The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Adult - Horror

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 10 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 10
CHADBOURN, MARK  Jack of Ravens Kingdom of the Serpent
United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2006. NEW - A new paperback, ; Kingdom of the Serpent; Vol. 1; 1.18 x 9.06 x 5.98 Inches; 368 pages. New.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 24616
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CROWTHER, PETER  Narrow Houses Tales of Superstition, Suspense and Fear
London, England, Little Brown & Co. 1992. A very near fine hardcover slightly bumped to the spine ends in a near fine bright unclipped dustwrapper a touch creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 1934
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DE LA MARE, WALTER  The Return
London, England, Pan. 1954. Mass Market PB; Vol. 270; 221 pages; Near Fine 1954 PAN PAPERBACK without creases to spine, very lightly creased covers, owner's stamp inside cover, clean ivoried pages with lightly foxed text-block edges. Very Good+.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 5239
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ETCHINSON, DENNIS  Dark Country
U. S. A. Berkley Books. 1984. A very good plus paperback without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. ; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches; 193 pages. Very Good.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 30778
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GORMAN, ED  The Silver Scream
London, England, Headline. 1998. Mass Market PB; 310 pages; Very Good paperback with lightly creased straight spine, very light cover creases, no writing or stamps, tight clean white pages. Very Good.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 4254
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

HUTSON, SHAUN  Omnibus 1: Shadows and Nedmesis
United Kingdom, Orbit. 2007. A fine new paperback available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Trade PB. Near Fine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 20152
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

JONES, STEPHEN  The Giant Book of Horror
United Kingdom, Parragon. 1991. A good used paperback creased to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, foxed to the text-block edges. ; 588 pages. Fair.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 28048
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

LATHAR, K. D.  The Changeling
United Kingdom, Tarragon Publishing. 2005, First Edition. A fine, sumptuous limited edition hardcover (407 of 500) SIGNED AND DATED BY AUTHOR on verso of front endpaper in a very near fine dustwrapper slightly rubbed to edges supplied by seller in new removable archival sleeve - an unread investment copy which includes scarce bookmark. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. ; Signed by Author. As New in As New dust jacket.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 18491
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

SLUNG, MICHELE  I Shudder at Your Touch: Twenty-Two Tales of Sex and Horror
United Kingdom, Severn House Publishers. 1992. BOOK CLUB EDITION A very good hardback copy in a like wrapper. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 618] Book number: 9563
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

TAYLOR, BERNARD  Moorstone Sickness
United Kingdom, Grafton. 1990. READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. ; 240 pages. Fair.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 31022
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

10 titles found
   
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005