| next page |
| The Old Bookshelf | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 32 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| [???] Batman Returns Activity Book Racine, Wisconsin, Golden. 1992. A good paperback without creases to the spine, cover corner crease, bookshop stamp inside cover, tanned pages. Illustrated with black and white drawings and colour photographs, and a sellection of word-games and puzzles, none of which have been used. ; Trade PB. Good+. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 2920 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| [???] Beauty and the Beast Great Britain, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1994. A good used paperback creased to the covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Disney Landscape Picture Books; 32 pages. Fair. USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 30554 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| [???] Mayhem's Monster Madness London, England, World International. 1986. A very good hardcover with glossy laminated boards with light shelfwear. ; Color Illustrations. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 168 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| ARNOLD, ELIZABETH The Parsley Parcel London, England, Mammoth. 2001. A near fine TV Tie-in paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; The Gypsy Girl trilogy; 199 pages. Near Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 28506 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BEECHWOOD, BETH Hannah Montana: Keeping Secrets United Kingdom, Parragon Book Service Ltd. 2007. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 0.63 x 7.4 x 5.12 Inches; 128 pages. Near Fine. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 28734 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DANN, COLIN (ADAPTATION BY CLARE DANNATT) The Adventures of Fox Cub Bold United Kingdom, Red Fox. 1994. A near fine hardcover in glossy illustrated boards, slight smudge to the front endpaper, clean pages - a very nice copy. ; Animals of Farthing Wood; 32 pages. Near Fine. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 23904 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DENVER, FRANK The Happy Hippo United Kingdom, Souvenir Press. A near fine paperback without creases to the slightly rolled spine, uncreased lightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages - bright clean and tight within and without. ; Daktari; Vol. 3. Near Fine. USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 176] Book number: 15415 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DICKS, TERRANCE Doctor Who-Robot United Kingdom, Target. 1992. A very good gently used ex school library paperback without creases to the spine or covers, library stamp on the front endpaper and title page, clean pages. Number 28 in the Target Dr Who Library. A particularly nice copy with stamps being the only flaw. ; Target Doctor Who Library; 0.5 x 7.25 x 4.5 Inches; 128 pages. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 27349 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DRAKE, ROYSTON FROM A SCRIPT BY PETER RICHARD REEVES Duckula: Vampire Strikes Back United Kingdom, Carnival. 1990. Ill.: Illustrated by Vin Jones. A very good minus Carnival hardcover in clean shelf worn glossy illustrated boards lightly bumped to the spine ends, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Color Illustrations. Very Good-. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 12583 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DUBOWSKI, CATHY EAST The Bad Dream Machine New York, New York, Parachute Press. 1994. A very good trade paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, shop stamp on front endpaper, tanned pages. Illustrated wtih 8 pages of colour photographs. Very Good. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 1243 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DUBOWSKI, MARK; DUBOWSKI, CATHY EAST Cat Tv New York, Ny, U. S. A. Simon & Schuster. 1999. Ill.: Illustrated by Mark Dubowski. A very good trade paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Sabrina the Teenage Witch; Mass Market PB; Vol. 1; B&W Illustrations. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 1605 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DUBOWSKI, CATHY EAST Psychic Kitty Glasgow, Scotland, Simon & Schuster. 1999. Ill.: Illustrated by Mark Dubowski. A good used trade paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Salem's Trials; Mass Market PB; Vol. 6; B&W Illustrations. Very Good+. USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 132] Book number: 1607 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GAVIN, JAMILA Totally Crushed Totally Crushed United Kingdom, Egmont Books Ltd. 2002. A very good plus paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Lizzie McGuire; 0.47 x 7.48 x 5.04 Inches; 128 pages. Very Good+. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 28737 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GLYN, DYFED The Eye of the Dragon United Kingdom, Knight. 1987. A very good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 11214 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER Prophecies United Kingdom, Simon & Schuster UK. 2001. A very good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 23227 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GRANT, JOHN Decepticon Hideout London, England, Ladybird. 1986. Ill.: Illustrated by Richard Dunn. TRANSFORMERS SERIES; Vol. 6; A very good glossy hardcover with clean boards, bumped corners and spine ends, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 19504 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GRANT, JOHN Megatron's Fight for Power London, England, Ladybird. 1986. Ill.: Illustrated by Richard Dunn. TRANSFORMERS SERIES; Vol. 3; A very good glossy hardcover with clean boards, bumped corners and spine ends, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 19503 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GRANT, JOHN Transformers: The Movie United Kingdom, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1986. A near fine copy with lightly bumped spine ends - bright clean and tight within and without. ; 56 pages. Very Good. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 20663 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| HARPER, KENNETH; HOGARTH, BRUCE Dragonfire United Kingdom, Knight. 1987. A very good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Mask; Vol. 8; 96 pages. Very Good. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 26842 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| KRULIK, NANCY E. Rulin' the School Glasgow, Scotland, Simon & Schuster. 2000. Ill.: Illustrated by Mark Dubowski. A very good trade paperback without creases to spine, light cover creases, series page marked, clean pages. ; Sabrina the Teenage Witch; Trade PB; Vol. 12; B&W Illustrations. Very Good. USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 132] Book number: 1606 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| LESLIE, PETER The Frighteners United Kingdom, Souvenir Press. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages - bright clean and tight within and without. ; Daktari; Vol. 4. Near Fine. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 15417 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| MORRIS, DAVE Six Guns and Shurikens United Kingdom, Corgi Yearling Books. 1990. A good used paperback without creases to spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. ; Teenage Mutant Hero Turtles; 80 pages. Good+. USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 22946 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| NEEDLE, JAN Tucker's Luck United Kingdom, Lions. 1984. A very good BBC TV tie-in paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Lions; 128 pages. Very Good. USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 27195 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| RYAN, JOHN Captain Pugwash and the Ruby United Kingdom, Collins. 1976. A very good small format paperback with a faint crease to the straight spine, lightly creased and edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages - a bright tight copy. ; Colour Cubs S.; 48 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25220 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| RYAN, JOHN Captain Pugwash and the New Ship United Kingdom, Collins. 1976. A very good small format paperback with a faint crease to the straight spine and slight lean, lightly creased and edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages - a bright tight copy. ; Colour Cubs S; 48 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25221 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. |
| next page | |
| The Old Bookshelf Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005