Noah's Ark Book Attic   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
31 S. Trade St., Tryon, North Carolina, USA, 28782
noahsarkbookattic@windstream.net

Festschrift

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
BOGAARD, PAUL A. & GORDON TREASH (EDS. )  Metaphysics As Foundation. Essays in Honor of Ivor Leclerc
Albany: State University of New York Press, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 358 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 4939
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

LONG, EUGENE THOMAS (ED)  God, Secularization, & History: Essays in Memory of Ronald Gregor Smith
Columbia: University of South Carolina Press, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 161 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280] Book number: 5091
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

NICHOLSON, LEWIS E. & DOLORES WARWICK FRESE (EDS)  Anglo- Saxon Poetry: Essays in Appreciation for John C. Mcgalliard
Notre Dame: University of Notre Dame Press, 1975. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 387 pages; Paperback.. Very Good .
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 5169
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

PHILIPPOU, A. J. (ED)  Orthodoxy: Life & Freedom. Essays in Honour of Archbishop Iakovos
Oxford: Studion Publications, 1973. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 174 pages; Paperback, little rubbed.. Very Good .
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 1843
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

RUSHFORD, JERRY (ED)  We Preach Christ Crucified: Sermons in Honor of Frank Pack By His Students
Malibu: Pepperdine Univ. Press, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ rubbed, heavily at the edges. Stamp & card pocket on front fly leaf. ; 192 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 4169
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

SILVER, DANIEL JEREMY (ED)  In the Time of Harvest. Essays in Honor of Abba Hillel Silver on the Occasion of His 70th Birthday
NY: Macmillan, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo. Little wear, mostly at corners. Little damp-stained, especially upper back corner..; 467 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket .
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 1864
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

WEVERS, J. W. & D. B. REDFORD (EDS)  Studies on the Ancient Palestinian World. Presented to F.V. Winnett on His Retirement 1 July 1971
Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Toronto Semitic Texts & Studies; 183 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 4275
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

7 titles found
   
 
   Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005