| next page |
| Orangeberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 165 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ---- Dutch Pictures 1450-1750 : Volume I London, Royal Academy of Arts, 1952. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good Prefatory note by Gerald Kelly. 69 monochrome reproductions of pictures from the 644 works which made up The Winter Exhibition of Dutch Pictures 1450-1750. Index. No inscriptions. Illustrated covers, sunned. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 6068 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Apollo Magazine Silver Jubilee Number Volume XXI No. 125 May 1935 Paperback, Very Good 4to. Illustrated in colour and monochrome. Cover wiith colour pictorial onlay of Windsor Castle. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 8867 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Das Bruegel Buch Wien, Anton Schroll, 1936. 76-85 Tausend. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 22pp. 40 colour and 17 monochrome plates. German text. No inscriptions. Brown cloth, rubbed/marked, margins of some text pages marked. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 4142 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Burlington Magazine Number CCCXLV Volume LIX December 1931 Paperback, Very Good 4to. Illustrated in colour and monochrome. Covers worn on edges. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 8866 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Country Life Magazine Fine Arts Number January 28th 1971 Paperback, Good Covers rubbed/worn. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 8865 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Garden Statuary and Architectural Items - Auction catalogue 25th-26th May 1999 West Sussex, Sotheby's, Paperback, Very Good Illustrated. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 10986 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON A Guide to Glastonbury and its Abbey Glastonbury, Abbey Bookstall, Paperback, Very Good ND. [ca 1970]. 36pp. 4 plates. Line drawing of the King Arthur Cross. Ground plan of the Abbey with key. Blue printed covers. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 5926 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Interior Designers Handbook London, Grosvenor Press, 1990. Trade Paperback, Very Good 4to. 436pp. Illustrated. Directory of Designers, Suppliers and Manufacturers. . GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.95 | JP¥ 1409] Book number: 5598 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON One Hundred Masterpieces from the National Gallery London, Printed for the Trustees, 1948. Reprint. Paperback, Very Good. 4to. Illustrated.Name in endpaper. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 12935 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Rembrandt's Influence in the 17th Century - Catalogue of a Loan Exhiibition February 20th-April 2nd 1953 London, The Matthiesen Gallery, 1953. Paperback, Very Good 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Covers foxed. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 8863 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Royal Academy of Arts Summer Exhibition 1966 Paperback, Good. 135pp. List of Exhibitors at the 198th Summer ExhiBition. No inscrptions. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 12094 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Treasures of Tutankhamen British Museum, 1972. Trade Paperback, Good. 4to. 54pp. Bibliography. Colour and monochrome illustrations. Illustrated wrappers, front endpaper corner torn, corners thumbed. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 5255 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Wallace Collection Catalogues : Pictures and Drawings London, HMSO, 1928. Fifteenth edition. Paperback, Good 413pp. Text with historical notes and illustrations. Corners thumbed. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 8859 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ARCAMBREAU, EDME The Cathedrals of France : Volume 1. Northern Section London, Gowans & Grey, 1919. 4th Impression. Hardback, Good. No dustwrapper. Small format. 92pp. 180 photographs. No inscriptions. original blue cloth gilt, rubbed/worn. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 11224 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ARCHITECT'S JOURNAL English Precedent London, Architect's Journal, 1931. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. A series of 148 plates which were published in the Architect's Journal from January 18th 1928 to December 31st 1930 under the overall title English Precedent illustrating features of English Architectural style from buildings to architectural details and fitments. An unusual and interesting collection.Name on endpaper. Brown buckram. GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.92 | JP¥ 2113] Book number: 3729 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ASHTON, LEIGH & GRAY, BASIL Chinese Art London, Faber & Faber, 1935. First Edition. Hardback., Very Good. No dustwrapper. 397pp. Frontispiece. 144 plates. Map. No inscriptions. Green cloth with red titling, slightly rubbed/bumped on extremities. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.95 | JP¥ 1409] Book number: 2019 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| AYRES, JAMES English Naive Painting 1750-1900 London, Thames & Hudson, 1980. First Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good. 4to. 168pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.95 | JP¥ 1409] Book number: 11930 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BAKER, MARGARET Discovering Statues in Southern England [excluding London Shire Publications, 1968. First Edition. Paperback, Good. 64pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 12087 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BAKER, C.H. COLLINS The Greatness of Turner Oxford, Paperback, Good 93-106pp. Illustrated. Reprinted from the Gazette des Beaux-Arts. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 8861 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BARNARD, FRANCIS PIERREPONT (EDITOR) Companion To English History (Middle Ages) Oxford, Oxford University Press, 1902. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. xv, 372pp. 97 plates. Chapters on Architecture, Costume, Heraldry, Shipping, Town Life, Country Life, Monasticism, Trade and Commerce, Learning and Education, Art. No dustwrapper. Pen sketch on endpaper. Blind stamped green cloth with white decorations on front board. slight scattered foxing. . GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 3712 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BELL, MALCOLM The Early Work of Titian London, George Newnes, Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. xvi pp. Sepia frontispiece. 64 monochrome plates. Newnes' Art Library series. No inscriptions. Quarter white buckram gilt. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 3642 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BELL, MRS ARTHUR Paolo Veronese London, George Newnes, Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. xxxv pp. Sepia frontispiece. 64 monochrome plates. Newnes' Art Library series. No inscriptions. Quarter white buckram gilt. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 3643 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BÉNÉDITE, LÉONCE Rodin London, John Lane, The Bodley Head, 1926. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good in worn dustwrapper. Masters of Modern Art Serties. 61pp. 40 plates. Translated by Wilfrid Jackson. Name on endpaper. Yellow cloth, spine dulled, scattered foxing. GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.92 | JP¥ 2113] Book number: 12463 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BINNS, CHARLES F. The Story of the Potter London, George Newnes, 1898. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 248pp. Illustrated. Blue illustrated cloth gilt. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 3607 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BOLTON, LINDA The History and Techniques of The Great Masters : Manet London, Tiger Books, 1989. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper 4to. 64pp. Illustrated in colour. No inscriptions. Original yellow cloth gilt. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 10540 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Orangeberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Orangeberry Books 2005