| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 49 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Bridget's Diet Coloring Book American Publishers Corporation. A very good plus oversize softcover. Not colored in; sticker on back cover. Copyright 1973. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1292 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Green Book of Locker Room Humor Toronto, Canada, Peek-a-boo Press. 1980. A very good plus small paperback. Copyright 1980. Edition not stated. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1549 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Locker Room Humor: It's a Million Laughs Burd Publications. 0000. Paperback. A very good plus yellow softcover. Corner wear. Pages are clean. 178 pages. No publisher stated, but same cover as Burd edition. This copy is earlier, but date not stated. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 5HA1358 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Orange Book of Locker Room Humor Toronto, Canada, Peek-a-boo Press. 1980. A very good plus small paperback. Copyright 1980. Edition not stated. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1545 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Pink Book of Locker Room Humor Toronto, Canada, Peek-a-boo Press. 1980. A very good plus small paperback. Copyright 1980. Edition not stated. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1550 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Purple Book of Locker Room Humor Toronto, Canada, Peek-a-boo Press. 1980. A very good plus small paperback. Copyright 1980. Edition not stated. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1548 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Turquoise Book of Locker Room Humor Toronto, Canada, Peek-a-boo Press. 1980. A very good plus small paperback. Copyright 1980. Edition not stated. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1547 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Yellow Book of Locker Room Humor Toronto, Canada, Peek-a-boo Press. 1980. A very good plus small paperback. Copyright 1980. Edition not stated. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1546 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ALLEN, RALPH G.;ALLEN, RALPH The Best Burlesque Sketches as Adapted for Sugar Babies and Other Entertainments New York, New York, U.S.A. Applause Theatre & Cinema Books. 1995. (ISBN: 1557831890) Trade Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1624 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BELL, J.J Hoots Valentine & Son's. A near fine brown softcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Jacket has sticker scar on the cover. Small rips along the edges and spine. 3rd Edition copyright 1929. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2HA1527 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLUMBERG, EMANUEL 'BUD MENDEL' Call me Mendel Emanuel B. Blumberg. A very good trade paperback. Light wear around the edges, cover and spine. 1st Edition copyright 1976. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2HA1430 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BOLISKA, AL Fore Play Pocket. A very good to fine paperback. Copyright 1971. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2HA1384 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BOSWORICK, E.F. The Amateur Jefferson Press Limited. A near fine blue hardcover. Minor wear along edges. Copyright 1946. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1634] Book number: 2HA1523 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DICKSON, PAUL There's a fly in My New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing. 1986. (ISBN: 0440193850) . A very good to fine paperback. Owners name on the ffep. Small ink markings throughout the book. 1st printing copyright 1986. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1519 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| NEW OXFORD QUARTO EDITION The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testements Translated Out of the Original Tongues Diligently Compared with All Former Translatins and Revised to Which are Added Special Explanatory Features Designed to Aid the Reader to a Fuller Clearer and ... M A Donohue. A fine oversized brown leather hardcover with heavy embossing and decorations in gilt. Lovely condition with only a little rubbing to corners. Inside is perfect and seems new. Family bible with elelegant illustrations. 9.5" x 12" by 2.75" thick. Has marriage certificate, Family record and Family temperance pledge all not filled in. Extra's at the back include: A Chronological Index to the Bible (847 pages bible & Index) , Concordance to the Old and New Testaments(44 pages), A Comprehensive Dictionary of the Bible by William Smith (112 pages). USD 325.00 [Appr.: EURO 215.5 | £UK 196.25 | JP¥ 27948] Book number: 2RE1465 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GAINES, WILLIAM (PUBLISHER) Mad Magazine September 1997 Super Special E C Publications. 1997. Magazine. A good to very good magazine. Small tear on edge of front cover and slight crease. Most pages in very good condition. Cover: Andy Warhol style portraits of Alfred E. Neuman. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1898 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GAINES, WILLIAM (PUBLISHER) Mad Magazine Super Special Number 26 New York, E C Publications. Magazine. A very good magazine. Small crease on bottom corner. "Makin' Out" vinyl record included. Cover: Alfred E. Neuman in centre of record image, various cartoons. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2HA1899 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GAINES, WILLIAM (PUBLISHER) Mad Magazine: Tales Calculated to Drive You MAD Number 1 E C Publications. 1997. Magazine. A good to very good magazine. Creasing on front cover close to spine. Small tear at bottom spine. Cover: cartoon image of editors saying "Please buy this magazine!" Summer 1997. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2HA1900 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GAINES, WILLIAM (PUBLISHER) Mad Magazine: Tales Calculated to Drive You MAD Number 4 Summer 1998 E C Publications. 1998. Magazine. A very good plus magazine. Small crease on corner of back cover. Looks near fine otherwise. Cover: cartoon face saying "Please buy this magazine!". USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2HA1901 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GAINES, WILLIAM (PUBLISHER) Mad Magazine Super Special #122 August 1997 New York, E C Publications. Magazine. A near fine magazine. Very slight crease on corner of front cover. Cover: cartoon face with hideous features. Fold-in not folded. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2HA1907 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GAINES, WILLIAM (PUBLISHER) Mad Magazine Super Special March 1998 New York, E C Publications. 1998. Magazine. A good plus magazine. Creasing on bottom corner of front cover, but otherwise in very good plus condition. Cover: 12 Classic TV Show Spoofs. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1910 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GAINES, WILLIAM (PUBLISHER) Mad Magazine #369 May 1998 New York, E C Publications. 1998. Magazine. A near fine magazine. Includes protective subscription mailing cover. Fold-in not folded. Cover: Titanic sinking. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2HA1939 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GAINES, WILLIAM (PUBLISHER) Mad Magazine Super Special Fall 1979 New York, E C Publications. 1979. Magazine. A very good plus magazine. Some creasing on front cover and small tear at spine. Cover: old MAD cover and various characters. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HA1952 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HEROLD, DON Humor In Advertising And How to Make It Pay McGraw-Hill Book. 1963. Hard Cover. A very good plus oversized yellow hardcover (inscription on ffep) in good to very good dust jacket ( some wearing). /Good to Very Good. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1634] Book number: 2HA1869 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HIND, JOHN Comic Inquisition Virgin. 1991. (ISBN: 0863693520) Trade Paperback. A very good trade paperback. Corner wear. Creasing on spine. Pages are clean. Copyright 1991. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6020] Book number: 2HA1606 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005