next page  
   The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll, PA28 6HU, Great Britain
Tel.: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com.

Non-Fiction - Occult/New Age

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 71 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
[???]  The Constitution and Laws of the Grand Lodge of Antient Free and Accepted Masons of Scotland.
Edinburgh, Scotland, Grand Lodge. 1944, Second Revised Edition. A very good 1944 2nd Revised Edition hardcover with clean green coth covered boards lightly bumped and rubbed to corners and spine ends, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages - a very nice copy. Very Good.
GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.34 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 21790
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

[???]  Ritual and Illustrations of Freemasonry
United Kingdom, W Reeves. A good undated hardcover (but advert in the back of the book lists to 1902-3) with clean green boards bumped to the corners, dulled gilt decoration to spine which is bumped/rubbed to ends, no writing or stamps, ivoried occasionally foxed pages - a tight, useful copy. ; 254 pages. Good+.
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.35 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 23224
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ALTEA, ROSEMARY  The Eagle and the Rose
United Kingdom, Bantam Books. 1996. A good used trade paperback with creases to the straight spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 1.02 x 7.72 x 5.12 Inches; 256 pages. Good+.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.2 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 26472
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ASHCROFT-NOWICKI, DOLORES  The Shining Paths an Experiental Journey Through the Tree of Life
United Kingdom, Thoth Publications. 2002, Reprint. Ill.: Illustrated by Billie Walker-John. New trade paperback without creases to covers or spine, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations. Fine.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 7272
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BARDENS, DENNIS  Ghosts and Hauntings
United Kingdom, Senate Books. 1997. A very good trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 0.55 x 8.27 x 5.28 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good.
GBP 3.13 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.18 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 23952
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BARRETT, DAVID V  Numerology
London, England, Dorling Kindersley. 1995, First Edition. The Predictions Library; 12mo; Fine hardcover in Fine price intact dustwrapper. A good little introduction to the occult practice of numerology. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.2 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 2090
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BERG,  Power of Aleph Beth I 1
U.S.A. The Kabbalah Learning Centre. 1989. A very good large format softcover with a trace of a crease to the straight spine, slightly shelf/edge worn covers with cover curl, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Power of the Aleph Beth; 1 x 8.7 x 6 Inches; 286 pages. Very Good+.
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 28.12 | JP¥ 2419] Book number: 32352
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BESANT, ANNIE  Life, and Life After Death
Madras, India, Theosophical Publishing House. 1919. A good softcover in very edge worn and slightly creased paper wrappers with separations at the sewn spine ends, no writing or stamps, unmarked tanned pages. A lecture on the Three Worlds of existance, and the wheel of birth, death and rebirth. ; Adyar Pamphlets; Vol. 108; 30 pages. Good.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 2329
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BESANT, ANNIE  Life After Death
Madras, India, Theosophical Publishing House. 1933, First Edition; Second Printing. A very good small softcover, a 1933 reprint of Adyar Pamphlet #99, in aged and lightly creased/edge worn light card wrappers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Taken from a lecture Besant delivered in Australia in 1908. ; Adyar Pamphlets; Vol. 99; 31 pages. Very Good.
GBP 15.63 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 25.85 | JP¥ 2224] Book number: 2330
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLAVATSKY, H. P.  The Stanzas of Dzyan Reprinted from the "Secret Doctrine" of Hp Blavatsky
Wheaton, Illinois, Theosophical Publishing House. N.D. First Edition (?). A small undated (30's ?) stapled softcover in lightly soiled/aged/faded slightly edgeworn wraps with small chips to the spine nead, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Good+.
GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.34 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 1589
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLUM, DEBORAH  The Ghost Hunters
United Kingdom, Century. 2007. A near fine hardcover in spotless black boards very slightly bumped to the spine heel, no writing or stamps, clean pages in a near fine lightly shelf worn price intact dustwrapper a touch creased to the upper edges - bright clean and tight within and without. ; 1.5 x 9.29 x 6.06 Inches; 384 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
GBP 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.51 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 24434
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLUNSDON, NORMAN  A Popular Dictionary of Spiritualism
United Kingdom, Arco. 1962. A very good hardcover with spotless red boards, bumped spine ends and lightly bumped corners, unmarked ivoried pages well foxed to text-block edges in a good price-intact dustwrapper creased to edges with a tiny chip at spine head and small closed tear supplied in new removable archival sleeve. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.34 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 1128
