| Orangeberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 25 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALSAKER, RASMUS Conquering Colds and Sinus Infections New York, Groton Press, 1967. Reprint. Paperback, Reading copy 128pp. Pages browned. Covers rubbed. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 8666 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Drug Problems - Where to get help London, BBC/SCODA, 1986. Paperback, Good Foreword by Princess Diana. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 10545 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BENJAMIN, HARRY Unorthodox Healing versus Medical Science London, Health For All Publishing, 1951. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 192pp. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Red cloth, slightly marked, spine sunned. GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.99 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 8298 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BRENNAN, RICHARD P. The Alexander Technique - natural poise for health Shaftesbury, Element, 1991. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good Name inside cover GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 9649 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| CERES Herbs to Help You Sleep London, Thorsons Publishers, 1984. 5th Impression. Paperback, Very Good. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 12823 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| DE COTI-MARSH, CHARLES Rheumatism and Arthritis, The Conquest London, Thorsons Publishers, 1959. Third Edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. vi, 118pp. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Green cloth. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 8668 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| DUFF, GAIL Country Wisdom: An Encyclopedia of Recipes, Remedies and Traditional Good Sense London, Pan Books, 1979. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 12954 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| HENDRICKSON, TERENCE Variations on a Sexual Theme London, Julian Press, Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. ND. [ca 1970]. 31pp. 40 plates with accompanying text. Illustrated sexual manual. No inscriptions. Original white cloth gilt. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 11681 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| HOLFORD, PATRICK Beat Stress and Fatigue London, Piatkus, 2000. Reprint. Paperback, Very Good No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 9650 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| KENT, HOWARD Yoga London, Cassell, 1980. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. Key Facts Colour Guide. 4to. 64pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Pictorial laminated boards. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 5609 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| LAMPARD, MARJORIE An Edwardian Beauty Book London, Marshall Cavendish, 1980. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper Small format. Unpaginated. Colour illustrations. Dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Cream illustrated cloth. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 9518 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| MCLEOD, MARGOT Handbook of Herbs : Growing, Cooking, Health etc. Kingswood, Elliot's Right Way Books, 1983. Reprint. Paperback, Very Good. No inscriptions. Pages browned. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 12833 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| NICOL, ROSEMARY Coping Successfully with Your Irritable Bowel Diet London, Sheldon Press, 1991. 6th Impression. Paperback, Very Good GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 10694 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| NICOL, ROSEMARY The Irritable Bowel Diet London, Sheldon Press, 1990. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 10693 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| NORMAN, N. PHILIP Constructive Meal-Planning Passaic, N.J., Phototone Press, 1946. 2nd Impression. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 77pp. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt. GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 23.99 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 8678 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| NORMAN, N. PHILIP Postulating A New Concept of the Etiology, Pathology and Treatment of Chronic Idiopathic Ulcerative Colitis - is it a hemorrhagic disease caused by multiple nutritional imbalances Milwaukee, Lee Foundation for Nutritional Research, 1950. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 168pp. Typed note loosely inserted stating that due to Federal laws certain commercial products/trade names have been blocked out in this book. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 8679 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| PUDDEPHAT, NOEL The Homoeopathic Materia Medica: How It Should Be Studied Rustington, Health Science Press, First Edition. Card covers, Fine 32pp. inscriptions. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 14506 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| PUDDEPHAT, NOEL How to Find the Correct Remedy The Value of Symptoms & Modalities Peculiar to the Patient Rustington, Health Science Press, 1944. First Edition. Card covers, Fine No inscriptions. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 14505 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| RODALE, J.I. The Health Builder - An Encyclopedia of Health Information from the Preventive Point-of View Emmaus, Pennsylvania, Rodale Books, 1959. 4th Impression. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 1024pp. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Gey cloth. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.99 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 8682 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| RODALE, J.I. The Prevention Method for Better Health Emmaus, Pennsylvania, Rodale Books, 1960. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 906pp. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Grey cloth. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 8684 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| SAVAGE, OSWALD How to Live with Your Rheumatism London, British Medical Association, 1956. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good in worn dustwrapper A Family Doctor Book. 142pp. 13 illustrations. Dustwrapper rubbed. No inscriptions. Green cloth gilt. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 8749 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| WARMBRAND, MAX New Hope for Arthritis Sufferers London, Thorsons Publishers, 1968. First UK Edition. Hardback, Very Good in worn dustwrapper 153pp. Dustwrapper rubbed. No inscriptions. Brown cloth gilt. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 8673 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| WARMBRAND, MAX New Hope for Arthritis Sufferers London, Thorsons Publishers, 1968. Revised and Reset Edition. Hardback, Fine in very good dustwrapper. 153pp. No inscriptions. Original brown cloth gilt. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 10622 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| WATSON, FIONA In Sickness and In Health : North-East Health Records As a Source for Family History Aberdeen And North-East Scotland Family History Society, 1988. First Edition. Card covers, Very Good No inscriptions. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 14504 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| WHEELER, CHARLES E. An Introduction to the Principles and Practice of Homoeopathy Saffron Walden, C.W. Daniel/Health Science Press, 1982. Third Edition, 4th impression. Hardback, viii, 371pp. Owners label on front endpaper. Green cloth gilt. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 9976 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. |
| Orangeberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Orangeberry Books 2005