| Noah's Ark Book Attic | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| Letter to the College Committee of the Free Church, in Reference to the Pamphlet of Prof. Gibson, Etc. By Students. . . Glasgow: David Bryce, 1859. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Pamphlet, professionally bound in stiff paper wrappers. Paper age toned, a little foxing, some soiling. The Students sign themselves at the end, namely, John Fraser, Alex. C. Fullarton, Archd. Henderson, Robert Howe, Jno. C. Murray, James Nicoll, & Alex. Robertson. ; 64 pages. Good+ . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 4611 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| Orthodox Presbyterian. (Vol. 2 #13 Through #24 - Oct. 1830 Through Sep. 1831) Belfast: William M'Comb. Hardcover. Small 8vo. 1/2 leather, worn, covers detached, foxed throughout. The last 100 pages have an ink stain that starts small but gets to about 1/3 of the pages, which has deeply darkened the paper, probably made worse by acid in the ink. The early pagination is incorrect, but text seems to be complete. ; 428 pages. Good with no dust jacket . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2880 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| Roll of Members of the General Assembly of the Church of Scotland: May 1872 Edinburgh: Neill & Co, 1872. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet. 8vo. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, little foxing, name in ink top of title page. Includes 12 page section, Standing Orders of the General Assembly, Act XII of Assembly 1859. ; 38 pages. Very Good- . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 5589 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| Scheme of Disestablishment & Disendowment of the State-Church of Scotland, with Introduction & Notes Edinburgh: Etc, 1881. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet. 8vo. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, light foxing. ; 16 pages. Good+ . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 5628 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| RICE, N. L. [1807 - 1877] Baptism: The Design, Mode, & Subjects, with Infant Baptism St. Louis: Keith & Woods, 1855. 1st Collected edition. Hardcover. Small 8vo 7½" - 8". Cloth covers, edges worn, much of the cloth over the boards chipped away. Interior has a little edge damp staining, light foxing throughout. Starr. Baptist Bibliography #R1692. ; 312 pages. Fair with no dust jacket . USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2604] Book number: 5539 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| STUART, A MOODY A Pastoral Letter on the Present Position of the Church of Scotland Edinburgh: John Johnstone, 1840. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Pamphlet professionally bound in stiff paper wrappers, paper lightly age toned. ; 31 pages. Very Good- . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 5745 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| TAIT, ADAM DUNCAN A Letter to the Moderator of the Church of Scotland, on Functions. . . Pastoral Office, Etc. Edinburgh: Thomas Paton, 1840. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Professionally bound in stiff paper wrappers, paper age toned, not brittle. ; 56 pages. Very Good- . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 5883 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| TAIT, ADAM DUNCAN Remarks on a Pamphlet By James Buchanan, of North Leith, on Scriptural Argument for Non-Intrusion, Etc. Edinburgh: Thomas Paton, 1840. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Professionally bound in stiff paper wrappers, paper age toned, almost getting brittle. ; 51 pages. Good+ . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 5884 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005