The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Juv - Horror

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
AIKEN, JOAN/MARK JAN  A Fit of Shivers/in Black and White
London, England, Puffin Books. 1995. A very good two-in-one paperback with slightly creased straight spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Cover Illustration by Alan Fraser. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good+.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Book number: 616
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DARRELL-WARD, DOROTHY AND BERNARD BRETT  Monsterbacks: Vampires
United Kingdom, Marshall Cavendish. 1980. A very good trade paperback with creased straight spine, lightly creased edgeworn covers, bright clean and tight.within and without. Well illustrated with (gruesome!) black and white and colour illustrations. ; Trade PB. Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 19393
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

HILL, DOUGLAS  Master of Fiends
Great Britain, Gollancz. 1987, First Edition. A very near fine hard 1st edition hardcover in a near fine dustwrapper. The book is in clean blue boards slightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, white text. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is a little shelf worn and a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 16994
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

KAINES, JACKIE  Evil Eye (11 Funfax Horror)
Suffolk, England, Henderson Publishing Ltd. 1996. Ill.: Illustrated by Joanna Roberts. A very good paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, white pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 370
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MANNS, NICK  Control-Shift
United Kingdom, Hodder Children's Books. 2000. A near fine ex school ligrary paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased cover, one library stamp on the front endpaper, clean pages. ; Signature; 0.55 x 7.56 x 5.04 Inches; 208 pages. Near Fine.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 27333
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MILLER, MOIRA  The Doom of Soulis
Great Britain, Teens. 1988. A very good minus paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages with red marker stripes to the text-block edges. Very Good-.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 10679
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

PIKE, CHRISTOPHER  Slumber Party
United Kingdom, Hodder Children's Books. 1990, Reprint. READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. ; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 129] Book number: 375
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

SIBLEY, RAYMOND  The Mummy
United Kingdom, Ladybird Books Ltd. 1985. Ill.: Illustrated by Angus McBride. A near fine Ladybird hardcover without dustwrapper in clean glossy illustrated matt the only sign of use is a crease to the front gutter, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Ladybird Horror Classics; Color Illustrations; 56 pages. Near Fine.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 27497
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

STINE, R. L.  The Baby-Sitter (Point Horror)
London, United Kingdom, Scholastic. 1989, Reprint. A near fine paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased edge worn covers, clean slightly tanned pages - bright clean and tight within and without. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB. As New.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 1424
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

STINE, R. L.  Night of the Living Dummy Iii
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1997. A good used trade paperback without creases to the spine, creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivory pages. ; Goosebumps; 0.31 x 7.8 x 5.04 Inches; 128 pages. Good+.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 31348
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

10 titles found
   
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005