The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Adult - Time Travel/Paranormal

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
ALLEN, SHEILA ROSALYND  The Helpful Ghost
New York, Walker & Company. 1990, First Edition. A very good large print hardcover in clean blue boards, bumped spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. The bright price-intact dustwrapper is rubbed/creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 8vo. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5456
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BARBOUR, ANNE  Step in Time
United States, Signet Regency Romance. 1996. Paperback in As New condition without creases to spine or covers, no writing or stamps, tight clean white pages. As New.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 3603
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DESJARDIEN, TERESA ET AL  Bewitched By Love the Haunted Bride / Love's Magic / the Vampire Rogue
U. S. A. Kensington Publishing Corp. 1996. A very good used paperback with creased straight spine, tiny cover corner creases and edge wear, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 5323
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GUEST, DIANE  Shadow Hill
United Kingdom, Harpercollins. 1995, First Edition. A fine 1st British edition hardcover in a near fine price-intact dustwrapper with a touch of shelf wear and slightly bumped to edges now protected in new removable archival sleeve. As New in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 7432
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

HOLLINGSHEAD, GREG  The Healer
United Kingdom, Flamingo. 1969. A near fine paperback without creases to slightly edgeworn covers or spine, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. ; Trade PB. Near Fine.
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 529] Book number: 2144
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

LAWRENCE, ANN  Virtual Heaven
U. S. A. Love Spell. 1999. A very good used paperback with creased spine, no creases to covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. ; Mass Market PB; 400 pages. Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 6147
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MILLER, LINDA LAEL  Forever and the Night
U. S. A. Berkley. 1993. Good paperback with creased straight spine, light cover crease and edgewear, no writing or stamps, bright clean and tight. Vampire romance.; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 6328
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ROSS, JOANN  Moonstruck Lovers (M&B T392, Jan '94)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1994. A good paperback without creases to spine with small mend to heel, light cover creases, tight clean and bright.; Mass Market PB. Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 3934
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

STOVER, DEB  Some Like It Hotter
U. S. A. Pinnacle Books. 1997. Mass Market PB; Very Good paperback with lightly creased straight spine, no creases to covers, clean bright and tight within and without. A light, amusing time-travel paranormal romance with a US Civil War heroine in modern day Nachez. Very Good+.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 4787
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

9 titles found
   
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005