| The Old Bookshelf | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10 |
| CHADBOURN, MARK Jack of Ravens Kingdom of the Serpent United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2006. NEW - A new paperback, ; Kingdom of the Serpent; Vol. 1; 1.18 x 9.06 x 5.98 Inches; 368 pages. New. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 24616 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| CROWTHER, PETER Narrow Houses Tales of Superstition, Suspense and Fear London, England, Little Brown & Co. 1992. A very near fine hardcover slightly bumped to the spine ends in a near fine bright unclipped dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 1934 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| DE LA MARE, WALTER The Return London, England, Pan. 1954. Mass Market PB; Vol. 270; 221 pages; Near Fine 1954 PAN PAPERBACK without creases to spine, very lightly creased covers, owner's stamp inside cover, clean ivoried pages with lightly foxed text-block edges. Very Good+. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5239 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| ETCHINSON, DENNIS Dark Country U. S. A. Berkley Books. 1984. A very good plus paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. ; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 193 pages. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 30778 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GORMAN, ED The Silver Scream London, England, Headline. 1998. Mass Market PB; 310 pages; Very Good paperback with lightly creased straight spine, very light cover creases, no writing or stamps, tight clean white pages. Very Good. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 4254 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| HUTSON, SHAUN Omnibus 1: Shadows and Nedmesis United Kingdom, Orbit. 2007. A fine new paperback available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Trade PB. Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 20152 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| JONES, STEPHEN The Giant Book of Horror United Kingdom, Parragon. 1991. A good used paperback creased to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, foxed to the text-block edges. ; 588 pages. Fair. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 28048 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| LATHAR, K. D. The Changeling United Kingdom, Tarragon Publishing. 2005, First Edition. A fine, sumptuous limited edition hardcover (407 of 500) SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR on verso of front endpaper in a very near fine dustwrapper slightly rubbed to edges supplied by seller in new removable archival sleeve - an unread investment copy which includes scarce bookmark. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Signed by Author. As New in As New dust jacket. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 18491 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| SLUNG, MICHELE I Shudder at Your Touch: Twenty-Two Tales of Sex and Horror United Kingdom, Severn House Publishers. 1992. BOOK CLUB EDITION A very good hardback copy in a like wrapper. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 9563 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| TAYLOR, BERNARD Moorstone Sickness United Kingdom, Grafton. 1990. READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. ; 240 pages. Fair. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 31022 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. |
| The Old Bookshelf Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005