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BODINE, ECHO  Relax It's Only a Ghost
United Kingdom, Element Books Ltd. 2000. A fine hardcover in spotless black boards without bumping or rubbing, no writing or stamps, clean pages in a very good plus price-intact dustwrapper a little creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 0.75 x 8.25 x 5.25 Inches; 160 pages. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.34 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 24966
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BRENNAN, J. H.  Astral Doorways
United Kingdom, Thoth Publications. 2001. As New paperback with without creases to spine or covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Trade PB. As New.
GBP 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.51 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 7262
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BRITTEN, EMMA HARDINGE  Autobiography
United Kingdom, Spiritualists' National Union Ltd. 1996. A near fine trade paperback without creases to the spine, very slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 0.79 x 7.72 x 5.35 Inches; 275 pages. Near Fine.
GBP 31.25 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 51.69 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 26478
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BRUNTON, PAUL  Hidden Teaching Beyond Yoga
United Kingdom, Rider. 1969. A good used trade paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers with a tiny closed tear to the upper front cover edge, no writing or stamps, tanned pages bymped to the corners. ; 365 pages. Good+.
GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.34 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 31923
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CANNING, JOHN1  More Great Ghost Stories
United Kingdom, Bounty Books. 2002. A very good minus used trade paperback with creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 1.34 x 8.27 x 5.67 Inches; 496 pages. Very Good.
GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.34 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 23954
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CAYCE, EDGAR EVANS AND HUGH LYNN CAYCE  The Outer Limits of Edgar Cayce's Power
U. S. A. Harper & Row. 1974. A near fine paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. ; Mass Market PB. Near Fine.
GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.34 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 4928
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CICERO, CHIC AND SANDRA TABATHA CICERO  Self-Introduction Into the Golden Dawn Tradition a Complete Curriculum of Study for Both the Solitary Magician and the Working Magical Group
U. S. A. Llewellyn Worldwide. 2003, Third Printing. New immense trade paperback with slight shop-wear. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 742 pages. Fine.
GBP 31.25 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 51.69 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 7269
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COCKELL, JENNY  Yesterday's Children the Search for My Family from the Past
London, England, Piatkus Books. 1993. A near fine hardcover in clean boards slightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages in a very good bright price-intact shelf worn dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 192 pages. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket.
GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.34 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 28524
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COELI, STELLA  Your Fate
U. S. A. PM Productions. 1946. Ill.: Illustrated by Mary Morton. A very good minus hardcover without dustwrapper with clean green gold-lettered boards, bumped rubbed spine ends and corners, neat writing on front endpaper, clean tanned pages. ; B&W Illustrations. Very Good-.
GBP 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 15.51 | JP¥ 1335] Book number: 2435
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COHN-SHERBOK, DAN  Wisdom of the Kabbalah
United Kingdom, Oneworld. 2002. A fine new hardcover in a like dustwrapper available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. New in New dust jacket.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 20009
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COUTTS, KATIE  The Ghost Whisperer a Real-Life Psychic's Stories
United Kingdom, Element Books. 2003. A near fine trade paperback without creases to the spine, covers are lightly shelf and edge worn, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 0.87 x 7.72 x 5.04 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine.
GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 10.34 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 26518
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DAVIS, ANDREW JACKSON  The Magic Staff an Autobiography of Andrew Jackson Davis
United Kingdom, SNU Publications. 1996. A near fine facsimile reprint without creases to the spine, slightly shelf worn covers with tiny corner creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Why wait for a POD! ; 386 pages. Near Fine.
GBP 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 31.01 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 26485
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DINSDALE, TIM  The Story of the Loch Ness Monster
London, England, Target. 1973. An as new paperback without creases to spine or slightly edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Contains two sections of B&W photographs. ; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 128 pages. As New.
GBP 2.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.62 | JP¥ 312] Book number: 4778
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

71 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005-2010