next page  
   Noah's Ark Book Attic   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
31 S. Trade St., Tryon, North Carolina, USA, 28782
noahsarkbookattic@windstream.net

Literature

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 77 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
[MATHEWS, CORNELIUS]  Chanticleer: A Thanksgiving Story of the Peabody Family
Boston: B. B. Mussey & Co, 1850. Second Edition. Hardcover. 12mo. Gold-stamped cloth, edges little worn, corners bumped. Light to moderate foxing throughout. Some stains from flowers inserted in the book. Stitching little weak. Wright I, 1830. ; 155 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 2861
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  Libro Di Prime Letture Pei Fanciulli
Lucca: Baccelli, 1855. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 24mo 5" - 6" tall. Cloth covers little rubbed, slight wear base of back strip. Paper little age toning. Book plate of Alexander Thomson of Banchory [1792-1868]. ; 144 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2365] Book number: 3232
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  Rump: Or an Exact Collection of the Choycest Poems & Songs Relating to the Late Times, from 1639 to 1661 (2 Vols)
London, 1874 ?. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 8vo. Ex library with spine numbers, accession numbers inside, pockets in back. Rebound with 1/2 cloth over original boards, edges rubbed. Private book plates. Paper toned, some foxing. Facsimile reprint of 1662 edition, no date. ; 576 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 8169] Book number: 2176
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review. Volume 1, #1 (Nov. 1968)
Greenville: Furman University, 1968. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 76 pages; Paperback, library stamp on front, rubbed wrappers.. Very Good- .
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 7918
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 1 #2 (May, 1969)
Greenville: Furman University, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 67 pages; Paperback, library stamp on front, little rubbed.. Very Good- .
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 7919
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 2 #1 (Nov. , 1969)
Greenville: Furman University, 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 67 pages; Paperback, library stamp on front, rubbed.. Very Good- .
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 7920
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 2 #2 (May , 1970)
Greenville: Furman University, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 71 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrapper, little rubbed.. Very Good- .
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 774] Book number: 7921
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 3 #2 (Jun. , 1971)
Greenville: Furman University, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 78 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbed.. Very Good- .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7923
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 6 #1 (Nov. , 1973)
Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1973. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 69 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbed.. Very Good- .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7924
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 6 #2 (Apr. , 1974)
Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1974. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 94 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbed.. Very Good- .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7925
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 7 #1 (Nov. , 1974)
Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1974. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 115 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbed.. Very Good- .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7926
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 7 #2 (Apr. , 1975)
Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1975. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 75 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7927
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 8 #1 (Nov. , 1975)
Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1975. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 84 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7928
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 8 #2 (Apr. , 1976)
Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 84 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7929
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 9 #1 (Nov. , 1976)
Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 136 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7930
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 9 #2 (Apr. , 1977)
Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 72 pages; Paperback, little rubbed.. Very Good- .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7931
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 10 #1 (Nov. , 1977)
Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1977. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 127 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7932
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 10 #2 (Apr. , 1978)
Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 109 pages; Paperback, library stamp on back wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 7933
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 11 #1 (Nov. , 1978)
Clemson: Clemson Univ, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 136 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbing.. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7934
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  South Carolina Review Vol. 3 #1 (Nov. , 1970)
Greenville: Furman University, 1970. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 61 pages; Paperback, library stamp on wrappers, little rubbed.. Very Good- .
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 7922
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

ANDERSSON, THEODORE M.  The Problem of Icelandic Saga Origins a Historical Study
New Haven: Yale University Press, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Ex library with spine number, stamps inside, pocket removed from back. Little signs of handling. ; 197 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 3472
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

ARBER, EDWARD (ED)  Castara By William Habington [1605 - 1654]
London: English Reprints, 1870. Reprint. Paperback. Foolscap 8vo. 144 pages; Paperback, original dark wrappers, edges worn, partially torn at hinges. Page edges soiled, inside clean. ; English Reprints. Good+ .
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 3161
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

ARBER, EDWARD (ED)  Essayes of a Prentise, in the Divine Art of Poesie [1585] & a Counterblaste to Tobacco [1604], By James Vi of Scotland (I of England)
London: English Reprints, 1869. Reprint. Paperback. Foolscap 8vo. 120 pages; Paperback, original wrappers, worn, edges chipped. Pages little pulled from stitching, lightly browning.. Good .
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 3165
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

ARBER, EDWARD (ED)  Sermons By Thomas Lever [1521 - 1577]
London: English Reprints, 1870. Reprint. Paperback. Foolscap 8vo. 144 pages; Paperback, original wrappers, edges worn, chipped. Pages largely uncut, edges soiled.. Good+ .
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 3163
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

ARETINO  The Works of Aretino Transl. Into English from the Original Italian, with a Critical & Biographical Essay By Samuel Putnam (Vol. 2 Only of 2)
Chicago: Pascal Covici, Publisher, 1926. 1st Thus. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10". Illustrated by Marquis De Bayros 302 pages; (Vol. 2 only of 2). Boards, soiled, rubbed, corners bumped, paper labels little chipped, front inner hinge little pulled but tight. A very slight bit of damp staining in inner corners of last couple of pages. Illustrated by Marquis de Bayros.. Good+ with no dust jacket .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 6466
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

77 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005