Noah's Ark Book Attic   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
31 S. Trade St., Tryon, North Carolina, USA, 28782
noahsarkbookattic@windstream.net

Book Catalog

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 11 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 11
(KRAUS, H. P. )  Catalogue 39 Old Books. Americana, Travel, Literature, Incunabula, Etc.
NY: H. P. Kraus, 1946. Paperback. 8vo. 128 pages; Paperback, wrapper edges worn. This is Vol. 5, #1 of Kraus' Notes. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Very Good- .
USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 3398] Book number: 989
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(QUARITCH, BERNARD)  A Catalogue of Rare & Valuable Books, No. 258
London: Bernard Quaritch, 1907. Paperback. 8vo. 176 pages; Ex library with small stamp. Paperback, wrappers little worn, chipped. Includes 2353 items for sale. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Good+ .
USD 47.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 4192] Book number: 1105
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(WIGHT, ANDREW)  A Catalogue of the Entire Library of Andrew Wight, of Philadelphia. . . Prepared By Joseph Sabin, to Be Sold at Auction By James E. Cooley
NY, 1864. Paperback. 8vo. 315 pages; Paperback, wrappers gone, quite worn, soiled, some foxing, damp stain in lower center of last half. Priced in ink throughout. 4432 items listed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Good+ .
USD 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 110.25 | £UK 99.25 | JP¥ 14562] Book number: 1213
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(TUTTLE ANTIQUARIAN BOOKS)  Genealogy & Local History Catalog #6
Rutland: Tuttle Antiquarian Books, 1985. Paperback. 8vo. 254 pages; Paperback, wrappers rubbed, spine sunned. 7342 items listed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Very Good- .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 1189
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(PROBSTHAIN, ARTHUR)  Probsthain's Oriental Catalogue #42. The World of Islam, Part 3, Etc.
London: Arthur Probsthain, 1936. Paperback. 8vo. 147-263 pages; Paperback, wrappers worn, soiled. Includes 1705 items for sale. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Good+ .
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280] Book number: 1103
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(KIDD, STEWART)  Rare & Valuable Books First Edtions, Fine Bindings, Association & Autograph Copies, Etc.
Cincinnati, 1931. Paperback. 8vo. 204 pages; Paperback, wrappers quite rubbed, little wear, few interior spots & stains. Lists 2001 items for sale. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Good+ .
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 981
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(KIDD, STEWART)  Rare & Valuable Books First Edtions, Fine Bindings, Association & Autograph Copies, Etc.
Cincinnati, 1929. Paperback. 8vo. 248 pages; Paperback, wrappers worn, corner bumped. 2513 items listed for sale. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Good+ .
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 982
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(HAUS DER BUCHER)  Reformation Der Evangelischburger. Katalog of the Emanuel Stickelberger Collection, Purchased By Folger Shakespear Library
Basel, 1977. Paperback. 8vo. 240 pages; Paperback, wrappers rubbed, edges little wrinkled, perfect binding with some pages loose. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Very Good- .
USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2868] Book number: 919
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(LATHROP C. HARPER)  Source Books on American History
NY: Lathrop C. Harper, 1914. Paperback. 8vo. 219 pages; Paperback, wrappers little chipped, soiled. Lists 2484 items for sale. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Good+ .
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 1000
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(COLUMBIA ATHENAEUM)  Southern Literature (Book Catalogue #2)
Columbia, 1988. Paperback. 8vo. 51 pages; Paperback, 638 rare & collectible books in southern literature. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Very Good .
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 835
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

  Standard Value Guide Old Books
Paducah: Collector Books, 1979. Second Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo. 263 pages; Paperback, a few ink marks. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good with no dust jacket .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 1347
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

11 titles found
   
 
   Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005