The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Non-Fiction - Business

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15
[???]  Data Journal 1967 Draughtsmen and Allied Technicians Association (Data)
United Kingdom, Draughtsmen And Allied Technicians Association. 1967. A very good minus hardcover without dustwrapper in lightly soiled red cloth covered boards with small damage to the upper front board, well bumped spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The issues January - December 1967 of this trade journal have been bound in this volume. Very Good.
USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4408] Book number: 13576
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

AMOS, JULIE-ANN  Moving Into Management Prepare Yourself to Be an Effective and Efficient Manager
United Kingdom, How To Books Ltd. 2000. A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Business and Management; 0.75 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 160 pages. Near Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 26328
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

AUSTIN, BRUCE  Making Effective Use of Executive Time: Checklist and Guide
United Kingdom, Management Update & MU Publishers. 1986. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages - apparently unread. Near Fine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 11293
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CLARKE, WILLIAM M.  The City in the World Economy
Hammersmith London, United Kingdom, Pelican. 1967. A very good 1967 reprint paperback without creases to rubbed spine, slightly creased edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages - a tight, clean copy. ; Trade PB. Very Good.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 19645
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COLE, G. D. H.  Practical Economics Or Studies in Economic Planning
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Pelican Book. 1937, First Edition. A very good 1937 Blue Pelican paperback (A6) with slightly creased straight spine, bright covers with slight edge wear, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages in a very good minus slightly aged price-intact dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. A bright, tight copy. ; 256 pages; x. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 5077
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DENYER, J. C.  Industrial Administration Revised By J Batty
Plymouth, McDonald & Evans. 1979, Third Edition. A good used paperback with uncreased very faded spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages soiled/foxed to the text-block edges. ; Mass Market PB; 176 pages;. Good+.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 5110
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

FEWELL, ARNOLD AND NEVILLE WILLS  Marketing
United Kingdom, Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd. 1992. A very good plus hardcover with spotless, slightly shelf worn ,glossy illustrated boards lightly bumped to the extremities, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Caterer and Hotelkeeper Hospitality Pocket Books; 0.5 x 7.5 x 5 Inches; 200 pages. Very Good+.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 23025
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CHRISTOPHER HANDBOOK  How You Can Conduct a Small Leadership Group
United States, The Christophers. N.D. A good paperback without creases to the slightly rolled spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Christopher Handbook; Mass Market PB;. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 3833
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

INDICUS  Labour and Other Questions in South Africa
United Kingdom, T Fisher Unwin. 1903. A very good 1903 hardcover without dustwrapper in lightly soiled tan cloth covered boards, sunned spine, bumped spine ends/corners, no writing or stamps, shadowed endpapers and clean lightly foxed pages. Good+.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 12370
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

LUPTON, TOM AND ANGELA M. BOWEY  Wages and Salaries
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Penguin. 1974. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations; 192 pages. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 5520
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

NATHAN, ROBERT S. L.  Selling Crafts
United Kingdom, David & Charles. 1986. A very good paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 10769
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

PEN, J  Modern Economics
London, England, Penguin. 1970. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivory pages. ; Penguin Original;. Very Good+.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 3035
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

RIDDETT, BENTON  That Little Flutter a Layman's Guide to the Stock Exchange
United Kingdom, T Werner Laurie. 1936. A good small hardcover in aged green cloth boards with slight lean, clean tanned pages with occasional pencil underlining, well tanned and foxed text-block edges. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; 94 pages. Good+.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 19742
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

SINGH, JAGIT  Operations Research
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Pelican. 1971. A very good used paperback with creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 9733
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

WHETNALL, NORMAN  How the Stock Exchange Works
United Kingdom, Flame Books. 1983. A very good used paperback with creased straight spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages - bright and tight. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Illustrations. Very Good+.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 20278
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

15 titles found
   
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005