next page  
   The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Juv - Mystery

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 51 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ARDEN, WILLIAM  Crimebusters: Hot Wheels
Great Britain, Armada. A good used paperback without creases to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Vol. 1. Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 29831
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BELBIN, DAVID  The Foggiest
United Kingdom, Scholastic. 1990. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 12576
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BLYTON, ENID  Secret Seven Mystery
United Kingdom, Brockhampton Press Ltd. 1967, Sixth Printing. Ill.: Illustrated by Burgess Sharrocks. A good 1967 6th printing hardcover with lightly soiled blue boards with lean, bumped/rubbed spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages lightly foxed on text block edges in fair price clipped dustwrapper with two closed tears at spine, rubbed on all edges with tiny chips at spine ends, now protected in removable archival sleeve.; B&W Illustrations. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 6969
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CAMPBELL, JULIE  The Gatehouse Mystery
United States, Golden Press. 1977. A very good trade paperback without creases to the spine, creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. Yellow cover designed by Jack Wacker. Book lists to #19. ; Trixie Belden; Trade PB; Vol. 3. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 3086
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CAMPBELL, JULIE  The Red Trailer Mystery
United States, Golden Press. 1977. A good trade paperback with lightly creased straight spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, unmarked ivory pages. Yellow cover designed by Jack Wacker. ; Trixie Belden; Trade PB; Vol. 2;. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 3085
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CAMPBELL, BRUCE  The Secret of Hangman's Inn
United Kingdom, World Distributors. 1967, Reprint. A very good plus 1967 reprint British edition hardcover (#3 in the series) with clean red boards bumped to spine ends, presentation plate on front endpaper (Tighnabruaich Secondary School), clean tanned pages in a like bright dustwrapper lightly creased to edges with small closed tear to back panel supplied in new removable archival sleeve. ; Ken Holt Mystery for Boys; Vol. 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 207 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 21193
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CAREY, M. V.  The Haunted Mirror
London, England, Armada. 1992. A very good paperback without creases to slightly edgeworn covers or spine, inked number on front endpaper, clean white pages. ; B&W Illustrations. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 2845
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CHAPPELL, MOLLIE  Kit and the Mystery Man
Hammersmith London, United Kingdom, Children's Press. 1965. A very good hardcover with clean green boards bumped to spine ends and lightly bumped to corners, no writing or stamps, clean toned pages with tanned text-block edges in a very good price-intact dustwrapper a touch creased/rubbed to edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. A very nice copy. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 9982
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CHAPPELL, MOLLIE  The Mystery of the Silver Circle
United Kingdom, Collins. 1955. A very good undated hardcover with clean green boards bumped to spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, well tanned pages in a fair price-intact dustwrapper creased/rubbed to edges and flap folds with small chips to spine ends supplied in a new removable archival sleeve and presenting very well. Very Good in Fair dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 9639
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CURRY, JANE LOUISE  The Great Flood Mystery
United Kingdom, Scholastic. 1987. READING COPY - A used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, tanned pages - still a tight readable copy. Fair.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 11260
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DAVIS, NELSON  Detective Tadgy
United Kingdom, Herbert Jenkins. 1949. Ill.: Illustrated by Mary Kendall Lee. A good hardcover in a just about good dustwrapper. The book is in clean brown boards bumped to the spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages free of foxing with shadowing on the front endpaper. The bright price-clipped dustwrapper is creased/rubbed to the edges with several small closed tears and chips supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; B&W Illustrations. Good+ in Good dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 28623
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DILLON, EILIS  The House on the Shore
London, England, Beaver Books. 1977. A very good paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased edgeworn covers, neat owner's name on front endpaper, lightly ivoried pages.; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 2855
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Apeman's Secret
London, England, Armada. 1981. A good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Hardy Boys; Mass Market PB; Vol. 60. Good.
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 133] Book number: 2906
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Clue of the Broken Blade
New York, New York, Grosset & Dunlap. 1977. A near find hardcover in glossy illustrated boards without dustwrapper slightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Hardy Boys; Vol. 21. Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 2910
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Clue of the Hissing Serpent
London, England, Armada. 1988. A good paperback without creases to sunned spine, lightly creased shelfworn covers, unmarked ivoried pages. ; Hardy Boys; Mass Market PB; Vol. 46. Good+.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 2905
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Crisscross Shadow
London, England, Armada. 1979. A very good paperback with a trace of a spine crease, cover corner crease, unmarked pages - bright clean and tight within and without.; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 2890
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Danger on Vampire Trail
London, England, Armada. 1987. A very good used paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Hardy Boys; Mass Market PB; Vol. 42. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 2903
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Mystery at Devil's Paw
London, England, Armada. 1993, Reprint. A good 1993 paperback without creases to the spine, cover creases and edge wear, unmarked pages with price clipped from the front endpaper. ; Hardy Boys; Mass Market PB; Vol. 35. Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 2904
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Mystery of the Spiral Bridge
London, England, Armada. 1982. A good used paperback without creases to the spine, creased/edge worn covers, neat name on front endpaper, tanned pages. ; Hardy Boys; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8. Fair.
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 133] Book number: 2888
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Mystery of the Whale Tattoo
London, England, Armada. 1986. A very good plus 1986 paperback without creases to the spine, slightly/crea sed edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Hardy Boys; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4. Very Good+.
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 133] Book number: 2887
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Mystery of the Disappearing Floor
London, England, Armada. 1981, Reprint. A good used paperback without creases to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, small ink squiggle on the front endpaper, tanned pages. ; Hardy Boys; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4. Fair.
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 133] Book number: 1304
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Secret of Wildcat Swamp
London, England, Sampson & Low. 1966, Reprint. A good 1966 reprint hardcover without dustwrapper in lightly soiled red boards, bumped/rubed to the spine ends and corners, small rubbed area on the illustrated front paste-down, no writing or stamps, lightly foxed ivoried pages. Series page lists to "Skull Mountain". ; 12mo. Good.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 1776
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN  The Secret of the Old Mill
United Kingdom, Grosset & Dunlap. 1993. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased shopworn covers, clean pages. Very Good.
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 133] Book number: 19400
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Secret of the Caves
London, England, Armada. 1980. A used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages with small damp stain on upper corner of first several pages. ; Hardy Boys; Mass Market PB; Vol. 13. Fair.
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 133] Book number: 2891
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DIXON, FRANKLIN W  The Sign of the Crooked Arrow
London, England, Armada. 1980. A good used paperback without creases to spine, light cover creases, neat name on front endpaper, ivoried pages with tiny closed tear at the edge of first several leaves. ; Hardy Boys; Vol. 19. Fair.
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 133] Book number: 2894
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

51 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005