next page  
   Noah's Ark Book Attic   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
31 S. Trade St., Tryon, North Carolina, USA, 28782
noahsarkbookattic@windstream.net

Auction Catalog

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 26 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
(BASSENGE GALLERY)  Auction Catalogs Sale #64 (3) of Valuable Books in Various Fields, Especially Literature
Berlin, 1994. Paperback. 8vo. 1069 pages; Paperback, unpriced catalogs of a great variety of fine books. Numerous illustrations, many in color. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller... Very Good .
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 767
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET)  Auction Sale #3994 Fine Egyptian, Classical, Western Asiatic & Islamic Antiquities
NY: Sotheby, 1977. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers rubbed, little edge wear, mostly at back. Several light pencil notes. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good- .
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 1321
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET)  Auction Sale #4340 Fine Art Nouveau
NY: Sotheby, 1980. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, light rubbing. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 1322
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET)  Auction Sale #4963 Important Chinese Ceramics, Bronzes & Works of Art
NY: Sotheby, 1982. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 1324
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET)  Auction Sale #5195 Egyptian, Classical, & Near Eastern Antiquities & Islamic Works of Art
NY: Sotheby, 1984. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers rubbed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 1325
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET)  Auction Sale #5011 Fine Chinese Jades, Paintings & Works of Art Including Textiles & Furniture
NY: Sotheby, 1983. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers rubbed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 1326
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET)  Auction Sale #5052 Fine Chinese Ceramics, Works of Art & Paintings
NY: Sotheby, 1983. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers little rubbed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 1327
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET)  Auction Sale #5119 Fine Japanese Prints, Paintings, Ceramics & Works of Art, Etc.
NY: Sotheby, 1983. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers little rubbed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 1328
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET)  Auction Sale #5133 Fine Chinese Ceramics, Works of Art & Paintings
NY: Sotheby, 1983. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers little rubbed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 1329
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #1045 Books, Maps, Manuscripts & Ephemera
London: Sotheby, 1989. Paperback. Large 8vo. 155 pages; Paperback. Several ink notes from one of the consignors. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1330
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #1385 Music, Continental Manuscripts & Printed Books, Science & Medicine
London: Sotheby, 1989. Paperback. Large 8vo. 279 pages; Paperback. Includes offering of autograph MSS of Turgenev's 'Fathers & Sons. ' From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 1331
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #1845 Books & Maps
London: Sotheby, 1989. Paperback. Large 8vo. 146 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1332
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #3055 Books & Maps
London: Sotheby, 1989. Paperback. Large 8vo. 214 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1333
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #3035 Books & Maps
London: Sotheby, 1989. Paperback. Large 8vo. 214 pages; Paperback, front wrapper has been torn off. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 1334
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #3056 Books, Maps & Manuscripts
London: Sotheby, 1988. Paperback. Large 8vo. 173 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1335
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #0991 Books, Maps & Manuscripts
London: Sotheby, 1990. Paperback. Large 8vo. 121 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1336
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #2956 Books & Maps
London: Sotheby, 1990. Paperback. Large 8vo. 134 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1337
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #3476 English Literature & History
London: Sotheby, 1990. Paperback. Large 8vo. 347 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 1338
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #1061 Printed Books & Maps
London: Sotheby, 1991. Paperback. Large 8vo. 138 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1339
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #2113 Printed Books & Maps
London: Sotheby, 1991. Paperback. Large 8vo. 120 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1340
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #0421 Books & Maps
London: Sotheby, 1992. Paperback. Large 8vo. 101 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1341
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #1195 Printed Books & Maps
London: Sotheby, 1992. Paperback. Large 8vo. 196 pages; Paperback. Includes numerous movie posters. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1342
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #6424 Fine Manuscript & Printed Americana, Including a Manuscript on Slavery, Etc.
NY: Sotheby, 1993. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 1344
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(SOTHEBEY)  Auction Sale #6488 Fine Manuscript & Printed Americana
NY: Sotheby, 1993. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good .
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 1345
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

(BANGS & CO. )  Catalogue of the Library of the Late Richard M. Hoe (Auction Catalog)
NY, 1887. Paperback. 8vo. 227 pages; Paperback, wrappers worn, chipped. Paper browning. Unpriced catalog of the material relating to Printing, Science, & some Literature. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Good+ .
USD 48.50 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 4280] Book number: 764
    Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic.

26 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005