next page  
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Hobbies

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  The Coronet Deluxe (De Luxe) World Stamp Album
. A very good oversized red hardcover with removable pages. 1st page (title page) is missing. No stamps except for a set of flag stamps on many of the country pages. No date but last stamps are 1960. sp presumed 1953-54 edition. 382 pages. A few tine edge tears and flaws on some pages but generally nice condition. Some marks of stamp hinges removed.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 3FUN0025
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Solarbo Book of Balsa Models
Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized softcover. Edge wear. Pages are clean.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FUN0351
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Toys and Games You Can Make Volume 2 (II)
Science and Mechanics. 1958. Hard Cover. A very good to fine yellow hardcover. Corner wear. Pages are clean. Copyright 1958.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 5FUN1156
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Wood Design Manual 1990
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, Canadian Wood Council. 1990. (ISBN: 0921628048) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover. Appears unread.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 2FUN0407
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BAKER, ROGER  Swimwear. A Splash of Summer Sunshine
Bramley Books. (ISBN: 0862838967) . A near fine oversized hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Published 1991.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 2FUN0165
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

BEZZANT, NORMAN  The Book of Wine
New York, New York, U.S.A. Chartwell Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0890099391) Hard Cover w/ Slip Case. A fine oversize brown hardcover w/ a very good to fine slip case (light corner wear, indentations on back). 1989 reprinting.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FUN0275
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DAUM, JEANNIE  Beginners Guide to Social Dancing
Dance World. A very good to fine trade paperback. Light wear around the edges, cover and spine. Copyright 1976.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FUN0184
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

DAVIS, MILDRED  The Art of Crewel Embroidery (Volume #902)
Spinnerin. 1962. Trade Paperback. A very good plus oversized trade paperback. Corner wear. Copyright 1962.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FUN0434
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

FEIRER, JOHN LOUIS  Cabinetmaking and Millwork Second Edition Revised
Bennett Pub Co. 1982. (ISBN: 0870023748) . A very good plus oversize brown hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Copyright 1967.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FUN0171
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

FERRER, HORACIO  The Golden Age of Tango: An Illustrated Compendium of Its History
Manrique Zago Ediciones. (ISBN: 0950951770) . A near fine oversize red hardcover w/ a near fine dust jacket. Inside a very good slip cover. Wear to the cover and edges of the slip cover, tape repair, small rip on the spine. Also includes a CD. Copyrigh 1996, possibly 1st Edition.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 2FUN0257
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

GIBSON, WALTER B.  The New Magician's Manual
A.L. Burt Company. 1936. Hard Cover. A good to very good orange hardcover. Corner wear. Spine reglued. Part of cut-outs removed. Copyright 1936.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FUN0435
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

HICKMAN, TRACY RAYE  Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Adventure Module Lost Tomb of Martek
TSR Hobbies. A good oversize softcover. Adventure Module for Characters Levels 7-9 #15. Cover detached; creased cover. Copyright 1983.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 2RPG0084
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

ISAAMAM, DANIEL AND TYLER, JENNY; TYLER, JENNY  Computer Battlegames
Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Edc Pub. 1983. (ISBN: 0860206858) . A good to very good trade paperback. Wear to the edges, cover and spine. Sticker residue on the cover.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FUN0204
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JOHNSON, DAVE  How To Do Everything With Your Digital Camera: Second Edition
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 2002. (ISBN: 0072225556) Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversized softcover. Corner wear.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FUN0420
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

JONES, CLIFFORD R.; JONES, BETTY TRUE  Kathakalie: An Introduction to the Dance Drama of Kerala
The American Society for Eastern Arts and Theatre Arts Books. 1970. Soft Cover. A very good oblong softcover. Light corner wear. Hinge reglued.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FUN0410
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

KING, JULIE ADAIR  Photo Retouching and Restoration for Dummies
Wiley Publishing Inc. 2002. (ISBN: 0764516620) Soft Cover. A fine soft cover. Includes CD.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FUN0408
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

SMITH; KINGSBURY  Candle Making
Top That!. 2003. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover picturecover. Corners are sharp. Copyright 2003.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FUN0259
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

KOBIERSKI, R.; HANSEN, ALVAR  Bugatti Royale Coupe Napoleon 1930 1:24 (cut-out model)
Schreiber-Bogen Modellbau. 0000. (ISBN: 3480724663) Soft Cover. A fine oversized softcover. Light edge wear. Sheets are fine. No date listed.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FUN0331
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

PANSY (MRS. G.R. ALDEN); LIVINGSTON, C.M.  Profiles (The Pansy Books Series)
George Routledge and Sons, Limited. 0000. Hard Cover. A good to very good red hardcover. Decorated boards. Corner wear. Hinge taped. Light soiling on some pages. School stamp on front end page. No date.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2F3032
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

LOOMIS, RALPH  Diploma Engrossing
Manual Press. 1947. Soft Cover. A very good yellow soft cover. Light wear around the edges.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2FUN0368
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MANDELL, MYLES K.  Make Your Own Stephenson's Rocket (Micromodels)
Perigee Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0399508546) Trade Paperback. A fine oversized softcover. Price sticker on cover.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FUN0329
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

NORMAN, PENNY  ElectroWizard Inventions (Electro Wizard Series)
Norman and Globus, Inc. 1997. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversized softcover. Light edge wear.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FUN0384
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

NOVAK, JOHN  The Art of Escape, Vol. 1: A Modern Handcuff Act
Micky Hades. (ISBN: 0919230601) . A very good to fine oversized blue softcover. Copyright 1979, edition not stated.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FUN0122
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

PATEK, JAN  Seasons of the Heart and Home: Quilts for Summer Days
Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0891458182) Hard Cover. A very good plus oversized hardcover picturecover. Ex-library, flyleaf removed.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FUN0428
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

POWER, DALE  Carving the Coyote
Atglen, PA, Schiffer Publishing Ltd ,U.S. 1996. (ISBN: 0887405673) Soft Cover. A very good plus oversize picture cover softcover. Stapled spine. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1996.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FUN0260
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

31 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005