The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Juv - Ballet

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
ESTORIL, JEAN  Ballet for Drina
London, England, Minstrel Paperback. 1990, Reprint. Ill.: Illustrated by Jenny Sanders. A good trade paperback with creased straight spine, moderately creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked tanned pages. Pink cover with art by Jenny Sanders. Good+.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 7058
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ESTORIL, JEAN  Drina Dances in Italy
London, England, MacDonald. 1988, Reprint. Ill.: Illustrated by Jenny Sanders. A good trade paperback (blue cover) without creases to spine, creased edgeworn covers, neat name on front endpaper, ivoried pages with lightly foxed edges and several small turn-downs. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations;. Fair.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 3709
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ESTORIL, JEAN  Drina Dances in Paris
London, England, Simon & Schuster. 1990. Ill.: Illustrated by Jenny Sanders. READING COPY - A trade paperback (with lavender bordered covers) in good reading condition with creased straight spine, creased/edge worn covers with small closed tear (1/2") bottom edge, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Cover with art by Jenny Sanders. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 185 pages. Fair.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 7053
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ESTORIL, JEAN  Drina Dances Again
London, England, Macdonald. 1989. READING COPY - A good trade paperback with creased straight spine, creased covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Yellow cover with art by Jenny Sanders. Fair.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 7056
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

HILL, LORNA  Little Dancer
United Kingdom, Award. 1997. Ill.: Illustrated by Anne Grahame Johnstone. A near fine 1997 Award glossy laminated hardcover with clean lightly shelfworn boards, very slight bumping, no writing or stamps, clean pages.; B&W Illustrations. Near Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5823
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

HODGSON, MIRIAM (EDITOR)  Prima Ballerina a Book of Ballet Stories
Great Britain, Mammoth. 1992. Ill.: Illustrated by Kate Aldous. A good trade paperback without creases to the spine, creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. Contains stories by Vivien Alcock, Jean Ure and others. ; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations;. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 3176
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MALVERN, GLADYS  Prima Ballerina
Englewood Cliffs, NJ, REC Library Edition. 1970. Ex-Lib; 8vo; 179 pages; A good ex-lib hardcover with clean lightly rubbed green and white pictorial cover, all edges rubbed, rubbed lightly bumped spine ends and corners, pocket on the inside cover and usual library stamps with "Garden Valley School District #71" stamped on the text block edges edges, gently read pages. Good+.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2190
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

SIMS, LESLEY AND HELEN EDOM  Starting Ballet
United Kingdom, Usborne Publishing Ltd. 2004. A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; First Skills; 0.24 x 9.29 x 7.8 Inches; 32 pages. Near Fine.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 22733
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

WILLSON, ROBINA BECKLES  The Beaver Book of Ballet
London, England, Beaver Book. 1979. Ill.: Illustrated by Shirley Soar. READING COPY - A good trade paperback without creases to the spine, cover creases, neat name on front endpaper, tanned pages. ; B&W Illustrations; 94 pages. Fair.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 3400
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

WOODWARD, IAN (EDITOR)  Ballet Stories
London, England, Transworld Publishers Ltd. 1982. Ill.: Illustrated by Linda Worrall. A used paperback in good reading condition with spine and cover creases, writing on the front endpaper, ivoried pages. An anthology of ballet stories by Noel Streatfeild, Linda Blake, Evelyn Davey-Collins, Jane Shaw, Naomi Capon, Zena Fox, Gwen Thornber, Esme Nolan. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 1013
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

10 titles found
   
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005