| Noah's Ark Book Attic | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7 |
| BOGAARD, PAUL A. & GORDON TREASH (EDS. ) Metaphysics As Foundation. Essays in Honor of Ivor Leclerc Albany: State University of New York Press, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 358 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 4939 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| LONG, EUGENE THOMAS (ED) God, Secularization, & History: Essays in Memory of Ronald Gregor Smith Columbia: University of South Carolina Press, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 161 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280] Book number: 5091 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| NICHOLSON, LEWIS E. & DOLORES WARWICK FRESE (EDS) Anglo- Saxon Poetry: Essays in Appreciation for John C. Mcgalliard Notre Dame: University of Notre Dame Press, 1975. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 387 pages; Paperback.. Very Good . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 5169 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| PHILIPPOU, A. J. (ED) Orthodoxy: Life & Freedom. Essays in Honour of Archbishop Iakovos Oxford: Studion Publications, 1973. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 174 pages; Paperback, little rubbed.. Very Good . USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 1843 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| RUSHFORD, JERRY (ED) We Preach Christ Crucified: Sermons in Honor of Frank Pack By His Students Malibu: Pepperdine Univ. Press, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ rubbed, heavily at the edges. Stamp & card pocket on front fly leaf. ; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 4169 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| SILVER, DANIEL JEREMY (ED) In the Time of Harvest. Essays in Honor of Abba Hillel Silver on the Occasion of His 70th Birthday NY: Macmillan, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo. Little wear, mostly at corners. Little damp-stained, especially upper back corner..; 467 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket . USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 1864 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| WEVERS, J. W. & D. B. REDFORD (EDS) Studies on the Ancient Palestinian World. Presented to F.V. Winnett on His Retirement 1 July 1971 Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Toronto Semitic Texts & Studies; 183 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 4275 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005