| next page |
| Orangeberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 98 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ---- A General Description of Some Jersey Antiquities St. Helier, Societe Jersiase, 1957. Paperback, Very Good [20pp.]. 17 plates with accompanying text. Map. Blue printed wrappers. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 6057 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, JOHN The Price Guide to Victorian, Edwardian, and 1920s Furniture (1860-1930) Antique Collectors' Club, 1981. 2nd Impression. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper. 4to. 217pp. Profusely illustrated. No inscriptions. Green cloth gilt. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 11841 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Antiques Review - The Guide for Connoiseurs and collectors. Book Number One 1948 Paperback, Good 4to. magazine. Covers rubbed GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 9155 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Antiques Review - The Guide for Connoiseurs and collectors. Volume One Number Five September 1950 Paperback, Good 4to. magazine. Covers rubbed GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 9156 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Catalogue for the Variety Club of Great Britain Charity Auction 8th November 1972 Hardback, Very Good 4to. Illustrated. Guest list loosely enclosed includes Princess Margaret. The personal copy of Mr. Robert Edwards. Red boards gilt. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 4737 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Catalogue for the Variety Club of Great Britain Charity Auction 22nd November 1971 Hardback, Good. 4to. Illustrated. The personal copy of Mr. Robert Edwards. Blue boards gilt, rear cover repaired. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 4738 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Catalogue for the Variety Club of Great Britain Charity Auction 25th November 1974 Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. The personal copy of Mr. Robert Edwards' Guest. Red boards gilt. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 4810 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Country Life Collectors' Number June 8 1961 Paperback, Good Cover marked/creased, corners thumbed GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 9151 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON From A Collector - A selection of articles from the Saturday column in The Times London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1965. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good in chipped d/wrapper viii,125pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Black cloth gilt. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 11897 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Tenth Antique Dealer's Fair and Exhibition, Grosvenor House 1950 Paperback, Good GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 9158 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Wallace Collection Catalogues : Furniture Printed for the Trustees by William Clowes, 1956. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. lxvi, 360pp. Frontispiece. 120 plates. Initials/date [1956] on preliminaries. Red cloth gilt. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 11868 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ARONSON, JOSEPH The Encylcopedia of Furniture London, B.T. Batsford, 1970. 2nd Impression. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 4to. 484pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Blue cloth gilt, bumped. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.95 | JP¥ 1409] Book number: 12004 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1992 handbook Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 11997 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1991 handbook Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 11998 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1991 handbook Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 11999 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1993 handbook Hardback, Fine in near fine dustwrapper 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.95 | JP¥ 1409] Book number: 12000 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1993 handbook Hardback, Fine in near fine dustwrapper 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.95 | JP¥ 1409] Book number: 12001 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1994 handbook Hardback, Fine in near fine dustwrapper 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.95 | JP¥ 1409] Book number: 12002 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BRITISH ANTIQUE DEALERS ASSOCATION The Grosvenor House Antiques Fair 1995 handbook Hardback, Near fine in near fine d/w 4to. Illustrated. No inscriptions. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.95 | JP¥ 1409] Book number: 12003 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BEDFORD, JOHN More Looking in Junk Shops London, Max Parrish, 1962. First Edition. Hardback., Very Good in Very Good d/w. 248pp. Illustrated by Susan Holland. No inscriptions. Blue cloth. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 1303 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BENEDICTUS, DAVID Junk ! - How and Where to buy beautiful things for next to nothing London, Macmillan, 1976. First Edition. Hardback., Very Good in dustwrapper 192pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions . Blue cloth gilt. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 1309 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| HUGHES G. BERNARD The Country Life Collector's Pocket Book London, Country Life, 1968. 8th Impression. Hardback., Fine in very good dustwrapper. 351pp. Illustrations by Therle Hughes. No inscriptions. Blue cloth gilt. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 1313 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BOULANGER, GISÈLE L'Art de Reconnaitre Les Styles Paris, Hachette, 1960. Hardback, Very Good in poor dustwrapper 416pp. Numerous illustrations, some in colour. French text. A compendium of styles prinicipally from France but also covering Austria, Czechoslovakia, England, Germany, China, Denmark, Spain, United States, Flanders, Holland, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Middle East, Norway, Portigal, Russia, Sweden and Switzerland. Inscription on endpaper. Red cloth gilt. GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 15.95 | JP¥ 1409] Book number: 11921 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| SALE CATALOGUE The Contents of Tyninghame East Lothian Scotland London, Sotheby's, 1987. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper 4to. 223pp. 5pp. sale conditions. Illustrated in colour and monochrome. Bidding slip and Sotheby's Country House Sales for Autumn 1987 loosely enclosed. Dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Green boards, gilt embossed. GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.92 | JP¥ 2113] Book number: 7772 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| EXHIBITION CATALOGUE Signed and Designed - An Exhibition of English 19th Century Furniture at The Country Seat, Huntercombe Manor Barn Nr. Henley-on-Thames. Oxfordshire Paperback, Very Good 48pp. Illustrated in colour and black and white. No inscriptions. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 11899 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Orangeberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Orangeberry Books 2005