next page  
   The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Adult - Series Romance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 100 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AGEE, DORIS  Edgar Cayce on Esp
United Kingdom, Warner Books. 1988. A paperback in good reading condition with creased straight spine, cover creases and edgewear, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 3957
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ALLISON, HEATHER  Haunted Spouse (M&B #112, Oct '97)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1997. A very good paperback with a crease to the straight spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. "Jared Rutledge married once for love..and now for convenience."; ENCHANTED. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 1594
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ARMSTRONG, LINDSAY  Spitfire (M&B 1783, Jul '81)
London, England, Mills & B. 1981. A very good 1981 M&B Romance paperback with lightly creased straight spine, light cover creases, tight clean and bright. "Bobbie hadn't enjoyed having to sell her home to the Forceful Rod Simpson.." ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 5120
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ARNOLD, JUDITH  Her Secret Lover (M&B #Sr2, Jul '00)
Richmond, Surrey, Mills & Boon. 2000. Sensual Romance; Mass Market PB; An as new paperback without creases to spine or slightly edgeworn covers, tight clean and bright. "A real love? She knew it was ridiculous, but Martha Cooper was in love with her boss. Blake Robey was gorgeous, sexy, a dream-come-true. In fact, Martha had had a very unusual, very erotic dream about the two of them..and ever since her fantasy, nothing in her life had been the same. ". Near Fine.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 2416
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BAIRD, JACQUELINE  The Billionaire's Blackmailed Bride
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin, Mills & Boon. 2008. READING COPY - A used paperback with spine and cover creases, inked initials on the front endpaper, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. ; Modern Romance; 0.6 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches; 192 pages. Fair.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 28005
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

NEELS BETTY  A Secret Infatuation (M&B #4215, Jan 95)
Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1995. A very good paperback with slightly creased straight spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. "Just for once allow your heart to rule your prudent common sense.." ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 6851
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BIANCHIN, HELEN  Reluctant Captive
Richmond, Surry, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1993. A good used paperback creased to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 192 pages. Good+.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 27961
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BUNCH, CHRIS  Stormforce
United Kingdom, Orbit. 2007. NEW - A near fine new paperback with slight shelf and edge wear, ; Last Legion; Vol. 3; 1.02 x 6.93 x 4.25 Inches; 384 pages. Near Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 22660
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COOPER, SHELLEY  Dad in Blue (Ss693, Dec '01)
Richmond, Surrey, Silhouette. 2001. A good used paperback with creased straight spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Good+.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 265] Book number: 4501
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COX, MAGGIE  The Millionaire Boss's Baby
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2007. A good used paperback creased to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, initials inked to the front endpaper, clean pages. ; Modern Romance; 0.5 x 6.5 x 4.2 Inches; 192 pages. Good+.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 27989
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CRAVEN, SARA  High Tide at Midnight
U. S. A. Harlequin Presents. 1979. A good used paperback with creased spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; 187 pages. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 26764
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CRESSWELL, J.  Undercover (Sil #I27, Jan '95)
Richmond, Surrey, Silhouette (Harlequin Mills & Boon Ltd). 1994. A good paperback with creased spine, crease on cover near spine and edge wear, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. "A deadly game of cat and mouse." ; Intrigue; 256 pages. Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 5137
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DAILEY, JANET  Dakota Dreamin' (M&B #1777, Sept '81)
London, England, Mills & Boon. 1981. A good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages. Good+.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 5066
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DAILEY, JANET  Giant of Mesabi (M&B #1388, '78)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1978. A a good used paperback creased to the spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 221] Book number: 2587
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DAILEY, JANET  The Homeplace (M&B #1120, '760
Richmond, Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1976. A very good paperback without creases to the faded spine, lsightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivoried pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 2578
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DAILEY, JANET  The Indy Man (Mills & Boon #1312, '77)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1977. A near fine paperback without creases to the faded spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB. Near Fine.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 6784
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DAILEY, JANET  Sonora Sundown (M&B #1434, '78)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1978. A very good paperback without creases to the slightly slanted spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 2582
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DAILEY, JANET  Tidewater Lover (Mills & Boon #1456, '78)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1978. READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, small mend to the spine heel, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. ; Mass Market PB;. Fair.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 5647
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DONNELLY, JANE  So Long a Winter (M&B 1758, '81)
Richmond, Surrey, Mills & Boon. 1981. A paperback in Good reading condition with creased spine, cover creases and edgewear, bright clean and tight. "Angela had known Matt Hanlon for most of her young life - and hero-worshipped him all the time.." ; Mass Market PB. Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 6673
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

EVANICK, MARCIA  Out of a Dream (Loveswept 715)
United States, Bantam Books. 1994. A good paperback with creased straight spine, cover corner crease, no writing or stamps clean ivoried pages. "Her mouth, sweet as heaven - hot as hades, promised paradise!" . Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 3261
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

FOSTER, LORI  Tantalizing (M&B #T669 10/9)
Richmond, Surrey, Mills & Boon. 1999. Blaze; Mass Market PB; Very Good plus paperback with uncreased spine, very slightly creased covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Very Good+.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 5511
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GARDNER, HAYLEY  The One-Week Baby (P343, Mar '00)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2000. A very good paperback without creases to shelfworn covers or spine, tight clean and bright. "Valentine male!" ; Presents; Mass Market PB. Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 2409
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GEORGE, CATHERINE  Luc's Revenge (P253, Apr '99)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1999. An as new paperback without creases to slightly edgeworn covers or spine, tight clean and bright. "When Portia met tycoon Luc Brissac, it had been a long time since any male had set her pulse racing so fast!" ; Presents; Mass Market PB; 187 pages. As New.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 2411
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GRAHAM, LYNNE  Don Joaquin's Pride (Mr35, Nov '00)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon Ltd. 2002. A good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge worn cover, a pen doodle on the front endpaper, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 6288
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GRAHAM, LYNNE  Duarte's Child (M&B #Mr105 Aug '01)
London, England, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2001. Mass Market PB; A very good plus paperback with slightly creased straight spine, no creases to covers, tight clean and bright. "For love..or for his baby son?". Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 1331
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

100 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005