next page  
   The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Adult - Regency Romance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 76 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
BAILEY-PRATT, CYNTHIA  Gentleman's Folly
United States, Jove. 1991. READING COPY - a good paperback with creased clanted spine, tiny corner creases and clipped upper corner, no writing or stamps, tanned pages - still a tight useful copy. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good-.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 3607
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BELL, DONNA  An Improper Pursuit
U. S. A. Zebra Books. 1994. A very good paperback without creases to spine, lightly creased and edge/shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 224 pages. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 6169
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BELL, ANNE  Sea Wolf's Lady
United Kingdom, Hale. 1982. A very good hardcover with very lightly bumped spine ends and corners, clean pages with dusty top edge in a good price intact dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archivale sleeve. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 12514
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BELL, DONNA  Sweet Tranquility
U. S. A. Zebra. 1997. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Near Fine.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 6116
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BOUCHER, RITA  The Poet and the Paragon
U. S. A. Signet. 1999. A very near fine paperback with a faint crease to the spine, uncreased covers slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 223 pages. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 6156
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CALVIN, JUNE  The Duke's Desire
U. S. A. Signet. 1996. An as new paperback without creases to the spine or slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. ; Mass Market PB. As New.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 6026
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CALVIN, JUNE  Isabella's Rake
U. S. A. Signet. 1997. A used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages the first 30 with ripple to outside edge which does not affect the test. ; Mass Market PB. Fair.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 6004
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CALVIN, JUNE  The Jilting of Baron Pelham
U. S. A. Signet. 1994. A good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, a bookshop stamp on the front endpaper, ivoried pages. ; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 6042
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CALVIN, JUNE  Miss Henderson's Secret
U. S. A. Signet. 1995. A very good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 6100
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CALVIN, JUNE  My Lord Ghost
U. S. A. Signet. 1996. A good used paperback very slightly creased to the spine, cover corner creases and edge wear, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages pages with small edge tear to the front endpaper and the first 25 lightly creased. ; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 6033
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CALVIN, JUNE  My Lady Ghost
U. S. A. Signet. 1998. A very good paperback with creased straight spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 5841
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CARTLAND, BARBARA  Hungry for Love
London, England, Corgi. 1976. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, previous owner's stamp to inside front cover, clean pages. ; 160 pages. Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 4873
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CARTLAND, BARBARA  A Touch of Love
London, England, Corgi. 1978. Mass Market PB; 160 pages; As New paperback without creases to spine or covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. "..a moving tale of a girl who softened the heart of a tyrant with a touch of love.". As New.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 5479
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CARTLAND, BARBARA  White Lilac
London, England, Pan Books. 1984, 1st Pan Paperback. Mass Market PB; Near New paperback without creases to spine, tiny corner crease on slightly shelfworn covers, no writing or stamps, clean ivoried pages. "The Duke gently lifted Ilitta down from the open trap door and just for a moment held her close against his heart..". Near Fine.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 2123
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CHADWICK, CLEO  Midsummer Night's Kiss
U. S. A. Zebra. 1991. A good usedpaperback with creased spine, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Holiday Regency Romance; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 6093
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CHADWICK, CATHRYN HUNTINGTON  The Poor Relation
U. S. A. Zebra. 1990. A very good plaperback with lightly creased straight spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, lightly tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good+.
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 133] Book number: 6007
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CHESNEY, MARION  Minerva
United Kingdom, Macdonald. 1983, First British Edition. A very good 1st UK edition hardcover in a very good dustwrapper. The book is in clean blue boards slightly bumped spine ends, sharp corners, small clip to the corner of the front endpaper, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is lightly bumped on edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; Six Sisters; Vol. 1; 256 pages. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 5692
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CLARE, CATHLEEN, CAROLA DUNN, MONA GEDNEY, JENNA JONES  A Bride's Bouquet Chances of Love / the Aunt and the Ancient Mariner / Arabella to the Rescue / the Lemon Tree
U. S. A. Zebra. 1997. A near fine paperback without creases to the covers or spine, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivoried pages. ; Mass Market PB. Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 2167
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COULTER, CATHERINE  The Deception
U. S. A. Penguin Putnam Inc USA. 1998. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 384 pages. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 6173
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COULTER, CATHERINE  Lord Harry
U. S. A. Topaz. 1995. A very good paperback with a trace of a crease to the spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 6139
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COULTER, CATHERINE  Mad Jack
U. S. A. Jove. 1999. An as new paperback without creases to spine or covers, no writing or stamps, white pages. A Regency Romance. As New.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 6012
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COULTER, CATHERINE  Nightfire
U. S. A. Avon Books. 1997. Very Good good plus paperback with lightly creased straight spine, uncreased covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. "Only as his captive could she truly be free to love. Second novel in the Regency "Night" series.; 400 pages. Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 6171
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DARCY, CLARE  Georgina
New York, Dell. 1972, 1st Dell Paperback. READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. ; 253 pages. Fair.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 3931
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DAVIDSON, DONNA, ALICE HOLDEN, TERESA DESJARDIEN, ISOBEL LINTON  An Evening at Almack's
U. S. A. Zebra. 1997. A very good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 3999
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DES JARDIEN, TERESA  The Reluctant Lord
U. S. A. Zebra. 1997. A good used paperback creased to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. ; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 6113
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

76 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005