| The Old Bookshelf | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18 |
| ANONYMOUS, Eros in the Country United Kingdom, Guild Press. 1988. BOOK CLUB EDITION - A very good hardcover rubbed to the edges with bumped spine ends in a like dustwrapper creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 23225 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| ANONYMOUS The New Epicurean and the Schoolboy U. S. A. Grove Press. 1984. Very Good plus Hardcover in Very Good dustwrapper with spotless quarterboun d orange boards, lightly bumped spineheads and corners, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. The dustwrapper is lightly bumped on spineheads, lightly rubbed on flap edges else clean and crisp, price intact and protected in new Brodart jacket. Erotic Victorian fiction. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 6344 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Pleasure Bound Ashore an Erotic Entertainment from the Edwardian Era United Kingdom, Star. 1985. READING COPY A used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, tanned pages with lightly soiled edges - still a tight, useful copy. ; Mass Market PB. Good+. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 21070 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| ANONYMOUS Regine / the Pangs of Venus / the Prima Donna. United Kingdom, Venus Classics. 1994. A very good plus hardcover without dustwrapper (if issued) in spotless quarter-bound burgundy faux leather with black spines, silver script and decoration, a touch rubbed to the bottom corners and tanned to the page edges else as new and apparently unread. Very Good+. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 17226 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| ANONYMOUS The Secret Diaries United Kingdom, Sphere. 1991. A good paperback with lightly creased spine, edgeworn covers creased near spine with small chips to laminate, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. ; The Intimate Memoir of Dame Jenny Everleigh; Mass Market PB; Vol. 4; 192 pages. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 6332 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BROPHY, BRIGID The Finishing Touch London, England, Corgi. 1966. Mass Market PB; 128 pages; A near fine paperback without creases to sunned spine or covers, owner's stamp inside cover, clean ivoried pages. Near Fine. USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 309] Book number: 5238 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BROPHY, BRIGID Flesh a Novel of Indolent Passion London, England, Corgi. 1966, Reprint. Mass Market PB; 125 pages; A bright and tidy 1966 Corgi paperback, very slightly creased, very gently read. Very Good+. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 5223 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BROPHY, BRIGID The Snow Ball London, England, Corgi. 1966. Mass Market PB; A tidy paperback with creased straight spine, lightly creased slightly edgeworn covers, owner's stamp inside cover, clean ivoried pages. Good+. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 5304 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| GORDON, JACK The Black Chamber United Kingdom, Idol. 1999. A very good paperback copy, crisp and clean, very lightly read. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 18239 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| JAMES, ALISON Deadly Passion Deadly Passion / Fantasy Island / Venus Calling London, England, Emap. 1996. Mass Market PB; 127 pages; As New paperback without creases to spine or covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Produced as a give-away by More Magazine, three complete erotic stories packed with love, lust and suspense. Ohhh! Steamy!. As New. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 5082 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| JOHNSON, SUSAN Blond Heat U. S. A. Bantam. 2002. As New paperback without creases to spine or covers, bright clean and tight. A steamy romance novel!; Mass Market PB. As New. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 441] Book number: 6021 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| JONES, JANEY Caravan of Slaves United Kingdom, Silver Moon Books. 1995. A good used copy without creases to spine with slightly bumped ends, lightly creased shelfworn covers, bright clean and tight. Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 13049 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| MARCUS, DAVID Body and Soul: Irish Short Stories of Sexual Love Dublin, Poolbeg. 1979. Mass Market PB; 160 pages; A good tidy paperback without creases to spine, cover creases, bright and clean. Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 4284 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| MIRBEAU, OCTAVE The Diary of a Chambermaid United Kingdom, Star. 1986. READING COPY A used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, tanned pages with lightly soiled edges - still a tight, useful copy. ; Mass Market PB. Good+. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 21071 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| MULLALLY, FREDERIC The Penthouse Sexicon Being an Innocent Diction of Dubious Definitions London, England, New English Library. 1968, Second Printing. Mass Market PB; 96 pages; A very good paperback without creases to spine, slight cover crease, shop stamp on inside cover, tight toned pages. Very Good. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 530] Book number: 4370 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| QUAN, TRACY Diary of a Manhattan Call Girl United Kingdom, HarperPerennial. 2005. A near fine paperback without creases to spine, slightly edge worn covers with a touch of curl, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. ; Nancy Chan Novels; 0.79 x 7.56 x 5.04 Inches; 288 pages. Near Fine. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 88] Book number: 21856 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| ROY, CLAUDE The Agony of Love London, England, Consul. 1959. Mass Market PB; 190 pages; A very good 1959 paperback without creases to spine or lightly shelfwear covers, owner's stamp inside cover, clean ivoried pages. Very Good. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 706] Book number: 5216 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| ST. JAMES, BLAKELY Christina's Fantasy United Kingdom, Arrow. A good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased edge worn covers with three small rubbed spots, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 16890 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. |
| The Old Bookshelf Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005