The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Juv - Gaelic

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
[???]  Scealta Feirme Usborne: Lato Pictiur Is Focal (Picture Word Lotto in Irish)
Great Britain, . A new board game in original publisher's shrink wrap. ; Farmyard Tales Games; 1.65 x 9.84 x 9.53 Inches. New.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 30529
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CAIMBEUL, TORMOD; GHOBHAINN, DOMHNALL MAC A'  Uilleam Ban Agus an Iolair
Oban, Scotland, Eliath. 1977. A very good plus hardcover without dustwrapper in slightly soiled cloth covered boards lightly bumped to the spine ends with slight lean, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 28 pages. Very Good+.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 25539
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DUNLOP, EILEEN  Waters of Life
Dublin, Ireland, Poolbeg Press. 1996. A near fine paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, lightly tanned pages. The book contains water tales from the Celtic lands of Scotland and Ireland - folk tales, fairy tales and tales of the supernatural. A very nice copy of a scarce title. Near Fine.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 8896
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MACFHIOHGHUIN, LACHLANN (MA)  Leabhraichean Leughaidh: Leabhar 1
Edinburgh, Scotland, Blackie. 1948. A good hardcover without dustwrapper in clean green boards faded to the edges, bumped/rubbed spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 30497
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MATHESON, ANN AND JAMES ROBERTSON  Eck the Bee a Scots Word Activity Book
United Kingdom, Itchy Coo. 2007. Ill.: Illustrated by Karen Sutherland. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Itchy Coo; Color Illustrations; 0.2 x 9.5 x 7.2 Inches; 128 pages. Near Fine.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 31115
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

O'COLCHUIN, DONALL  Teampall Bharr a Doire
Conamara, Ireland, Clo Iar-Chonnachta. 1990, First Edition. Mass Market PB; 48 pages; A very good Gaelic language paperback without creases to spine or lightly edge and shopworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. A book of Irish poetry in Irish. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 4307
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

PATTERSON, AILEEN  Meusaidh Ann an Coille-Visge
Scotland, United Kingdom, Amaising Publishing House. 1996. A fine new paperback, available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. New.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 12972
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

7 titles found
   
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005