| next page |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 1690 title(s) on 68 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (SOUTH CAROLINA SOCIETY) An Account of the Celebration Commemorating the Two-Hundredth Anniversary of the Founding of the Society, Held in Charleston, South Carolina, March 30, 1937 Charleston: South Carolina Society, 1938. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. 30 pages; Overlapping wrapper edges discolored and little worn. Albert S. Thomas' copy with his name neatly lettered in ink.. Good+ . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 7936 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (GERMAN REFORMED CHURCH) The Acts & Proceedings of the Synod of the German Reformed Church in North America, at Chambersburg. Sep. , 1835 Chambersburg: German Reformed Synod, 1835. First Edition. Disbound Pamphlet. 8vo. Disbound pamphlet, foxed, one leaf of Report missing at end, number in ink top of title page. ; 56 pages. Good+ . USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 3922 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| An Address Delivered Before the Teachers & Friends of the Sunday School in the 12th Congregational Society, Boston. . . 3/29/1833 Boston: Ford & Damrell, 1833. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers worn, soiled, upper corner torn from wrapper & title page, no text affected. Title page & following page quite soiled, light foxing. Corners bent, bottom edges of pages little chipped. Shaw & Shoemaker 17255. ; 20 pages. Good+ . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1075] Book number: 4295 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| An Address of the Associated Ministers of the Southern District of the County of Hampshire, to Churches & Congregations, Etc. Springfield: Thomas Dickman, 1810. First Edition. Pamphlet. 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Pamphlet probably never had wrappers, sewn as issued, with uncut edges. Paper age toned though not brittle, a few spots of foxing. Joseph Lathrop is Moderator of the Association publishing this Address. ; 17 pages. Good+ . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 4296 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (AMERICAN EDUCATION SOCIETY) Address to the Friends of Religion in Behalf of the American Eduation Society Andover: Flagg & Gould, 1825. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Worn pamphlet, stained, mildew staining. The Society seems primarily to be concerned with Ministerial training, deploring the paucity of ministers in vast areas of America. ; 28 pages. Fair . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 4300 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (INGRAHAM, JOSEPH W. ) [1799 - 1848] An Address Del. In Christ Church, at the Funeral of Joseph W. Ingraham. . . Primary School Committee, Etc. Boston: J. H. Eastburn, 1848. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Pamphlet, wrappers worn, soiled, little interior soiling at edges. Ingraham was a printer by trade (printed, among other things, account of Slave Rebellion in South Carolina) , head of the Boston Primary School system, geographer. One of the Tributes by Horace Mann. ; 24 pages. Good+ . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 4499 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (YOUNG MEN'S COLONIZATION SOCIETY) Address of the Young Men's Colonization Society, to the Young Men of Maryland Baltimore: John W. Woods, 1835. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet. Small 8vo 7½" - 8". 14 pages; Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, moderate foxing throughout. Report on the work of colonizing former slaves in Africa (Liberia). The aim is stated as gradually abolishing slavery in Maryland by returning them to Africa and helping them set up their livelihood.. Good+ . USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 6392 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| Address of the Friends of Domestic Industry, Assembled in Convention, at New-York,10/26/1831, to the People of the United States Baltimore: Sands & Neilson, 1831. First Edition. Disbound pamphlet. 8vo. 44 pages; Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, foxing, paper age toned but not quite brittle. Sabin #398, Amer. Imprints 1831: #7163.. Fair . USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2365] Book number: 6440 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| Addresses & Proceedings at Semi-Centennial Celebration of Middlebury College, August 1850 Middlebury: Justus Cobb, 1850. First Edition. Disbound Pamphlet. 8vo. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, foxing throughout, number in ink top of title page. ; 187 pages. Very Good- . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 3776 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| Addresses at the Inauguration of James Walker, As President of Harvard College, May 1853 Cambridge: John Bartlett, 1853. First Edition. Disbound Pamphlet. 8vo. Disbound pamphlet, no wrappers, number in ink top of title page. ; 69 pages. Very Good- . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 3777 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (AMERICAN EDUCATION SOCIETY) Annual Report (21st) of the Directors of the American Education Society. . . , Held in Boston, May, 1837. Boston: Perkins & Marvin, 1837. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers worn, soiled, top corner stained. Interior pages little foxed, some edge stains. ; 78 pages. Good+ . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 4301 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (BETHESDA SOCIETY) Annual Report of the Bethesda Society, 11/15/1854 Boston: John Wilson & Son, 1854. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers little worn, soiled, page corners wrinkled, little age toned. ; 19 pages. Good+ . USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 4359 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (CONNECTICUT SCHOOL FOR BOYS) Annual Report of the Board of Trustees of the Connecticut School for Boys. . . Year Ending 1904 Meriden: Connecticut School for Boys, 1904. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Front wrappers ink stained, soiled, number in ink & name in pencil (that of D. D. Wallace, South Carolina historian). Pencil notes and markings on many of the pages. ; 59 pages. Good+ . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 817] Book number: 4416 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: T. R. Marvin, 1858. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers little soiled, edges worn. ; 43 pages. Good+ . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4724 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: T. R. Marvin, 1864. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Front Wrapper soiled, edges worn, back wrapper gone. ; 44 pages. Good . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4725 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: T. R. Marvin, 1868. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Front Wrapper gone, back wrapper soiled. ; 52 pages. Good+ . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4726 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: Depository, 1879. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers soiled, edges worn, paper age toned. ; 38 pages. Good+ . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4727 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: Depository, 1881. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers little soiled, edges chipped, paper little age toned. ; 54 pages. Good+ . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4728 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: Depository, 1889. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers little soiled, edges chipped, paper little age toned, slightly brittle. ; 39 pages. Good+ . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4730 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: Depository, 1890. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Front wrappers quite chipped, back wrapper gone, paper age toned and little brittle. ; 31 pages. Good . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4731 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: Depository, 1892. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers quite chipped, paper age toned and a little brittle. ; 26 pages. Good . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4732 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: Depository, 1893. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers quite chipped, paper age toned & a little brittle. ; 27 pages. Good . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4733 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: Depository, 1894. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers quite chipped, paper age toned & a little brittle. ; 26 pages. Good . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4734 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: Bible House, 1896. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers quite chipped, paper age toned & a little brittle. ; 26 pages. Good . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4735 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (MASSACUSETTS BIBLE SOCIETY) Annual Report. . . Bible Society of Massachusetts. . . Boston: Bible House, 1897. First Edition. Pamphlet. 8vo. Wrappers quite chipped, paper age toned & a little brittle. ; 25 pages. Good . USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 731] Book number: 4736 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005