. AND MATHESON, N.M. Medicine and Science in Postage Stamps London, Harvey and Blythe, 1948. First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Very Good, 82pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.99 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 14508 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BOYCE, JOHN (EDITOR) Sires for '98 Teddington, Haymarket Customer Magazines, 1998. Trade Paperback, Fine Large 8vo. Trade paperback. 424pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 4688 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BOYCOTT, GEOFFREY Put To The Test - England in Australia 1978-79 London, Arthur Barker, 1979. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper 4to. 200pp. Illustrated. Dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Green cloth gilt. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 9358 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BUSBY, RICHARD J. Beginner's Guide To Brass Rubbing London, Pelham Books, 1969. 2nd Impression. Hardback., Very Good in Very Good d/w. 128pp. 16 illustrations. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 879 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BUSBY, RICHARD J. Beginner's Guide to Brass Rubbing London, Mayflower, 1970. First Paperback Edition. Paperback, Good. 128pp. Illustrated. Initials on endpaper. Covers rubbed/creased. pages browned. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 8318 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BYDE, ALAN Living Canoeing London, Adam & Charles Black, 1979. Third Edition. Hardback, Very Good+/No dustwrapper, 266pp. Illustrated. Name on endpaper. No dustwrapper. Illustrated laminated boards. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 14673 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| CARDUS, NEVILLE Second Innings London, Collins, 1950. First Edition. Hardback, Good 256pp. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Original green cloth gilt, spine sunned. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 10408 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| CHURCHILL, PETER Riding for Everybody London, Blandford Press, 1962. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 78pp. Illustrated. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Red cloth. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 8316 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| COLEMAN, DAVID David Coleman's World of Football London, Purnell, 1972. Hardback, Near fine in worn d/w 93pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Green cloth gilt GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 7225 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Orangeberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Orangeberry Books 2005