The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Adult - French Fiction

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
GIDE, ANDRE  Les Caves Du Vatican
France, Gallimard. 1975. A very good plus 1975 paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased lightly edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Text in French.; Mass Market PB. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 5680
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GIDE, ANDRE  Les Faux-Monnayeurs
Paris, France, Gallimard. 1979, Reprint. Very Good plus Edition Gallimard paperback with lightly creased straight spine, uncreased covers, owner's stamp on ffep, clean ivoried pages. Text in French.; Mass Market PB. Very Good+.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 6058
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

GREENE, GRAHAM  Par Victor de Pange Preface de Francois Muriac
France, Editions Universitaires. 1953. A near fine paperback without creases to spine, a bump to the lower corner, owner's stamp on front endpaper, ivoried pages. Text in French. ; Mass Market PB. Near Fine.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 5678
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

LLEWELLYN, SAM  Peg Leg
United Kingdom, J. M. Dent. 1985, First Edition. A near fine 1st edition hardcover with slightly bumped extremities in a very good plus dustwrapper with price sticker removed - bright clean and tight within and without. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 7563
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

MALAUX, ANDRE  La Condition Humaine Edition Revue Et Corrigee
France, Gallimard. 1964. A near fine paperback without creases to spine, very slightly creased edgeworn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. Text in French. ; Mass Market PB. Near Fine.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 5676
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

SAGAN, FRANCOISE  Le Chien Couchant
United Kingdom, Star Bks. 1986. Near Fine paperback without creases to covers or spine, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. ; Mass Market PB; 160 pages. Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 6234
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

VILLON, FRANCOIS (FERNAND HAZAN, EDITEUR)  Les Oeuvres
France, Librarie Rombaldi. 1945. Small 6 1/2 by 4 1/2 inch hardcover, beautifully bound in beige cloth with black and gold stamped motif on covers, very lightly soiled boards and spine, bumped spine ebds/corners, no writing or stamps inside the book, clean ivoried India paper leaves printed in black and red. This edition does NOT contain illustrations. ;. Very Good.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 5342
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

7 titles found
   
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005