next page  
   The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Adult - Medical Romance

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 105 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANDERSON, CAROLINE  Maternal Instinct
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2006. A near fine M&B Medical Romance without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Medical Romance. Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 25303
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ANDERSON, CAROLINE  A Mother By Nature (M&B #M963, Feb '01)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2001. A very good paperback without creases to the spine with lightly bumped heel, lightly creased/edge worn covers, inked initials on the front endpaper, ivory pages. ; Mills & Boon Medical Romance; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 2496
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ANDREWS, AMY  Caring for His Child
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2006. A very good M&B Medical Romance with one crease to the straight spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Medical Romance; 0.55 x 6.69 x 4.02 Inches. Very Good.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 25318
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ANDREWS, AMY  Mission: Mountain Rescue (M1345)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2006. A near fine M&B Medical Romance without creases to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Medical Romance; 0.39 x 6.54 x 4.25 Inches. Near Fine.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 25289
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ANDREWS, AMY  The Outback Doctor's Surprise Bride
United Kingdom, Harlequin Mills &Boon. 2008. A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, inked initials on the front endpaper, clean pages. ; Medical Romance; 0.55 x 6.61 x 3.94 Inches; 192 pages. Fair.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 28385
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

ASHTON, KATE  Snow Sister (M&B #244, Mar '85)
Richmond, Surrey, Mills & Boon. 1985. READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, no writing or stamps, tanned pages - still a tight readable copy. ; Doctor Nurse Romance; Mass Market PB. Fair.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 5842
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BEATY, BETTY  Doctor on Board (M&B D68, Aug '80)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1980. A good paperback without creases to the spine, light cover creases and edgewear, no writing or stamps, unmarked tanned pages. ; Doctor Nurse Romance; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 800] Book number: 969
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

NEELS BETTY  Dearest Mary Jane (M&B #4163 Oct 94)
Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1994. Mass Market PB; Paperback in As New condition without creases to covers or spine, no writing or stamps, clean white. As New.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 430
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

NEELS BETTY  The Girl with Green Eyes (M&B Ce #96)
Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1990, First Edition. Mass Market PB; A good red Collector's Edition paperback with lightly creased straight straight spine, moderately creased covers, no writing or stamps, small damp stain on bottom corner of ivoried pages. Good+.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 443
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

NEELS BETTY  A Happy Meeting (M&B 3746, Oct '92)
Richmond, Surrey, Mills & Boon. 1992. Mass Market PB; 192 pages; A very good paperback with lightly creased straight spine with small mend to heel, very lightly creased covers, tight clean and bright. "Cresside had no one in the world to turn to for help.". Very Good.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 5373
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

NEELS BETTY  Marrying Mary (M&B #4449, Mar 96)
London, England, Mills & Boon. 1996. Mass Market PB; A good paperback with creased spine with small bump to heel, cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Good+.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 5548
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

NEELS BETTY  An Old Fashioned Girl (3817 Feb 93)
Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1993. A very good paperback with creased spine, light cover creases, bright clean and tight.; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 437
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

NEELS BETTY  Romantic Encounter (M&B #3699 Jul 92)
Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1992. Sealed with a Kiss; Mass Market PB; A good paperback with creased spine, crease on cover near spine, clean ivoried pages. "Titus glanced at the letter in his hand. 'Of course, the joker in the pack is Miss Arabella Lorimer and her cat. Most Unsuitable.". Very Good-.
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 267] Book number: 447
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

NEELS BETTY  A Suitable Match (Duet) a Suitable Match / the Most Marvelous Summer
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1990. A good paperback with creased straight spine, light cover creases and edgewear, initials on front endpaper.; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 5587
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

NEELS BETTY  A Winter Love Story (Christmas Gift - 1998)
Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. 1998. Mass Market PB; A very good paperback without creases to spine or lightly shelfworn covers, tight clean and bright. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 433
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BRANDON, SHEILA  Children's Ward
London, England, Corgi. 1964, First British Edition. READING COPY - A used paperback with spine and cover creases, writing on the front endpaper, well tanned pages - still a tight readable copy. ; Mass Market PB. Fair.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 1919
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CAMPBELL, JUDY  The Doctor's Longed-for Bride
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2006. A very good plus M&B Medical Romance with one crease to the straight spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Romance; 0.55 x 6.46 x 4.25 Inches. Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 25297
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CLARK, LUCY  Christmas-Day Fiancee
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2005. A very good plus M&B Medical Romance with a trace of a crease to the straight spine, slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Medical Romance; 0.63 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches. Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 25319
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CLARK, LUCY  Coming Home to Katoomba (M1301)
Richmond, Surrey, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 2005. A very good plus M&B Medical Romance with one crease to the straight spine, slightly edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Medical Romance; 0.55 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches. Very Good+.
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 311] Book number: 25270
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

COLLINS, LYNNE  Repentant Angel (M&B D345, Jun '90)
London, England, Mills & Boon. 1990. READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, writing on the front endpapeer, ivory pages - still a tight readable copy. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages. Fair.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 5033
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DARCY, LILIAN  Misleading Symptoms (M&B #M761, May 97)
Richmond, Surrey, England, Harlequin Mills & Boon. 1997. A good used paperback lightly creased to the spine, slightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Medical Romance; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 133] Book number: 4633
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DARCY, LILIAN  The Surgeon's Love Child-Dup
Richmond, Surrey, England, Mills & Boon. February 2002. A very good paperback with slightly creased straight spine with small bump to heel, light cover creases, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivory pages. ; Mass Market PB; 8vo;. Very Good.
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 222] Book number: 3897
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DEANE, SONIA  Night Nurse
United Kingdom, Arrow. 1965. A good used paperback with creased straight spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean well tanned pages. Good+.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 23611
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DOUGLAS, SHEILA  Westhampton Royal (M&B 1017, '75)
Richmond, Surrey, Mills & Boon. 1975. READING COPY - A good used paperback without creases to the faded spine, cover creases and edge wear, front endpapers removed, no writing or stamps, well tanned pages - still a tight readable copy. ; Mass Market PB; 192 pages; A very good paperback with trace of crease to spine, lightly creased slightly edgeworn covers, bright clean and tight. Fair.
USD 3.55 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 316] Book number: 4461
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

DRAKE, DIANNE  A Family for the Children's Doctor
Richmond, Surrey, M&B. 2008. READING COPY - A used paperback with spine and cover creases, initials on the front endpaper, clean pages - still a tight readable copy. ; Medical Romance; 0.55 x 6.46 x 4.17 Inches; 192 pages. Fair.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 28008
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

105 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005