The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Adult - Romantic Suspense

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 9 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 9
BLACKSTOCK, CHARITY  With Fondest Thoughts
United Kingdom, The Book Club. 1980. BOOK CLUB EDITION A good copy with lightly bumped extremities and spine lean, foxed page edges in a good dustwrapper creased to upper edge. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 16518
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DEMOSS, MARGUERITE  The Scarlet Storm
U. S. A. Leisure Books. 1986. A very good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 5561
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DOYLE, ROSE  In Secret Sin
Great Britain, PAN. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine or the slightly edge worn covers, one page turned down. Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 30415
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

HILL, PAMELA  Daneclere
London, England, Heywood. 1989. A very good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB; 304 pages. Good+.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 349] Book number: 1135
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

LAMB, CHARLOTTE  Angel of Death
United Kingdom, Book Club. 2000. BOOK CLUB EDITION A very near fine copy in a very good plus dustwrapper a touch creased to the upper edge - bright clean and tight within and without. ; 299 pages. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 21743
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

LANDY, MARY  Not Far from Honey Hill
London, England, Robert Hale. 1983, First Edition. A fine 1st edition hardcover in a very good plus bright price-intact dustwrapper which is slightly bumped at edges and lightly rubbed supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 12mo. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 1969
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MILBURN, CONSTANCE  The Saronic Affair
London, Robert Hale. 1983, First Edition. A very good 1st edition hardcover in a good dustwrapper. The book has spotless blue boards, lightly bumped spine heads, sharp unrubbed corners, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. The dustwrapper is lightly bumped along the edges, small closed tears on spine heads and flap ends, chips with tiny loss, a bit of the surface has been removed from the front panel supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Romantic suspense in the Saronic Islands. ; 187 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 3938
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

STEWART, MARY  The Moonspinners
United Kingdom, Coronet. 1964. Collectable 1964 3rd printing Hodder paperback without creases to rubbed spine, lightly creased edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean and tight within and without.; Mass Market PB. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 6056
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

SUMMERFIELD, LIN  Never Walk Behind Me
United Kingdom, Constable. 1990, First Edition. A near fine hardcover in a very good plus dustwrapper. The book has spotless black boards, bumped spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. The dustwrapper is lightly bumped on edges, light shelfwear else crisp and clean. ; 224 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 1580
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

9 titles found
   
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005