The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Adult - Gothic Romance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 15 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 15
BUCKINGHAM, NANCY  The Jade Dragon
London, England, Magnum. 1977. A used paperback in good reading condition with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages - still a tight, useful copy. ; Mass Market PB. Fair.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Book number: 1112
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CLARKE, MARION  The Jade Pagoda
United States, Dell. 1992. Mass Market PB; A good paperback with creased straight spine, covers creased at spine edge with edgewear, bright clean and tight. Very Good-.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 3145
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

EDEN, DOROTHY  The Pretty Ones
London, England, Hodder. 1973, Reprint. A good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, writing on the front endpaper, tanned pages. ; 192 pages. Good+.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Book number: 5040
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

HAMILTON, CLARE  Seadrift House
U. S. A. Leisure. 1981. A near fine paperback without creases to spine or or slightly shelf/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. ; Mass Market PB. Near Fine.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 301] Book number: 5746
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

HOWARD, LINDEN  Foxglove Country
United Kingdom, Millington. 1978. A near fine hardcover with slightly bumped spine ends in a very good bright price intact dustwrapper lightly creased/rubbed to upper edge and sunned to spine and upper front panel supplied in new removable archival sleeve. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 12214
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MICHAELS, BARBARA  Black Rainbow
United Kingdom, Souvenir Press. 1984, First British Edition. A good hardcover in a very good dustwrapper. The book has clean black boards, spine lean, bumped spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, white pages. The price intact dustwrapper is lightly bumped on the edges with light shelfwear else bright and crisp. ; 304 pages. Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 7137
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MICHAELS, BARBARACA  Mystery on the Moors (Originally Published As Sons of the Wolf)
New York, New York, Paperback Library. 1968. A very good used 1968 1st printing paperback creased to the spine, a fine crease on the cover near the spine, neat writing on the front end paper, clean ivoried pages. ; Mass Market PB;. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 1986
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

PASCOE, IRENE M  Shadow over Bright Star
U. S. A. Harlequin. 1988. A very good used paperback with lightly creased spine, slightly creased/edg e worn covers, stamp inside cover, clean ivoried pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 5998
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

RANDALL, RONA  Knight's Keep
London, England, Fontana. 1977. A good used paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages. Good.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 516] Book number: 5543
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

SUMMERS, ROWENA  Blackmaddie
London, England, PAN. 1997. A very good used paperback lightly creased to the spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 3148
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

TENNANT, EMMA  The House of Hospitalities
London, England, Viking. 1987, First Edition. pages; Fine 1st edition hardcover in Fine dustwrapper. From the personal library of Dorothy Dunnett. Fine in Fine dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2737
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

WELLSLEY, JULIE  House Malign
London, England, Mayflower Dell. 1967. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 2166
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS  Columbella
London, England, Coronet. 1975, First Printing. A good used paperback creased to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Book number: 3555
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS  Hunter's Green
London, England, Coronet. 1971, Second Printing. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, a tiny lower corner cover crease and edge wear, no writing or stamps, tanned pages foxed on endpapers. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 2170
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A  Thunder Heights
U. S. A. Harper. 1991. A good used paperback with creased spine, creased/edge worn covers, ghost of writing on the front endpaper, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB. Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 430] Book number: 6115
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

15 titles found
   
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005