| next page |
| The Old Bookshelf | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 52 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BARRETT, NEAL Babylon 5: Betrayals United Kingdom, Boxtree Ltd. 1996. A very good used paperback with creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Babylon 5; Vol. 6; 0.75 x 7.01 x 4.41 Inches; 288 pages. Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 26812 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BARSOCCHINI, PETER Mission: Impossible United Kingdom, Pocket Books. 1996. A good used paperback with lightly creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages soiled to the text-block edge. ; 217 pages. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 26400 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BASSOM, DAVID The a to Z of Babylon 5 London, England, Boxtree Limited. 1996. Very Good trade paperback with creased straight spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Contains a section of colour photographs.; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 384 pages. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 6996 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BLISH, JAMES Star Trek 3 London, England, Corgi Books. 1972, 1st British Paperback Edition. A good paperback with lightly creased straight spine, no creases to covers, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages. This is the story of the TRIBBLES! ; Star Trek; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3. Good+. USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 2039 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BRAND, MAX Calling Dr Kildare (Tv-Tie in) London, England, Hodder. 1966. A very good paperback without creases to spine, crease near spine edge of lightly shelfworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. A tie-in to the '60s television series with stills on the front cover of a very young, very handsome Richard Chamberlain. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 1324 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BROWN, ALLAN Inside the "Wicker Man" United Kingdom, Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd. 2000. A good used paperback creased to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivory pages. ; 272 pages. Good+. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 30820 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BURGE, CONSTANCE M. Date with Death United Kingdom, Simon & Schuster Childrens Books. 2002. An as new paperback with very light shelf/edge wear, ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages. As New. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 6218 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BURGE, CONSTANCE M The Power of Three / Haunted By Desire United States, Simon & Schuster. 2001. A very good paperback without cover or spine creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Two complete TV Tie-in stories. ; Mass Market PB; 377 pages. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 4326 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BURGE, CONSTANCE M. Something Wiccan This Way Comes United Kingdom, Simon & Schuster Childrens Books. 2003. A near fine new paperback with light shop/shelf wear, ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages. Near Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 6219 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| CAVELOS, JEANNE Babylon 5: The Shadow Within London, England, Boxtree. 1997. A good used paperback with creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Babylon 5; Vol. 7; 256 pages. Good+. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 26810 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| CHARTERIS, LESLIE Saint Errant United Kingdom, Hodder. 1960. A good used paperback lightly creased/chippped to the slightly cocked spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, well tanned pages foxed to the edges - still a tight readable copy. Fair. USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 28974 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| COLLINS, MAX ALLAN Maverick United States OF America, Signet Books. 1994. A very good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 2114 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DANIEL, MARK Macgyver on Ice United Kingdom, Armada. 1987. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages tanned to the edges. ; 128 pages. Near Fine. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] Book number: 26840 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DEVLIN, DEAN AND ROLAND EMMERICH AND STEPHEN MOLSTAD Independence Day United States OF America, Harper Prism. 1996, Reprint. A very good used paperback with creased straight spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Contains a section of colour photographs from the movie. ; Mass Market PB; Color Photographs. Very Good. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 2131 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DVORKIN, DAVID & DANIEL DVORKIN The Captains' Honour United Kingdom, Titan Books Ltd. 1989. A very good plus paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. ; Star Trek: The Next Generation; 0.67 x 6.77 x 4.17 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 30902 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DVORKIN, DAVID AND DANIEL Star Trek: The Captains' Honour London, England, Titan. 1989. Star Trek the Next Generation; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8; Near Fine paperback with uncreased spine, back cover corner crease, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Near Fine. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 3151 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| EKLUND, GORDON Devil World London, England, Titan. 1994. A very good paperback without creases to spine, very slight cover crease, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Cover photo of "Dr McCoy". ; Star Trek Adventures; Mass Market PB; Vol. 8. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 2968 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| ELDER, MICHAEL Danger in the Glens United Kingdom, Mainstream Publishing. 1984. A very good paperback with creased straight spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivory pages. Contains two sections of black and white photographs. ; Take the High Road; 172 pages. Good+. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 31057 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| FRIEDMAN, MICHAEL JAN Star Trek: Relics U. S. A. Pocket Books. 1992, First Printing. A very good paperback lightly creased to the spine, the covers are uncreased and clean, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Star Trek the Next Generation; Mass Market PB. Very Good. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 2681 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GALLAGHER, DIANA Doomsday Deck United Kingdom, Pocket Books. 2001. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or slightly edge and shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Near Fine. USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 18060 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GALLAGHER, DIANA G. Prime Evil United Kingdom, Pocket Books. 2000. A very good used paperback with creased straight spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good-. USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 18331 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GARY, ROMAIN Lady L London, England, Penguin. 1963. Mass Market PB; Very Good 1963 Movie Tie-In paperback with uncreased spine, cover creases (lovely picture of Sophia Loren), no writing or stamps, clean toned pages. The back cover is a still from the movie showing Paul Newman and Sophia. Good+. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 4763 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GILDEN, MEL Which Way to the Beach New York, New York, Harper Collins. 1992, First Printing. A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, name written on the front endpaper, tanned pages. ; Beverly Hills 90210; Mass Market PB. Fair. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 2115 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GILMAN, LAURA ANNE AND JOSEPHA SHERMAN Deep Water United Kingdom, Pocket Books. 2000. A good used paperback with creased spine, cover corner crease and edge wear, no writing or stamps, clean pages - bright and tight. Good+. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 18340 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER AND NANCY HOLDER Blooded United Kingdom, Pocket Books. 1999. A good used paperback with creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Buffy the Vampire Slayer. Good+. USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 18338 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. |
| next page | |
| The Old Bookshelf Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005