next page  
   The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Juv - Enid Blyton

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 38 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BLYTON, ENID  The Brave Toy Soldier
United Kingdom, Award. 1996. A very good glossy hardcover with clean boards, rubbed/bumped spineheads and corners, no writing or stamps, bright clean and tight without and within. Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 6717
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Cheer Up Little Noddy!
United Kingdom, Sampson Low, Marston & Co. Ltd. & Richards Press Ltd.. READING COPY - A used paperback with creased edge worn cover with inked name at the top, no creases to the spine which has a small mend at the heel, "Belongs to" box filled in, clean pages. Contains politically incorrect Gollys. Still a tight, useful copy. Fair.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 27376
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  The Children at Green Meadows
London, England, Award. 1999. Ill.: Illustrated by Maureen Bradley. Hard Cover; An as new glossy hardcover with slight shopwear and a spot on text-block fore-edge, bright clean and tight and apparently unread. As New.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 1193
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Chimney Corner Stories
London, England, Dean & Son (Purnell). 1963. B&W Illustrations; A good 1963 hardcover without dustwrapper with clean red boards faded at edges, bumped rubbed spine ends and corners, names inked on front end paper, tight clean well tanned pages. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 3251
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Five Go Down to the Sea
United Kingdom, Hodder. 1965, Eighth Printing. Ill.: Illustrated by Eileen A. Soper. Good 1965 8th printing hardcover with slightly soiled red boards, lightly bumped spine ends and corners, neat writing on front endpaper, ivoried pages in fair dustwrapper rubbed and bumped along edges with several small closed tears and chips, now protected in removable archival sleeve. Tight and bright within and without.; B&W Illustrations. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 19189
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Fun for the Secret Seven
London, England, Award. 1991. Ill.: Illustrated by Dorothy Hamilton. Hard Cover; A near fine hardcover with clean covers lightly bumped to spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps but a bit of surface lifted from front endpaper, bright clean and tight within and without. As New.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 1185
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  The Goblin Hat (Enid Blyton's Friendly Story Book)
London, England, Award. 1992. Ill.: Illustrated by Dorothy Hamilton. A very good glossy hardcover with clean boards with lean, bumped spine ends, sharp corners, clean white pages with ticks marks against chapter titles. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 1182
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID (ADAPTED BY JENNY COOKE)  The Hidey-Hole
United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. 2000. Ill.: Illustrated by Jenny Cooke. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; The Fabulous Four; B&W Illustrations; 0.31 x 7.09 x 4.33 Inches; 96 pages. Near Fine.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 23905
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  A Hole in Her Pocket
London, England, Award. 1987. Ill.: Illustrated by Sally Gregory. A very good plus hardcover with clean glossy boards, bumped corners and spine ends, no writing or stamps, bright and clean within and without. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 1188
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Hurrah for the Circus
London, England, Hamlyn. 1989. Rewards; Vol. 42; B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; A very good glossy pictorial hardcover condition with clean boards, bumped spine ends and lightly bumped corners, no writing or stamps, bright clean and tidy. Very Good.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 5298
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Last Term at Malory Towers
London, England, Dean. 1994, Reprint. pages; A good plus glossy hardcover without dustwrapper with clean boards, spine lean, bumped spine ends, sharp corners, neat name on front end paper, clean white pages. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 4650
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Look out for the Elephant
United Kingdom, Award. 1993. Ill.: Illustrated by Jane Papp-Ettridge. A near fine glossy hardcover with spotless boards, no bumping or rubbing, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. ; B&W Illustrations. Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 6541
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Look out Secret Seven
United Kingdom, Brockhampton Press Ltd. 1965, Third Printing. A very good 3rd printing hardcover with clean blue boards, rubbed/bumped spine ends and corners, bright clean and tight with lightly foxed edges in good price intact dustwrapper which is well bumped/rubbed on all edges with small chips at spine ends, bright illustration, now protected in new removable archival sleeve. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5715
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Merry Mister Meddle
London, England, Hamlyn. 1971. Ill.: Illustrated by Rene Cloke. B&W Illustrations; 184 pages; A good 1971 glossy hardcover with clean boards, bumped corners and spineheads, no writing or stamps, bright clean and tight with tanned pages. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 1236
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  More Wishing-Chair Stories
United Kingdom, Egmont. Ill.: Illustrated by Andrew Lewis. A near fine trade paperback with light edgewear, bright and tight and apparently unread.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations. Near Fine.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 19477
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  More Adventures on Willow Farm
London, England, Hamlyn. 1984, Reprint. Very Good glossy hardcover with clean boards, bumped corners and heads, bookshop stamp on front endpaper, ivoried pages. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 1237
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Mr Pink-Whistle Interferes
Hammersmith London, United Kingdom, Methuen Children's Books Ltd. 1984. Rewards; Vol. 27; B&W Illustrations; 160 pages; A good 1990 reprint glossy hardcover without dustwrapper with shelfworn clean boards, bumped to corners and spine ends, front hinge cracked, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 4868
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  The Mystery of the Strange Bundle (#74 Dean)
London, England, Dean & Son. 1991. B&W Illustrations; A near fine glossy hardcover with clean boards without rubbing or bumping, no writing or stamps, bright clean and tight within and without. Near Fine.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 1175
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Nature Lover's Book Number 4 Animal and Nature Tales
United Kingdom, Armada. 1971. A good 1971 paperback witout creases to the slightly rolled spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, writing and a scribble inside the front cover, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB; 157 pages. Good+.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 4721
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  The Naughtiest Girl Is a Monitor
London, England, Hamlyn. 1989, Reprint. Reward Library; Vol. 44; A very good glossy hardcover with clean covers, bumped corners and spine ends, bright and clean. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 1174
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Noddy and the Bunkey
London, England, Purnell. 1983, Reprint. All Aboard for Toyland; Vol. 19; A very good 1983 reprint glossy hardcover with clean boards with small ding to bottom edge, lightly bumped spine and corners, no writing or stamps, bright clean and tight. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 1199
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Pretty-Star the Pony
London, England, Award. 1994. Ill.: Illustrated by Sally Gregory. B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 182 pages; A fine glossy hardcover without bumping or rubbing, no writing or stamps, tight bright and clean within and without. Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 4611
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Puzzle for the Secret Seven
London, England, Award. 1997. Ill.: Illustrated by Dorothy Hamilton. B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 142 pages; An as new hardcover with glossy pictorial boards with light shop wear, bright clean and tight and apparently unread. "After a visit to the fair, the Secret Seven see a house burn down and Colin and George witness the theft of a valuable violin from an antique shop.". As New.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 4047
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  The Rabbit's Whiskers
London, England, Award. 1993. Ill.: Illustrated by Suzy-Jane Tanner. A very good plus glossy hardcover with clean boards, sharp unrubbed corners, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Slightly larger print for the younger readers and illustrated with black and white drawings. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 1178
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  The Ragamuffin Mystery
London, Collins. 1974, 1st Thus. Ill.: Illustrated by Gilbert Dunlop. B&W Illustrations; 152 pages; A good reprint hardcover without dustwrapper with clean illustrated boards with slight spine lean, all edges rubbed, spine ends and corners bumped, neatly printed name on front endpaper, clean deeply toned pages with lightly foxed text-block edges. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 99
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

38 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005