| next page |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 77 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| [MATHEWS, CORNELIUS] Chanticleer: A Thanksgiving Story of the Peabody Family Boston: B. B. Mussey & Co, 1850. Second Edition. Hardcover. 12mo. Gold-stamped cloth, edges little worn, corners bumped. Light to moderate foxing throughout. Some stains from flowers inserted in the book. Stitching little weak. Wright I, 1830. ; 155 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 2861 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| Libro Di Prime Letture Pei Fanciulli Lucca: Baccelli, 1855. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 24mo 5" - 6" tall. Cloth covers little rubbed, slight wear base of back strip. Paper little age toning. Book plate of Alexander Thomson of Banchory [1792-1868]. ; 144 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket . USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2365] Book number: 3232 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| Rump: Or an Exact Collection of the Choycest Poems & Songs Relating to the Late Times, from 1639 to 1661 (2 Vols) London, 1874 ?. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 8vo. Ex library with spine numbers, accession numbers inside, pockets in back. Rebound with 1/2 cloth over original boards, edges rubbed. Private book plates. Paper toned, some foxing. Facsimile reprint of 1662 edition, no date. ; 576 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket . USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 8169] Book number: 2176 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review. Volume 1, #1 (Nov. 1968) Greenville: Furman University, 1968. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 76 pages; Paperback, library stamp on front, rubbed wrappers.. Very Good- . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 7918 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 1 #2 (May, 1969) Greenville: Furman University, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 67 pages; Paperback, library stamp on front, little rubbed.. Very Good- . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 7919 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 2 #1 (Nov. , 1969) Greenville: Furman University, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 67 pages; Paperback, library stamp on front, rubbed.. Very Good- . USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 7920 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 2 #2 (May , 1970) Greenville: Furman University, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 71 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrapper, little rubbed.. Very Good- . USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 7921 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 3 #2 (Jun. , 1971) Greenville: Furman University, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 78 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbed.. Very Good- . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7923 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 6 #1 (Nov. , 1973) Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1973. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 69 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbed.. Very Good- . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7924 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 6 #2 (Apr. , 1974) Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1974. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 94 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbed.. Very Good- . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7925 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 7 #1 (Nov. , 1974) Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1974. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 115 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbed.. Very Good- . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7926 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 7 #2 (Apr. , 1975) Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1975. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 75 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7927 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 8 #1 (Nov. , 1975) Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1975. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 84 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7928 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 8 #2 (Apr. , 1976) Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 84 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7929 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 9 #1 (Nov. , 1976) Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 136 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7930 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 9 #2 (Apr. , 1977) Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 72 pages; Paperback, little rubbed.. Very Good- . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7931 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 10 #1 (Nov. , 1977) Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 127 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7932 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 10 #2 (Apr. , 1978) Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 109 pages; Paperback, library stamp on back wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 7933 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 11 #1 (Nov. , 1978) Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 136 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- with no dust jacket . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7934 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| South Carolina Review Vol. 3 #1 (Nov. , 1970) Greenville: Furman University, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 61 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbed.. Very Good- . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7922 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| ANDERSSON, THEODORE M. The Problem of Icelandic Saga Origins a Historical Study New Haven: Yale University Press, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Ex library with spine number, stamps inside, pocket removed from back. Little signs of handling. ; 197 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 3472 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| ARBER, EDWARD (ED) Castara By William Habington [1605 - 1654] London: English Reprints, 1870. Reprint. Paperback. Foolscap 8vo. 144 pages; Paperback, original dark wrappers, edges worn, partially torn at hinges. Page edges soiled, inside clean. ; English Reprints. Good+ . USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 3161 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| ARBER, EDWARD (ED) Essayes of a Prentise, in the Divine Art of Poesie [1585] & a Counterblaste to Tobacco [1604], By James Vi of Scotland (I of England) London: English Reprints, 1869. Reprint. Paperback. Foolscap 8vo. 120 pages; Paperback, original wrappers, worn, edges chipped. Pages little pulled from stitching, lightly browning.. Good . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 3165 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| ARBER, EDWARD (ED) Sermons By Thomas Lever [1521 - 1577] London: English Reprints, 1870. Reprint. Paperback. Foolscap 8vo. 144 pages; Paperback, original wrappers, edges worn, chipped. Pages largely uncut, edges soiled.. Good+ . USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 3163 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| ARETINO The Works of Aretino Transl. Into English from the Original Italian, with a Critical & Biographical Essay By Samuel Putnam (Vol. 2 Only of 2) Chicago: Pascal Covici, Publisher, 1926. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10". Illustrated by Marquis De Bayros 302 pages; (Vol. 2 only of 2). Boards, soiled, rubbed, corners bumped, paper labels little chipped, front inner hinge little pulled but tight. A very slight bit of damp staining in inner corners of last couple of pages. Illustrated by Marquis de Bayros.. Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 6466 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. |
| next page | |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005