| next page |
| Orangeberry Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 67 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ANON The Agricutural Landowner's Handbook on Taxation London, Central Landowners' Association, 1949. Eighth edition. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 345pp. Foreword by Major R.G. Proby. Original black cloth gilt, slightly marked. GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 10809 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Data Protection Act 1984 - The Guidelines Third Series November 1994 Office of the Data Protection Register, 1994. Paperback, Very Good 128pp. No inscriptions. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 14230 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Intellectual Property Law College of Law, 1989. Paperback, Very Good 81pp. College of Law Lectures. The law as stated at March 31 1989. Owner's name. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 14226 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON Marketing on the Internet Stamford , CT., on Line Business Associates, 1994. Paperback, Very Good 39pp. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 14231 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| ANON The Universal Home Lawyer London, Odhams Press, Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. ND. [ca 1935]. 832pp. Coloured frontispiece . Illustrated. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt, endpapers foxed. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 4359 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| A BARRISTER Every Man's Own Lawyer - A Handy Book of the Principles of Law and Equity London, Crosby Lockwood, 1907. Forty-fourth edition. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 822pp. 8pp adverts. No inscriptions. Blue cloth gilt, top of spine damaged, endpapapers/prelims foxed. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 4360 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| A BARRISTER Every Man's Own Lawyer - A Handy Book of the Principles of Law and Equity London, Crosby Lockwood, 1904. Forty-first edition. Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. 790pp. 8pp adverts. Revised to include legislation of 1903. No dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Grey cloth gilt, scattered foxing. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 8773 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BELBIN, MEREDITH Management Teams : Why They Succeed or Fail London, Butterworth/Heinemann, 1993. Paperback, Fine 179pp. Foreword by Anthony Jay. No inscriptions. GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.92 | JP¥ 2113] Book number: 14798 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BERRY, WAYNE Negotiating in the Age of Integrity : A Complete Guide to Negotiating Win/Win in Business and Life London, Nicholas Brealey, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good No inscriptions. GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.92 | JP¥ 2113] Book number: 14859 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BLANCHARD, KEN; WAGHORN, TERRY Mission Possible : Becoming a World Class Organization While There's Still Time New York, McGraw-Hill, 1997. First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine, 227pp. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper price intact. Red cloth gilt. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 14783 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| BURNS, JOHN Chambers's Tax Guide London, W.&R. Chambers, 1917. First Edition. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. 196pp. The Limits of Tax Liability. How to Fill Up Forms, Secure Abatements and Obtain Repayments. No inscriptions. Blue cloth, rubbed . GBP 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 11.96 | JP¥ 1057] Book number: 6416 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| CHAPMAN, F.H.B. The Traders' Guide to County Court Procedure - A Handbook to County Court Practice London, Sir Isaac Pitman, Hardback, Good+. No dustwrapper. ND. [ca 1910]. vii,104pp. 8pp catalogue. No inscriptions. Grey cloth, marked rubbed. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 4347 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| CLARKE, JOHN J. The Local Government of The United Kingdom London, Sir Isaac Pitman, 1948. Fourteenth edition. Hardback, Very Good in worn dustwrapper xv,978pp. 2pp adverts. 16pp pamphlet supplement enclosed. No inscriptions.. Blue cloth gilt, scattered foxing. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 4363 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| COLEMAN, D.C. AND HARTWELL, R.M. (EDITORS) The Economic History Review Second Series , Volume XX No 1 April 1967 Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Press, 1967. Paperback, Good+. 221-417pp. Wrappers browned, thumbed. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 3375 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| COLEMAN, D.C. AND HARTWELL, R.M. (EDITORS) The Economic History Review Second Series , Volume XX No 2 August 1967 Welwyn Garden City, Broadwater Press, 1967. Paperback, Good. 219pp. Wrappers browned, thumbed. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 3376 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| DONALDSON, MICHAEL; DONALDSON, MIMI Negotiating for Dummies Foster City, California, IDG Books, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good No inscriptions GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 14865 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| DUNN, JOHN Auditing Explained - A practical guide for managers London, Kogan Page, 1989. First Edition. Paperback, Very Good 122pp. Name on endpapers. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 14208 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| EALES-WHITE, RUPERT How to Be a Better Teambuilder London, Kogan Page/The Industrial Society, 1996. First Edition. Paperback, Fine 128pp. No inscriptions. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 14785 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| FENSTERHEIM, HERBERT & BAER, JEAN Don't Say Yes When You Want to Say No London, Futura, 1978. Reprint. Paperback, Good No inscriptions. Pages browned. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 14858 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| FISHER, ROGER & URY WILLIAM Getting to Yes London, Arrow, 1988. Reprint. Paperback, Good No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 14857 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| FLETCHER, J.A. & GOWING, D.F. The Business Guide to Effective Writing London, Kogan Page, 1987. Revised edition. Paperback, Very Good 136pp. No inscriptions. GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.97 | JP¥ 704] Book number: 14788 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| FOSTER, TIMOTHY R.V. 101 Ways to Boost Customer Satisfaction London, Kogan Page, 1997. Paperback, Fine 160pp. No inscriptions. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 14795 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| GLASS, NEIL M. Management Masterclass : A Practical Guide to the New Realities of Business London, Nicholas Brealey, 1996. First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine, 320pp. No inscriptions. Dustwrapper. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 14764 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| GREGORY, R.C.L., PECK, HIS HONOUR D.E. AND LOWIS, D. The County Court Practice 1986 London, Butterworths, 1986. Hardback, Very Good. No dustwrapper. clxx, 1986pp. 57pp index. 16pp. addendum leaflet (creased). No inscriptions. Green cloth, fore-edge marked with section titles. GBP 14.40 [Appr.: EURO 16 US$ 23.92 | JP¥ 2113] Book number: 4365 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. | ||
| HANDY, CHARLES The Age of Unreason London, Business Books, 1991. Second Edition. Trade Paperback, Very Good 217pp. No inscriptions. GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.98 | JP¥ 528] Book number: 14778 Click here to order or inquire at Orangeberry Books. |
| next page | |
| Orangeberry Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Orangeberry Books 2005