next page  
   The Old Bookshelf   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
The Old Bookshelf, 8 Cross Street, Campbeltown, Argyll. PA28 6HU, UK. Tel: +44 (0)1586 551114
info@theoldbookshelf.com

Adult - Fantasy

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 136 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
AKAMATSU, KEN  Love Hina
U. S. A. Tokyopop Press Inc. 2002. A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations. Near Fine.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 20097
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

AMORY, JAY  The Fledging of Az Gabrielson
United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2006. NEW - A new hardcover bumped to the spine heel, ; The Clouded World Series; Vol. 1; 1.42 x 8.58 x 5.28 Inches; 352 pages. New.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 27644
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

AMORY, JAY  Pirates of the Relentless Desert
United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2007. A very good used trade paperback with creases to the straight spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; The Clouded World Series; Vol. 1; 1.26 x 8.43 x 5.28 Inches; 396 pages. Very Good.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 27424
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BAIRD, WILHELMINA  Clipjoint
United Kingdom, ACE. 1994. Paperback in Very Good plus condition with lightly creased straight spine, uncreased covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 6701
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BARCLAY, JAMES  Nightchild
United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2008. NEW - A fine new paperback, ; Chronicles of the Raven ; Vol. 3; 1.42 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 496 pages. New.
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 27446
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BARCLAY, JAMES  Shadowheart
United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2008. NEW - A fine new trade paperback, ; Legends of the Raven; Vol. 2; 1.34 x 7.72 x 5.12 Inches; 464 pages. New.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 27473
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BARNES, JONATHAN  The Domino Men
United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2008. New but with a tiny splash mark to the upper text-block edge. ; Gollancz S.F.; 0.55 x 8.43 x 5.28 Inches; 288 pages. Near Fine.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 28529
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BARRON, T. A.  The Merlin Effect
New York, New York, Tor Books. 1996. Mass Market PB; Near Fine paperback with uncreased spine, slight cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Very Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 3004
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BENSON, RAYMOND  Metal Gear Solid
United Kingdom, Orbit. 2008. NEW - A new paperback, ; 0.87 x 6.93 x 4.25 Inches; 336 pages. New.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 24630
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BILSBOROUGH, DAVID  A Fire in the North Annals of Lindormyn 2
United Kingdom, Tor. 2008. NEW - A fine new hardcover , ; Annals of Lyndormyn 2; 2.36 x 9.37 x 6.3 Inches; 500 pages. New.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 26848
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BILSBOROUGH, DAVID  A Fire in the North
United Kingdom, Tor. 2008. A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine, slightly edge worn covers with a touch of curl, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Annals of Lindormyn; Vol. 2; 1.65 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 610 pages. Near Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 25895
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BODEN, HILDA  The New Roof
London, United Kingdom, Nelson. 1960. Ill.: Illustrated by Derek Williams. A good hardcover in clean red boards, bumped to the spine ends and corners, previous owner's name on the front endpaper, well tanned pages lightly foxed to the edges in a good bright price intact dustwrapper which is lightly bumped/rubbed to edges with tiny closed tears and chips to flap corners suplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; B&W Illustrations. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 152
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BROOKS, TERRY  Black Unicorn: A Magic Kingdom of Landover Novel
United Kingdom, Orbit. 1990. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivoried pages. Very Good.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 18040
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BROOKS, TERRY  Dark Wraith of Shannara
United Kingdom, Orbit. 2008. NEW - A fine new trade paperback, ; 0.87 x 7.72 x 4.96 Inches; 208 pages. New.
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 23717
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BROOKS, TERRY  Magic Kingdom for Sale/Sold
United Kingdom, Orbit. 1992. A good used paperback creased to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Landover; Vol. 1; 356 pages. Fair.
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 31067
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BROOKS, TERRY & TERESA PATTERSON; CHERRY, DAVID  The World of Shannara
United Kingdom, Simon & Schuster Ltd. 2001. A near fine 1st British edition hardcover (full number line ending in 1) in a very good dustwrapper. The book is in clean white quarter bound boards with green cloth spine bumped to the ends, lightly bumped/rubb ed corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is creased to the upper edge supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 0.87 x 10.94 x 8.5 Inches; 256 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 30933
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BULMER, KENNETH  Swords of the Barbarians
United Kingdom, New English Library. 1970. A very good paperback copy, crisp and clean, very lightly read. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 11622
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE  The Land That Time Forgot
United Kingdom, Tandem. 1975. A 1972 movie tie-in paperback with cover still of Doug McClure in good reading condition without creases to rubbed spine, creased edgeworn covers, unmarked tanned pages - clean and tight.; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 19556
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE  Pirates of Venus
United Kingdom, NEL. 1972. READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, spine lean, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Fair.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 30737
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE  Tarzan and the City of Gold
United Kingdom, New English Library. 1967. A paperback in good reading condition with creased straight spine with small mend to heel, cover creases, no writing or stamps, well tanned pages - still a tight useful copy. ; Tarzan, Book 7; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 20669
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE  Tarzan at the Earth's Core
United Kingdom, Ballantine Books. 1964. A paperback in very good reading condition with creased straight spine, cover creases, no writing or stamps, well tanned pages - still a tight useful copy. ; Tarzan, Book 7; Mass Market PB. Good+.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 20666
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

BUTCHER, ANDREW  The Tomorrow Seed
United Kingdom, ATOM. 2008. NEW - A new paperback with light shop wear, ; Reapers; 1.2 x 7.6 x 4.9 Inches; 400 pages. New.
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 28530
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CABELL, JAMES BRAND  The Silver Stallion
London, England, Tandem. 1971. A very good minus used 1971 paperback with creased spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages - bright and tight. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good.
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 20135
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CAREY, MIKE  The Devil You Know a Felix Castor Novel
United Kingdom, Orbit. 2006. A very good used paperback creased to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 1.26 x 6.93 x 4.17 Inches; 480 pages. Very Good.
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 351] Book number: 30810
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

CAREY, JACQUELINE  Kushiel's Justice
United Kingdom, Orbit. 2008. NEW - A fine new paperback, ; Treason's Heir; 2.05 x 7.8 x 4.96 Inches; 736 pages. New.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 27785
    Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK.

136 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   The Old Bookshelf Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005