| next page |
| The Old Bookshelf | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 136 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AKAMATSU, KEN Love Hina U. S. A. Tokyopop Press Inc. 2002. A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland.; Trade PB; B&W Illustrations. Near Fine. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 20097 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| AMORY, JAY The Fledging of Az Gabrielson United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2006. NEW - A new hardcover bumped to the spine heel, ; The Clouded World Series; Vol. 1; 1.42 x 8.58 x 5.28 Inches; 352 pages. New. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 27644 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| AMORY, JAY Pirates of the Relentless Desert United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2007. A very good used trade paperback with creases to the straight spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; The Clouded World Series; Vol. 1; 1.26 x 8.43 x 5.28 Inches; 396 pages. Very Good. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 27424 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BAIRD, WILHELMINA Clipjoint United Kingdom, ACE. 1994. Paperback in Very Good plus condition with lightly creased straight spine, uncreased covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good+. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 6701 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BARCLAY, JAMES Nightchild United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2008. NEW - A fine new paperback, ; Chronicles of the Raven ; Vol. 3; 1.42 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 496 pages. New. USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 622] Book number: 27446 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BARCLAY, JAMES Shadowheart United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2008. NEW - A fine new trade paperback, ; Legends of the Raven; Vol. 2; 1.34 x 7.72 x 5.12 Inches; 464 pages. New. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 27473 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BARNES, JONATHAN The Domino Men United Kingdom, Gollancz. 2008. New but with a tiny splash mark to the upper text-block edge. ; Gollancz S.F.; 0.55 x 8.43 x 5.28 Inches; 288 pages. Near Fine. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 28529 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BARRON, T. A. The Merlin Effect New York, New York, Tor Books. 1996. Mass Market PB; Near Fine paperback with uncreased spine, slight cover creases, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. Very Good+. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 3004 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BENSON, RAYMOND Metal Gear Solid United Kingdom, Orbit. 2008. NEW - A new paperback, ; 0.87 x 6.93 x 4.25 Inches; 336 pages. New. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 24630 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BILSBOROUGH, DAVID A Fire in the North Annals of Lindormyn 2 United Kingdom, Tor. 2008. NEW - A fine new hardcover , ; Annals of Lyndormyn 2; 2.36 x 9.37 x 6.3 Inches; 500 pages. New. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 26848 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BILSBOROUGH, DAVID A Fire in the North United Kingdom, Tor. 2008. A near fine trade paperback without creases to spine, slightly edge worn covers with a touch of curl, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Annals of Lindormyn; Vol. 2; 1.65 x 7.64 x 5.12 Inches; 610 pages. Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 25895 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BODEN, HILDA The New Roof London, United Kingdom, Nelson. 1960. Ill.: Illustrated by Derek Williams. A good hardcover in clean red boards, bumped to the spine ends and corners, previous owner's name on the front endpaper, well tanned pages lightly foxed to the edges in a good bright price intact dustwrapper which is lightly bumped/rubbed to edges with tiny closed tears and chips to flap corners suplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; B&W Illustrations. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 152 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BROOKS, TERRY Black Unicorn: A Magic Kingdom of Landover Novel United Kingdom, Orbit. 1990. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivoried pages. Very Good. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 18040 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BROOKS, TERRY Dark Wraith of Shannara United Kingdom, Orbit. 2008. NEW - A fine new trade paperback, ; 0.87 x 7.72 x 4.96 Inches; 208 pages. New. USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 711] Book number: 23717 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BROOKS, TERRY Magic Kingdom for Sale/Sold United Kingdom, Orbit. 1992. A good used paperback creased to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Landover; Vol. 1; 356 pages. Fair. USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 89] Book number: 31067 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BROOKS, TERRY & TERESA PATTERSON; CHERRY, DAVID The World of Shannara United Kingdom, Simon & Schuster Ltd. 2001. A near fine 1st British edition hardcover (full number line ending in 1) in a very good dustwrapper. The book is in clean white quarter bound boards with green cloth spine bumped to the ends, lightly bumped/rubb ed corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is creased to the upper edge supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 0.87 x 10.94 x 8.5 Inches; 256 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 30933 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BULMER, KENNETH Swords of the Barbarians United Kingdom, New English Library. 1970. A very good paperback copy, crisp and clean, very lightly read. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 11622 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE The Land That Time Forgot United Kingdom, Tandem. 1975. A 1972 movie tie-in paperback with cover still of Doug McClure in good reading condition without creases to rubbed spine, creased edgeworn covers, unmarked tanned pages - clean and tight.; Mass Market PB. Good+. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 19556 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE Pirates of Venus United Kingdom, NEL. 1972. READING COPY - A good used paperback with spine and cover creases, spine lean, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Fair. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 30737 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE Tarzan and the City of Gold United Kingdom, New English Library. 1967. A paperback in good reading condition with creased straight spine with small mend to heel, cover creases, no writing or stamps, well tanned pages - still a tight useful copy. ; Tarzan, Book 7; Mass Market PB. Good+. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 20669 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BURROUGHS, EDGAR RICE Tarzan at the Earth's Core United Kingdom, Ballantine Books. 1964. A paperback in very good reading condition with creased straight spine, cover creases, no writing or stamps, well tanned pages - still a tight useful copy. ; Tarzan, Book 7; Mass Market PB. Good+. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 20666 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| BUTCHER, ANDREW The Tomorrow Seed United Kingdom, ATOM. 2008. NEW - A new paperback with light shop wear, ; Reapers; 1.2 x 7.6 x 4.9 Inches; 400 pages. New. USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 534] Book number: 28530 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| CABELL, JAMES BRAND The Silver Stallion London, England, Tandem. 1971. A very good minus used 1971 paperback with creased spine, lightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean tanned pages - bright and tight. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good. USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 445] Book number: 20135 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| CAREY, MIKE The Devil You Know a Felix Castor Novel United Kingdom, Orbit. 2006. A very good used paperback creased to the spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 1.26 x 6.93 x 4.17 Inches; 480 pages. Very Good. USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 351] Book number: 30810 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. | ||
| CAREY, JACQUELINE Kushiel's Justice United Kingdom, Orbit. 2008. NEW - A fine new paperback, ; Treason's Heir; 2.05 x 7.8 x 4.96 Inches; 736 pages. New. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 27785 Click here to order or inquire at The Old Bookshelf, UK. |
| next page | |
| The Old Bookshelf Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and The Old Bookshelf 2005