next page  
   Orangeberry Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
Rowan House, Queens Street, Hook Norton, Banbury, Oxon OX15 5PH, UK
books@orangeberry.co.uk

Accountancy, Management, Banking and Law

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 67 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANON  The Agricutural Landowner's Handbook on Taxation
London, Central Landowners' Association, 1949. Eighth edition. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 345pp. Foreword by Major R.G. Proby. Original black cloth gilt, slightly marked.
GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 10809
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

ANON  Data Protection Act 1984 - The Guidelines Third Series November 1994
Office of the Data Protection Register, 1994. Paperback, Very Good 128pp. No inscriptions.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 14230
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

ANON  Intellectual Property Law
College of Law, 1989. Paperback, Very Good 81pp. College of Law Lectures. The law as stated at March 31 1989. Owner's name.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 14226
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

ANON  Marketing on the Internet
Stamford , CT., on Line Business Associates, 1994. Paperback, Very Good 39pp. No inscriptions.
GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 14231
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

ANON  The Universal Home Lawyer
London, Odhams Press, Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. ND. [ca 1935]. 832pp. Coloured frontispiece . Illustrated. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt, endpapers foxed.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 4359
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

A BARRISTER  Every Man's Own Lawyer - A Handy Book of the Principles of Law and Equity
London, Crosby Lockwood, 1907. Forty-fourth edition. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 822pp. 8pp adverts. No inscriptions. Blue cloth gilt, top of spine damaged, endpapapers/prelims foxed.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 4360
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

A BARRISTER  Every Man's Own Lawyer - A Handy Book of the Principles of Law and Equity
London, Crosby Lockwood, 1904. Forty-first edition. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 790pp. 8pp adverts. Revised to include legislation of 1903. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Grey cloth gilt, scattered foxing.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 8773
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

BELBIN, MEREDITH  Management Teams : Why They Succeed or Fail
London, Butterworth/Heinemann, 1993. Paperback, Fine 179pp. Foreword by Anthony Jay. No inscriptions.
GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.92 | JP¥ 2113] Book number: 14798
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

BERRY, WAYNE  Negotiating in the Age of Integrity : A Complete Guide to Negotiating Win/Win in Business and Life
London, Nicholas Brealey, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good No inscriptions.
GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.92 | JP¥ 2113] Book number: 14859
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

BLANCHARD, KEN; WAGHORN, TERRY  Mission Possible : Becoming a World Class Organization While There's Still Time
New York, McGraw-Hill, 1997. First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine, 227pp. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper price intact. Red cloth gilt.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 14783
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

BURNS, JOHN  Chambers's Tax Guide
London, W.&R. Chambers, 1917. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 196pp. The Limits of Tax Liability. How to Fill Up Forms, Secure Abatements and Obtain Repayments. No inscriptions. Blue cloth, rubbed .
GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 6416
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

CHAPMAN, F.H.B.  The Traders' Guide to County Court Procedure - A Handbook to County Court Practice
London, Sir Isaac Pitman, Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. ND. [ca 1910]. vii,104pp. 8pp catalogue. No inscriptions. Grey cloth, marked rubbed.
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 4347
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

CLARKE, JOHN J.  The Local Government of The United Kingdom
London, Sir Isaac Pitman, 1948. Fourteenth edition. Hardback, Very Good in worn dustwrapper xv,978pp. 2pp adverts. 16pp pamphlet supplement enclosed. No inscriptions.. Blue cloth gilt, scattered foxing.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 4363
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

COLEMAN, D.C. AND HARTWELL, R.M. (EDITORS)  The Economic History Review Second Series , Volume XX No 1 April 1967
Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Press, 1967. Paperback, Good+. 221-417pp. Wrappers browned, thumbed.
GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 3375
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

COLEMAN, D.C. AND HARTWELL, R.M. (EDITORS)  The Economic History Review Second Series , Volume XX No 2 August 1967
Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Press, 1967. Paperback, Good. 219pp. Wrappers browned, thumbed.
GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 3376
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

DONALDSON, MICHAEL; DONALDSON, MIMI  Negotiating for Dummies
Foster City, California, IDG Books, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good No inscriptions
GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 14865
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

DUNN, JOHN  Auditing Explained - A practical guide for managers
London, Kogan Page, 1989. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good 122pp. Name on endpapers.
GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 14208
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

EALES-WHITE, RUPERT  How to Be a Better Teambuilder
London, Kogan Page/The Industrial Society, 1996. First Edition. Paperback, Fine 128pp. No inscriptions.
GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 14785
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

FENSTERHEIM, HERBERT & BAER, JEAN  Don't Say Yes When You Want to Say No
London, Futura, 1978. Reprint. Paperback, Good No inscriptions. Pages browned.
GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 14858
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

FISHER, ROGER & URY WILLIAM  Getting to Yes
London, Arrow, 1988. Reprint. Paperback, Good No inscriptions.
GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 14857
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

FLETCHER, J.A. & GOWING, D.F.  The Business Guide to Effective Writing
London, Kogan Page, 1987. Revised edition. Paperback, Very Good 136pp. No inscriptions.
GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 14788
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

FOSTER, TIMOTHY R.V.  101 Ways to Boost Customer Satisfaction
London, Kogan Page, 1997. Paperback, Fine 160pp. No inscriptions.
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 14795
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

GLASS, NEIL M.  Management Masterclass : A Practical Guide to the New Realities of Business
London, Nicholas Brealey, 1996. First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine, 320pp. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper.
GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 14764
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

GREGORY, R.C.L., PECK, HIS HONOUR D.E. AND LOWIS, D.  The County Court Practice 1986
London, Butterworths, 1986. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. clxx, 1986pp. 57pp index. 16pp. addendum leaflet (creased). No inscriptions. Green cloth, fore-edge marked with section titles.
GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.92 | JP¥ 2113] Book number: 4365
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

HANDY, CHARLES  The Age of Unreason
London, Business Books, 1991. Second Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good 217pp. No inscriptions.
GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 14778
    Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books.

67 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Orangeberry Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Orangeberry Books 2005