| next page |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 39 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (PENNSYLVANIA) Agriculture of Pennsylvania, Containing Reports of State Board of Agriculture, Etc. 1887 Harrisburg: Edwin K. Meyers, 1888. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Ex library with book plate. Cloth, rubbed, soiled, shaken, edges little worn. Two color plates. ; 616 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2891 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (PENNSYLVANIA) Agriculture of Pennsylvania, Containing Reports of State Board of Agriculture, Etc. 1889 Harrisburg: Edwin K. Meyers, 1889. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Ex library with book plate. Cloth, rubbed, soiled, shaken, edges little worn. ; 657 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2892 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (PENNSYLVANIA) Agriculture of Pennsylvania, Containing Reports of State Board of Agriculture, Etc. 1890 Harrisburg: Edwin K. Meyers, 1890. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Ex library with book plate. Cloth, rubbed, soiled, shaken, edges little worn, back cover bent. Upper fore-corner damp-stained, not into the text. One color plate. ; 594 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1280] Book number: 2893 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (PENNSYLVANIA) Agriculture of Pennsylvania, Containing Reports of State Board of Agriculture, Etc. 1891 Harrisburg: Edwin K. Meyers, 1891. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Cloth, rubbed, soiled, shaken, edges little worn. Three Color plates. ; 637 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2894 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (PENNSYLVANIA) Agriculture of Pennsylvania, Containing Reports of State Board of Agriculture, Etc. 1891 Harrisburg: Edwin K. Meyers, 1891. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Worn, quite shaken, soiled. Paper edges toning, inside some soiling. Three color plates. ; 637 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 2895 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (PENNSYLVANIA) Agriculture of Pennsylvania, Containing Reports of State Board of Agriculture, Etc. 1892 Harrisburg: Edwin K. Meyers, 1892. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Cloth, rubbed, soiling. One color plate. ; 657 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2896 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (PENNSYLVANIA) Agriculture of Pennsylvania, Containing Reports of State Board of Agriculture, Etc. 1893 Harrisburg: Clarence M. Busch, State Pr, 1893. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Quite worn binding, loose. Paper browning. ; 647 pages. Fair with no dust jacket . USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 1103] Book number: 2897 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Patents 1859: Agriculture Washington: George W. Bowman, 1860. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Quite worn, covers spotted, edges quite worn. Some foxing, some pages little browning, stitching weak. ; 590 pages. Fair with no dust jacket . USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1456] Book number: 2970 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner Agriculture 1870 Washington: Government Printing Office, 1871. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Worn, covers spotted, back strip pulled loose, edges little worn, spine broken. Some foxing, some pages little browning, stitching weak. ; 688 pages. Fair with no dust jacket . USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 2971 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1870 Washington: Government Printing Office, 1871. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Worn, covers spotted, back strip gone, edges little worn. Some foxing, some pages little browning, stitching weak. ; 688 pages. Fair with no dust jacket . USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: 2972 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1871 Washington: Government Printing Office, 1872. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Worn, covers detached, back strip gone, edges little worn. Some foxing, some pages little browning, stitching weak. ; 524 pages. Fair with no dust jacket . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2973 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1873 Washington: Government Printing Office, 1874. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Covers little worn, front hinge partially split, library stamp & emboss on title page. ; 496 pages. Good with no dust jacket . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 2974 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1884 Washington: James B. Steedman, 1884. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Cloth, little worn, corners bumped, shaken, back inner hinge almost loose. ; 581 pages. Good with no dust jacket . USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2977 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1884 Washington: James B. Steedman, 1884. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Quite rubbed, small wear places, quite shaken, library stamp & emboss on title page. ; 581 pages. Fair with no dust jacket . USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2978 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1885 Washington: James B. Steedman, 1885. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Quite rubbed, small wear places, quite shaken, library stamp & emboss on title page. Several color plates. ; 640 pages. Fair with no dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2979 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1886 Washington: Government Printing Office, 1886. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Quite rubbed, damp-stained at bottom, small wear places, soiling outside, some inside. ; 719 pages. Good with no dust jacket . USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2980 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1889 Washington: Government Printing Office, 1889. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Quite rubbed, little wear, soiling outside, some inside. Some pages quite browned. Some color plates. ; 708 pages. Good with no dust jacket . USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1545] Book number: 2982 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1894 Washington: Government Printing Office, 1895. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Quite rubbed, paint smear on front cover. Paper little browning. ; 608 pages. Good with no dust jacket . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 2990 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1897 Washington: Government Printing Office, 1898. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Quite rubbed, covers spotted, little mildew stained, little shaken. Some color plates. ; 792 pages. Good with no dust jacket . USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2992 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1898 Washington: Government Printing Office, 1899. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Quite rubbed, covers spotted, library stamps inside & emboss on title page. ; 468 pages. Good with no dust jacket . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 2993 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT) Agriculture Report of the Commissioner of Agriculture 1900 Washington: Government Printing Office, 1901. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Quite rubbed, covers worn, damp-staining, some foxing..; 888 pages. Good with no dust jacket . USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 838] Book number: 2994 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (PENNSYLVANIA) Annual Report of Pennsylvania Department of Agriculture for 1895 (Pt. 1) Harrisburg: Clarence M. Busch, State Pr, 1896. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Cloth, rubbed, little soiled. Some interior soiling on end papers. A few color plates. A. Boyd Hamilton's copy, signed (he was formerly state printer) . Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes..; 878 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2898 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (PENNSYLVANIA) Annual Report (8th) of Pennsylvania Department of Agriculture for 1902 (Pt. 1) Harrisburg: Wm. Stanley Ray, State Pr, 1903. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Worn cloth, soiled, quite shaken. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes..; 1029 pages. Good with no dust jacket . USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2899 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| National Duroc-Jersey Record Association (Volume Sixty Two) Columbia, (MO): E. W. Stephens Publ. Co, 1919. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. 922 pages; Ex library with spine number, book plate inside cover & emboss on title page. Cloth binding, quite rubbed, little spotted. Paper little age toned. Full breeding records of Duroc-Jersey Swine.. Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 5148 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. | ||
| (PENNSYLVANIA) Pennsylvania State Agricultural Society, 2nd Annual Report of Transactions of, Harrisburg: A. Boyd Hamilton, 1855. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo. Cloth, edges worn, little damp-stained and soiled. Some edge stains, light to moderate foxing. ; 481 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 2885 Click here to order or inquire at Noah's Ark Book Attic. |
| next page | |
| Noah's Ark Book Attic Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Noah's Ark Book Attic 2005