| next page |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 58 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLEN, LESLIE C. 1, 2 Chronicles Waco: Word Books, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. This would be very good except back top corner crushed, with 2" X 1" bent place. ; Communicator's Commentary Old Testament; Vol. 10; 445 pages. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 3443 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| ANDERSON, A. A. The Book of Psalms (Vol. 2, Psalms 73 - 150) London: Oliphants, 1977. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo. (Vol. 2 only, Psalms 73 - 150). Dust jacket little rubbed, slight soiling on outside edges of pages. ; New Century Bible; 437 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 4830 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| ANDERSON, A. A. The Book of Psalms (Vol. 1, Psalms 1 - 72) London: Oliphants, 1977. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo. 527 pages; (Vol. 1 only, Psalms 1 - 72). Dust jacket little rubbed, slight soiling on outside edges of pages. ; New Century Bible. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 4829 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| ANDERSON, MARK The Gospel of Mark London: Oliphants, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ little faded, page edges little stained. ; New Century Bible; 394 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 3272 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| ANDERSON, HUGH The Gospel of Mark London: Oliphants, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Dust jacket little rubbed, slight discoloration, some soiling on outer edges of pages. ; New Century Bible; 366 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 4831 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| AQUINAS, ST. THOMAS Commentary on Saint Paul's Epistle to the Ephesians (Transl. By Matthew L. Lamb) Albany: Magi Books, Inc, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 313 pages; Dust jacket little rubbed. ; Aquinas Scripture Series Vol. 2. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1505] Book number: 8005 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| AQUINAS, ST. THOMAS Commentary on Saint Paul's Epistle to the Galatians (Transl. By Matthew L. Lamb) Albany: Magi Books, Inc, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 211 pages; Dust jacket rubbed, light edge wear. ; Aquinas Scripture Series Vol. 1. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 8006 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BLACK, MATTHEW Romans London: Oliphants, 1977. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ little rubbed, slight fading. ; New Century Bible; 191 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 3282 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BROCKINGTON, L. H. (ED) Ezra, Nehemiah & Esther London: Thomas Nelson, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ little rubbed. This first edition includes the Bible text (RSV). ; New Century Bible; 262 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 3286 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BROCKINGTON, L. H. (ED) Ezra, Nehemiah & Esther London: Oliphants, 1977. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo. This printing does not include the Bible text but is otherwise a reprint of the 1st edition. ; New Century Bible; 189 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 3287 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| BROCKINGTON, L. H. (ED) Ezra, Nehemiah & Esther London: Oliphants, 1977. Reprint. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ slightly sunned. This reprint of the 1st edition is precisely the same save only it does not include the Biblical text. ; New Century Bible; 189 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 4867 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| CHAFFIN, KENNETH L. 1, 2 Corinthians Waco: Word Books, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Communicator's Commentary New Testament; Vol. 7; 298 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 3448 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| DEMAREST, GARY W. Leviticus Dallas: Word Books, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Communicator's Commentary Old Testament; Vol. 3; 286 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 3450 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| DEMAREST, GARY W. 1, 2 Thessalonians, 1, 2 Timothy, Titus Waco: Word Books, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ slightly rubbed. ; Communicator's Commentary New Testament; Vol. 9; 333 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 3451 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| DILDAY, RUSSELL H. 1, 2 Kings Waco: Word Books, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Name in ink on front fly leaf. ; Communicator's Commentary Old Testament; Vol. 9; 509 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 3452 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| EVANS, LOUIS H. , JR. Hebrews Waco: Word Books, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Communicator's Commentary New Testament; Vol. 10; 259 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 3453 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| GRANT, LESLIE M. Comments on the Book of Romans Sunbury: Believers Bookshelf, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 8vo. Signed presentation copy. ; 149 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 1749 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| GRANT, LESLIE M. Exploring the Revelation Sunbury: Believers Bookshelf, N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. Small 8vo. Signed copy. ; 159 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 1750 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| GRANT, LESLIE M. First & 2nd Thessalonians, 1st & 2nd Timothy & Titus Sunbury: Believers Bookshelf, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 8vo. 184 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1419] Book number: 1751 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| GRAY, JOHN Joshua Judges & Ruth London: Oliphants, 1977. Revised Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 325 pages; Dust jacket little rubbed, slight edge wrinkling. This revised edition does not include the Biblical text. ; New Century Bible. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 4985 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| GUEST, JOHN Jeremiah, Lamentations Waco: Word Books, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. DJ little rubbed. ; Communicator's Commentary Old Testament; Vol. 17; 390 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 3455 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| HUFFMAN, JOHN A. , JR. Joshua Waco: Word Books, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Communicator's Commentary Old Testament; Vol. 6; 282 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 3456 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| JOB, JOHN Watchman in Babylon: A Study Guide to Ezekiel Exeter: Paternoster Press, 1983. First English Edition. Paperback. 24mo 5" - 6" tall. 101 pages; Paperback.. Very Good . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 5051 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| KAISER, OTTO Isaiah 1-12 Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1976. Second Printing. Hardcover. 8vo. Slight rubbing, one page has a pink mark on it - highlighter? Name stamped on front fly leaf. ; 190 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 1778 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| KNOX, JOHN Philemon Among the Letters of Paul London: Collins, 1960. First English Edition. Hardcover. Small 8vo 7½" - 8". DJ rubbed, light edge wear. Name in ink on front fly leaf and stamped base of title page. ; 96 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 4027 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. |
| next page | |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005