The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll, PA28 6HU, Great Britain
Tel.: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com.

Juv - Role Playing Books

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
CARR, MIKE  Robbers and Robots
Cambridge, England, Random House. 1983, First Printing. Ill.: Illustrated by Vernon Posey. A very good plus paperback without creases to spine, lightly edge and shopworn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Endless Quest (Dungeons & Dragons Adventure Book); Vol. 9; B&W Illustration s; 157 pages;. Very Good+.
GBP 1.56 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.58 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 4329
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ESTES, ROSE  Hero of Washington Square
United Kingdom, TSR Hobbies. 1983. A very good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and rubbedcovers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good.
GBP 1.56 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.58 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 9847
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

FORTUNE, J. J.  Trapped in the U.S. S.R.
London, England, Armada. 1985. Ill.: Illustrated by Bill Sienkiewicz. A paperback in good reading condition without creases to spine, well creased covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. ; Race Against Time; Vol. 8. Fair.
GBP 3.13 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 5.18 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 4391
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GOODMAN, JULIUS  The Horror of High Ridge
New York, Ny, U. S. A. Bantam Books. 1984. Ill.: Illustrated by Paul Granger. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. ; Choose Your Own Adventure; Vol. 7; B&W Illustrations. Near Fine.
GBP 1.56 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.58 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 24167
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GOODMAN, JULIUS  Treasure Diver
United Kingdom, Bantam USA. 1984. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages slightly tanned to the edges. ; Choose Your Own Adventure; Vol. 32; 0.5 x 6.7 x 3.9 Inches; 114 pages. Near Fine.
GBP 0.63 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 1.04 | JP¥ 90] Book number: 26841
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

LIVINGSTONE, IAN  Forest of Doom
United Kingdom, Puffin Books. 1983. A very good used paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, writing on the front end paper, ivoried pages. Clean games pages. ; Fighting Fantasy; Vol. 3. Good+.
GBP 0.63 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 1.04 | JP¥ 90] Book number: 9843
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

LOWERY, LINDA  Secret Sorceress
U. S. A. Random House. 1983. Ill.: Illustrated by Jim Holoway. Heart Quest; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; Near Fine paperback with step-back cover without creases to spine, light cover creases and small closed tear, no writing or stamps, bright and clean within and without. Near Fine.
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 6.2 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 4858
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

WADDELL, MARTIN  Mystery Squad and the Candid Camera
United Kingdom, Blackie. 1985. READING COPY - An ex-library hardcover with the usual stamps and distinctions, clean tanned pages in a good protected dustwrapper - still a tight readable copy. ; Solve it yourself; 112 pages. Fair.
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.68 | JP¥ 1779] Book number: 31386
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

8 titles found
   
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005-2010