| next page |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 92 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Concise Bible Commentary Addison: Bible Truth, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. Large 8vo. A modern reprint of a much older book, 1st published by George Morrish in London..; 880 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 1698 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| Nelson's Concordance of Bible Phrases Nashville,: Thomas Nelson, 1992. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ slightly rubbed with light scratches on back cover. ; 748 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 4091 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| [SHERLOCK, THOMAS] [1678 - 1761] The Trial of the Witnesses, of the Resurrection of Jesus London: F. C. J. Rivington, 1820. New Edition. Hardcover. Small 8vo 7½" - 8". 84 pages; Pamphlet professionally bound in boards. Light foxing inside. First published in 1729, this edition was published by order of the SPCK.. Very Good- . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 7341 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| Vetus Testamentum Vol. Xlii #4 (Oct. 1992) Leiden: E. J. Brill, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 169 pages; Paperback, edges little bumped.. Very Good . USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 663 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| AUERBACH, ELIAS Moses (Transl. & Ed. By Robert A. Barclay & Israel O. Lehman) Detroit,: Wayne State Univ. Press, 1975. First American Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ rubbed, light edge wear, small tear. Marginal ink notes on most of first 50 pages. ; 253 pages. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 1659 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BAMBERGER, BERNARD J. Leviticus the Torah a Modern Commentary: Vol. Iii NY: Union of American Hebrew Congregations, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10". 448 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 3276 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BARBER, CYRIL J. & GARY H. STRAUSS Leadership the Dynamics of Success Greenwood: Attic Press, 1982. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 126 pages; Paperback.. Very Good . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 4935 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BARKER, GLENN W. ; WILLIAM L. LANE; J. RAMSEY MICHAELS The New Testament Speaks NY: Harper & Row, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ rubbed, little edge wear..; 448 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 1662 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BARRETT, C. K. Essays on Paul Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ rubbed, light edge tears. 1st 20 pages ink scored & marginal notes, name blacked out base of title page. ; 180 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280] Book number: 1664 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BELLINZONI, JR. , ARTHUR J. (ED. ) The Two- Source Hypothesis: A Critical Appraisal Macon: Mercer University Press, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 486 pages; Slight silverfish damage to lower corner of inside front cover & fly leaf.. Very Good- with no dust jacket . USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 794] Book number: 8020 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BEWER, JULIUS A. The Prophets in the King James Version with Introduction & Critical Notes NY: Harper & Brothers, 1955. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo. Little rubbed. Book plate inside front cover, name in ink on front fly leaf & stamped base of title page. ; 670 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 3281 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BULLARD, ROGER A. Messiah the Gospel According to Handel's Oratorio Grand Rapids: William B. Eerdmans, 1993. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 148 pages; Paperback.. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 4947 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BUNDY, WALTER E. Jesus & the First Three Gospels. An Introduction to the Synoptic Tradition Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10". Name & address stamped on front fly leaf, name stamped base of title page. ; 621 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 3290 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BURKILL, T. A. New Light on the Earliest Gospel. Seven Markan Studies Ithaca: Cornell University, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Ex library with stamp on title page, label on DJ back strip & residue of pocket inside rear cover. DJ rubbed, little edge wear. ; 287 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1721] Book number: 1691 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| O'CONNELL, KEVIN G. The Theodotionic Revision of the Book of Exodus, Etc. Cambridge: Harvard University, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo. 329 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1834 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| CONNER, KEVIN J. The Tabernacle of Moses Portland [OR]: City Bible Publishing, 1976. First Edition. Paperback. Large 8vo 9" - 10". 121 pages; Paperback.. Very Good . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 3850 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| COOK, STANLEY ARTHUR The Place of the Old Testament in Modern Research Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1932. First Edition. Paperback. Small 8vo 7½" - 8". 47 pages; Paperback, wrapper edges chipped, little foxing. Name & address in ink on both front fly leaf and inside back cover.. Good+ . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 3852 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| CORLEY, BRUCE (ED) Colloquy on New Testament Studies. A Time for Reappraisal & Fresh Approaches Macon: Mercer University Press, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 368 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 4899 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| CULBERTSON, PHILIP L. A Word Fitly Spoken. Context, Transmission, & Adoption of the Parables of Jesus Albany: State University of New York Press, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 390 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2427] Book number: 4902 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| DAVISON, W. T. The Wisdom- Literature of the Old Testament London: Charles H. Kelly, 1900. First Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. Small 8vo 7½" - 8". Lightly rubbed, slight foxing, name stamped base of title page. ; Books for Bible Students; 315 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 3863 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| DAWSON, GEORGE GORDON Healing: Pagan & Christian London: S P C K, 1933. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ edges worn, rubbed. Covers slightly rubbed. Name blacked out base of inside front cover and base of title page. ; 331 pages. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket . USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2427] Book number: 3864 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| DODD, WILLIAM [1729 - 1777] Practical Discourse on the Parables of Our Blessed Lord & Saviour Jesus Christ (Vol. 3 Only) London: W. Faden, 1768. Second Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Full leather, edges worn, scuffed, hinges split. Little age toning, else good & tight inside. Dodd was hanged for forgery! ; 496 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 3310 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| DURHAM, JOHN I. & J. R. PORTER (EDS. ) Proclamation & Presence: Old Testament Essays in Honour of Gwynne Henton Davies Macon: Mercer University Press, 1983. New corrected edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 315 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 4971 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| ELLISON, H. L. The Servant of Jehovah Exeter: Paternoster Press, 1983. First Edition. Paperback. 8vo. 32 pages; Paperback.. Very Good . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 750] Book number: 4913 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| EPP, ELDON JAY & GORDON D. FEE Studies in the Theory & Method of New Testament Textual Criticism. Grand Rapids: William B. Eerdmans, 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10". 428 pages; Dust jacket slightly rubbed.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 6847 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. |
| next page | |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005