| next page |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 26 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (BASSENGE GALLERY) Auction Catalogs Sale #64 (3) of Valuable Books in Various Fields, Especially Literature Berlin, 1994. Paperback. 8vo. 1069 pages; Paperback, unpriced catalogs of a great variety of fine books. Numerous illustrations, many in color. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller... Very Good . USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 767 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET) Auction Sale #3994 Fine Egyptian, Classical, Western Asiatic & Islamic Antiquities NY: Sotheby, 1977. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers rubbed, little edge wear, mostly at back. Several light pencil notes. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good- . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 1321 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET) Auction Sale #4340 Fine Art Nouveau NY: Sotheby, 1980. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, light rubbing. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 1322 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET) Auction Sale #4963 Important Chinese Ceramics, Bronzes & Works of Art NY: Sotheby, 1982. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 1324 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET) Auction Sale #5195 Egyptian, Classical, & Near Eastern Antiquities & Islamic Works of Art NY: Sotheby, 1984. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers rubbed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 1325 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET) Auction Sale #5011 Fine Chinese Jades, Paintings & Works of Art Including Textiles & Furniture NY: Sotheby, 1983. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers rubbed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 1326 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET) Auction Sale #5052 Fine Chinese Ceramics, Works of Art & Paintings NY: Sotheby, 1983. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers little rubbed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 1327 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET) Auction Sale #5119 Fine Japanese Prints, Paintings, Ceramics & Works of Art, Etc. NY: Sotheby, 1983. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers little rubbed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 1328 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY PARKE BERNET) Auction Sale #5133 Fine Chinese Ceramics, Works of Art & Paintings NY: Sotheby, 1983. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback, wrappers little rubbed. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 1329 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #1045 Books, Maps, Manuscripts & Ephemera London: Sotheby, 1989. Paperback. Large 8vo. 155 pages; Paperback. Several ink notes from one of the consignors. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1330 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #1385 Music, Continental Manuscripts & Printed Books, Science & Medicine London: Sotheby, 1989. Paperback. Large 8vo. 279 pages; Paperback. Includes offering of autograph MSS of Turgenev's 'Fathers & Sons. ' From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 1331 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #1845 Books & Maps London: Sotheby, 1989. Paperback. Large 8vo. 146 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1332 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #3055 Books & Maps London: Sotheby, 1989. Paperback. Large 8vo. 214 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1333 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #3035 Books & Maps London: Sotheby, 1989. Paperback. Large 8vo. 214 pages; Paperback, front wrapper has been torn off. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 1334 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #3056 Books, Maps & Manuscripts London: Sotheby, 1988. Paperback. Large 8vo. 173 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1335 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #0991 Books, Maps & Manuscripts London: Sotheby, 1990. Paperback. Large 8vo. 121 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1336 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #2956 Books & Maps London: Sotheby, 1990. Paperback. Large 8vo. 134 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1337 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #3476 English Literature & History London: Sotheby, 1990. Paperback. Large 8vo. 347 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 1338 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #1061 Printed Books & Maps London: Sotheby, 1991. Paperback. Large 8vo. 138 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1339 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #2113 Printed Books & Maps London: Sotheby, 1991. Paperback. Large 8vo. 120 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1340 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #0421 Books & Maps London: Sotheby, 1992. Paperback. Large 8vo. 101 pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1341 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #1195 Printed Books & Maps London: Sotheby, 1992. Paperback. Large 8vo. 196 pages; Paperback. Includes numerous movie posters. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 1342 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #6424 Fine Manuscript & Printed Americana, Including a Manuscript on Slavery, Etc. NY: Sotheby, 1993. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 1344 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (SOTHEBEY) Auction Sale #6488 Fine Manuscript & Printed Americana NY: Sotheby, 1993. Paperback. Large 8vo. Unpaginated pages; Paperback. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes... Very Good . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 1345 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (BANGS & CO. ) Catalogue of the Library of the Late Richard M. Hoe (Auction Catalog) NY, 1887. Paperback. 8vo. 227 pages; Paperback, wrappers worn, chipped. Paper browning. Unpriced catalog of the material relating to Printing, Science, & some Literature. From the Reference Library of a long-time Bookseller.. Good+ . USD 48.50 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 | £UK 29.25 | JP¥ 4280] Book number: 764 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. |
| next page | |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005