| The Old Bookshelf | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6 |
| BAKER, MARGARET Discovering the Folklore of Plants United Kingdom, Shire Publications Ltd. 1969. A good used paperback with creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Discovering; 72 pages. Good+. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 23688 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| FLEMING, MAURICE Not of This World Creatures of the Supernatural in Scotland United Kingdom, Mercat Press. 2002. NEW - A fine new trade paperback, ; Mercat Press; 0.47 x 8.27 x 5.43 Inches; 172 pages. New. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 30939 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GEORGE, EMILY Tales and Legends of Portugal Lisboa, Portugal, Privately Printed. 1981. A good used softcover in lightly soiled and creased illustrated card wrappers, lightly creased to the spine which is bumped to the ends, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 29177 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GREEN, SUSAN E. Selected Legends of Leicestershire United Kingdom, Leicester Research Services. 1971. A very good paperback in very slightly soiled and edge worn illustrated card wrappers with small corner crease, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 39 pages. Very Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 28666 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| STURLSON, SNORRI (ANTHONY FAULKNER, TRANSLATOR) Edda United Kingdom, Phoenix. 1995. A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 1 x 7.7 x 5.1 Inches; 288 pages. Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 24125 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| WALSH, JOHN HERBERT Tales of the Greek Heroes United Kingdom, Longmans, Green and Co. A good hardcover without dustwrapper in green boards very faded to the spine and bumped to the spine ends/corners, no writing or stamps, ivory pages foxed to the text-block edges. ; Heritage of Literature Series. Good+. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 12382 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. |
| The Old Bookshelf Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005