| Noah's Ark Book Attic | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8 |
| (UPSON) The Upson Family in America: Supplement 1940-1979, Comp. By the Upson Family Assoc. Of America Baltimore: Gateway Press, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 483 pages; Light soiling of covers.. Very Good- with no dust jacket . USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 6034 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BARCROFT, JOHN PIM Barcroft of Barcroft London: Research Publishing Co, 1960. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 12 pages; Dust jacket rubbed, little soiling. Edition limited to 100 numbered copies.. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 8018 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BECKMAN, L. A. , JR. Alexander Thompson of Fairfield District, South Carolina, the Genealogical Record of His Descendants Ellisville [MS]: Author, 1950. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 56 pages; Paperback, wrappers slightly faded. Signed copy presented to a library (but no library marks).. Very Good . USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 3171 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BOLTON, CHARLES KNOWLES Scotch Irish Pioneers in Ulster & America Boston: Bacon & Brown, 1910. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 408 pages; Cloth covers lightly rubbed. Ink note inside front cover, front fly leaf torn out, occasional pencil (& a couple of ink) checks in margins.. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 96.75 | £UK 87.25 | JP¥ 12797] Book number: 3173 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| FRASER, LAYTON Back When a Biography of Joseph Bacon Fraser & Maria Boulineau Fraser of Hinesville, Georgia, & Their Children [Clinton]: Author, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 179 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 4924 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| GRANT, I. F. The Clan Donald (Macdonalds, Macdonells, Macalisters & Their Septs) Edinburgh: W. & A. K. Johnston, 1952. First Edition. Card Covers. 12mo. Light rubbing. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. ; 32 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 908 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| LEE, AMICE MACDONELL In Their Several Generations Plainfield: Interstate Printing Corp, circa 1930. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10". 337 pages; Rebound in cloth, light rubbing. A little very light foxing. Family history of William Wood (nee Dubois) in the 1600's & his descendants, including Botham, Alderson, Harrison, & Howitt.. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 5078 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| WILDER, WILLIAM C. The Wilder Family London: Research Publishing Co, 1962. Limited Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 27 pages; Edition limited to 200 copies numbered copies.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 7562 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005