| next page |
| Orangeberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 108 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLISON, SONIA Microwave Cooking Worldwide London, Unwin Hyman, 1988. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good+. No dustwrapper. 158pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Illustrated laminated boards. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 5553 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ALTHAUS, CATHERINE AND FFRENCH-HODGES, PETER Cook Now, Dine Later Faber & Faber, 1969. First Edition. Hardback, Fine./Very Good., 243pp. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Green cloth gilt. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 13415 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ALTHAUS, CATHERINE AND FFRENCH-HODGES, PETER Cook Now, Dine Later Faber & Faber, 1970. 4th impression. Hardback, Very Good/Very Good., 243pp. Name on endpaper. Dustwrapper not price-clipped. Green cloth gilt, slight foxing. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 14425 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Best Slimmer Recipes Under 300 Calories Ever Glasgow, Losalt, Paperback, Very Good 98pp. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 9790 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Best of Summer Fruits London, Garamond, 1990. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good Small format 46pp. Colour illustrations by Madeleine David. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Original pictorial laminated boards. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 10666 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Chinese Cooking For All London, Cathay Books, Hardback, Near fine in very good d/w. 4to. 128pp. Colour illustrations. Dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Pictorial laminated boards. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 7945 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Discovery Book for the Home by Experimenters & Observers London, Stead's Publishing, Paperback, Good ND. [ca 1910]. 94pp. 2pp. adverts. "Valuable Receipts for Saving Trouble and Clever Ideas to help Everyone in the Home. All well Tested and thoroughly Reliable. Practical Hints from the Experience of Hundreds of Housekeepers and Homemakers all over the World". Inscription dated 1921. Original green wrappers with art nouveau line drawing, worn/marked. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 10830 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Golden Hands Book of Popular Crafts London, Marshall Cavendish, Hardback, Very Good in Good+ d/w 4to. 128pp. Numerous colour illustrations and text diagrams. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt, front endpaper cracked. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 4502 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Household Hints and Handy Tips London, Reader's Digest, 1992. First Edition. Hardback, Near Fine. No dustwrapper 704pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Blue cloth. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 7517 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON McCall's Sewing in Colour London, Paul Hamlyn, 1967. 4th Impression. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. vii,308pp. 31 colour plates. 1099 illustrations. No inscriptions. Green cloth gilt. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 4509 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON McDougall's Puddings and Pies London, McDougalls Ltd., Paperback, Good. Pamphlet. 48pp. Covers slightly damaged. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 4459 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Settlement Cook Book New York, Simon & Schuster, 1954. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 4to. vii, 535pp. Treasured recipes of Six Decades. The famous all-purpose cook book for beginner and expert. No inscriptions. Illustrated beige cloth, rubbed/marked o/w VG. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 7122 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Titles and Forms of Address - A Guide to their Correct Use London, A&C Black, 1966. Thirteenth Edition. Hardback, Very Good Ex-library. No d/w.. xi,164pp. Ex-Institution of Mechanical Engiineers library with their gold blocked logo on the front board and stamp/bookplate on paste-downs - no other stamps. Red cloth gilt. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12011 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON A-Z of Vegetable Variety - Soups, Snacks, Hot Dishes & Salads London, Marshall Cavendish, 1985. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper 4to. 72pp. Colour illustrations. Dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Pictorial laminated boards. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 15.99 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 7944 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Vogue's Book of Smart Dressmaking London, Conde Nast Publications, 1940. Paperback, Good 64pp. Illustrated. Covers worn. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 15068 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BANKS, IAIN Raw Spirit : In Search of the Perfect Dram London, Century, 2003. First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine, 368pp. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper price intact. Black cloth. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 15019 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| LADY MONTAGU OF BEAULIEU To The Manor Born London, Gentry Books, 1971. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good+ in Very Good+ d/w 143pp. Illustrated. A collection of old English recipes. Bookplate on half-title "Palace House Edition . This edition signed by the author , is limited to 750 copies of which this is number .....". Neither signed nor numbered. Green cloth gilt. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 5051 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BLACK, MAGGIE 100 Ways with Cheese London, Charles Letts, 1976. 2nd Impression. Paperback, Very Good 64pp. No inscriptions. VG. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 8599 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BLACK, PENNY The Scented House : A Creative Guide to Fragrant and Decorative Ideas for every Room in the House London, Guild Publishing, 1990. Hardback, Fine in fine d/w 4to. Illustrated. Bookplate. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 12853 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BLACKER, MARYANNE [EDITOR] Healthy Heart Cookbook Sydney, Australian Women's Weekly, 1990. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 9678 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BLAND, CHRISTOPHER AND KELLY, LINDA Feasts : An Anthology London, Constable, 1987. First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine, 266pp. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper price-clipped. Black cloth . GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 13814 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BREMNER, MOYRA Supertips to make life easy London, Treasure Press, 1986. Hardback, Fine 244pp. Illustrated by Marie-Helene.Jeeves.No inscriptions. Pictorial laminated boards. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 12 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 10598 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BRINLEY, ROSEMARY Raffia Work London, W. & G. Foyle, 1951. 2nd Impression. Hardback, Very Good in Good+ d/w Foyles Handbooks. 92pp. 38 figures. No inscriptions. Illustrated printed boards. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 10 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 4493 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| CASSIMATIS, JACK The Super Stain Remover Book London, Bloomsbury, 1992. First Thus. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper 80pp. 265 main entries and almost 1000 references to individual problems. No inscriptions. Original laminated boards. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 9532 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| CHRISTOPHER, F.J. Upholstering with a section on Loose Covers and Soft Furnishings by Rosemary Brinley London, W. & G. Foyle, 1952. 3rd Impression. Hardback, Very Good in Good+ d/w Foyles Handbooks. 103pp. 38 figures. No inscriptions. Illustrated printed boards. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 4494 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Orangeberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Orangeberry Books 2005