next page  
   The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Adult - M&B Historical Romance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 49 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ASHLEY, ANNE  Tavern Wench (M&B #H821, Jan '03)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2003. READING COPY - A good used paperback with well creased spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages. ; Historical Romance ;. Fair.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 4833
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CARR, MARION  Hester (M & B #M343, May 1992)
London, England, Mills & Boon. 1992. Mass Market PB; Paperback in Very Good condition with uncreased spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Trapped by the British blockade of Charleston, its inhabitants were beginning to find life difficult..". Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 652
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CARR, MARION  Outrageous Fortune (M&B M317)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1991, First Edition. Mass Market PB; Paperback in very Good Condition with creased straight spine, cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Lady Caraddon was a persistent matchmaker for her grandson, Sir James, but he really thought she had gone too far..". Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 653
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CHASTAIN, SANDRA  Sunshine and Satin (M&B H691, Apr '00)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2000. A good used paperback with creased spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Good+.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Book number: 684
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CORNICK, NICOLA  The Larkswood Legacy (M & B #H641, April 1999)
London, England, Mills & Boon. 1998, First Edition. Mass Market PB; Paperback in Very Good condition with lightly creased straight spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "She couldn't give up Larkswood!". Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 6780
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CORNICK, NICOLA  The Penniless Bride (M&B M861, Nov '03)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2003. Paperback in Very Good condition with lightly creased straight spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "From a paper marriage..to wedded bliss?" ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 1260
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CREE, ANN ELIZABETH  The Duke's Mistress (M&B #H810, Oct '02)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2002. Historical Romance ; Mass Market PB; Paperback in Very Good plus condition with creased straight spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Lady Isabelle Milborne had innocently played a part in her late husband's wager - which brought about the ruin of Justin, Duke of Westmore.". Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 3073
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DALE, RUTH JEAN  Legend! (M&B M571, Oct '97)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1997, First Edition. Mass Market PB; Paperback in Very Good condition with uncreased spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Boone Smith dragged into the sleepy town of Jones, Texas, hoping to leave his reputation as a notorious gunslinger behind him.". Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 660
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DANIELS, OLGA  The Arrogant Cavalier (M&B M332, Nov '91)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1991. Paperback in Very Good condition with creased straight spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "The Civil War had reached Norwich, and the sacking of their shop had persuaded Master Collins and his daughter Prudence that they should join their Puritan relatives in the New World." ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 5801
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DAVIDSON, CAROLYN  The Wedding Promise (M&B H840, May '03)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2003. Paperback in Near Fine condition with slightly creased spine, no creases to covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "The way out west led straight down the aisle."; Mass Market PB. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 5808
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DICKSON, HELEN  Conspiracy of Hearts
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2000, First Edition. Mass Market PB; Paperback in Very Good minus condition with lightly creased straight spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Impetuous and tempestuous Serena Carberry first met Lord Kit Brodie when he saved her from assault by Sir Thomas Blackwell..". Very Good-.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 707
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DICKSON, HELEN  Honour Bound (M&B M287, June '90)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1990, First Edition. Mass Market PB; Photographs; Paperback in Good plus condition with creased straight spine, cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Louise knew she wouldn't rest until Colonel Robert Gray, adherent of Cromwell, was dead. He had killed her friends, Lord and Lady Slade, and sent her younger children, as well as her won sister, into slavery.". Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 680
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DICKSON, HELEN  Jewel of the Night (M&B #H786, Apr '02)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited. 2002. Mass Market PB; Paperback in Near Fine condition without creases to spine, light cover crease, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Judith Wyatt has always concealed the tragedy behind her flight from India.". Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 3229
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DICKSON, HELEN  Master of Tamasee (M&B M354)
Richmond, Surrey, Mills & Boon. 1992. A good used paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB; 265 pages. Good+.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Book number: 19236
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DICKSON, HELEN  The Property of a Gentleman (M&B #H613, Sept 1998)
London, England, Mills & Boon. 1998. Mass Market PB; Paperback in Very Good minus condition with creased spine, cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Eve was shocked - it was more like a business arrangement than a marriage proposal.". Very Good-.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 6869
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DICKSON, HELEN  An Unpredictable Bride (M & B #H590, Mar 1998)
London, England, Mills & Boon. 1998. Mass Market PB; Very Good plus paperback with lightly creased straight spine, light cover creases, writing on front endpaper, clean pages. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 7283
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

FORRESTER, POLLY  Jewel Under Siege (M&B #M306, Oct '90)
London, England, Mills & Boon. 1990, First Edition. Mass Market PB; Paperback in Good plus condition with lightly creased straight spine, cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Constantinople 1097.". Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 3231
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GREY, SHIRLEY  The Crescent Moon (M&B #M24, Dec '79)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1979. Mass Market PB; Paperback in Very Good condition with uncreased spine, lightly creased covers, bookshop stamp, clean lightly toned pages. "Love if you must, but marry well.' Such is the advice given to the young Perpetua Carey, companion to the legendary Diane De Poitiers..". Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 1407
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GREY, BELINDA  Daughter of Isis
Harmondsworth, Middlesex, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1981. A very good paperback without creases to spine, slight cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Victorian romance in set in Egypt. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 19140
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GREY, BELINDA  Glen of Frost
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1981. READING COPY - An ex-library hardcover with usual stamps on endpapers, clean tanned pages in a good protected dustwrapper - still a tight readable copy. ; Masquerade; 192 pages. Good+.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 22629
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GREY, BELINDA  Meeting at Scutari (M&B M61, Aug '80)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1980. Paperback in Good plus condition with uncreased rubbed spine, general cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. "The boring round of trivial politeness endured by all women in Victorian society has not prepared Jessica Linton for the devastating charm of prince Paul Varinsky." ; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 6533
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

HENSHALL, ELIZABETH  Betrayed Hearts (M&B #H522, Oct 1996)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1996, First Edition. Mass Market PB; Paperback in Very Good plus condition with uncreased spine with small mend at heel, light cover crease, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Cheshire 1080. Lady Ghislaine de Launay had little choice where she married, but she objected to being a pawn..". Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 678
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

HENSHALL, ELIZABETH  Madselin's Choice (M&B H559, Jul '97)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1997. Mass Market PB; Paperback in Very Good plus condition with lightly creased straight spine, uncreased covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Could she ever trust - and love - a Saxon?". Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 677
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

JAMES, KRISTIN  The Gentleman (M&B Lol M427, Oct '94)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1994. Mass Market PB; Paperback in Very Good condition with lightly creased straight spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "Montana 1888. Stephen Ferguson had arrived in Montana to search for his father and brother..". Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 984
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

JARRETT, MIRANDA  Sparhawk's Lady (M & B H696 Mar 00)
London, England, Mills & Boon. 2000. A very good plus paperback without creases to the slightly rolled spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 5642
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

49 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005