The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Juv - Babysitters

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 16 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 16
MARTIN, ANN M.  Claudia and the Phantom Phone Call
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1990. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Babysitters Club; Vol. 2; 0.1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 32 pages. Near Fine.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 27198
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Dawn and the Disappearing Dogs
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1995. A very good used paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, name on the front endpaper, clean pages. ; Babysitters Mystery; Vol. 7. Very Good.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 12383
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Dawn and the Older Boy
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1993. A near fine paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Babysitters Club; Vol. 37. Near Fine.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Book number: 10989
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Ghost at Dawn's House
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1990. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages - bright clean and tight within and without. ; Babysitters Club; Vol. 9. Near Fine.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Book number: 7407
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Hello, Mallory
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1991. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. ; Babysitters Club; Vol. 14. Near Fine.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 11817
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Jessi and the Dance School Phantom
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1993. A very good paperback without creases to spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Babysitters Club; Vol. 42. Very Good.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Book number: 11812
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Jessi's Gold Medal
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1994. Ill.: Illustrated by 55. A very good minus paperback without creases to spine, creased and edge worn covers, name inside front cover, clean pages. ; Babysitters c. Very Good-.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 17743
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Karen's School Picture
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1992. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Babysitters Little Sister; Vol. 5. Very Good+.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 8897
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Karen's Prize
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1993. A good used paperback with creased spine, lightly creased/worn covers, ghost of writing on the front end paper, clean pages. ; Babysitters Little Sister; Vol. 11. Good+.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 8900
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Karen's Little Witch
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1995. Ill.: Illustrated by Susan Tang. A good trade paperback without creases to the spine, cover corner creases and edge wear, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Babysitters Little Sister; Vol. 22; B&W Illustrations. Good+.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 8929
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Karen's Birthday
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1992. A very good trade paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Babysitters Little Sister; Vol. 7. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 17744
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Kristy and the Missing Child
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1994. A very good used paperback without creases to spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Babysitters m; Vol. 4. Very Good-.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 11815
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Kristy and Mr. Mum
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1997. A very good paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, name on front endpaper, clean pages. ; Babysitters Club; Vol. 81. Very Good.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 16869
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Mallory and the Trouble with Twins (Babysitters Club S. )
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1991. A good paperback without creases to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Babysitters Club; Vol. 21. Good+.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 17669
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  The Mystery at Claudia's House
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1994. A very good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Babysitters Mystery; Vol. 6. Very Good+.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Book number: 8818
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MARTIN, ANN M.  Stacey's Mistake
United Kingdom, Scholastic Hippo. 1991. A good used paperback without creases to spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Babysitters Club; Vol. 18. Good+.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 86] Book number: 10604
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

16 titles found
   
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005