| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 31 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| The Coronet Deluxe (De Luxe) World Stamp Album . A very good oversized red hardcover with removable pages. 1st page (title page) is missing. No stamps except for a set of flag stamps on many of the country pages. No date but last stamps are 1960. sp presumed 1953-54 edition. 382 pages. A few tine edge tears and flaws on some pages but generally nice condition. Some marks of stamp hinges removed. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 3FUN0025 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Solarbo Book of Balsa Models Model & Allied Publications Ltd. 1969. Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized softcover. Edge wear. Pages are clean. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FUN0351 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Toys and Games You Can Make Volume 2 (II) Science and Mechanics. 1958. Hard Cover. A very good to fine yellow hardcover. Corner wear. Pages are clean. Copyright 1958. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 5FUN1156 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Wood Design Manual 1990 Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, Canadian Wood Council. 1990. (ISBN: 0921628048) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover. Appears unread. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 2FUN0407 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BAKER, ROGER Swimwear. A Splash of Summer Sunshine Bramley Books. (ISBN: 0862838967) . A near fine oversized hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Published 1991. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 2FUN0165 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BEZZANT, NORMAN The Book of Wine New York, New York, U.S.A. Chartwell Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0890099391) Hard Cover w/ Slip Case. A fine oversize brown hardcover w/ a very good to fine slip case (light corner wear, indentations on back). 1989 reprinting. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FUN0275 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DAUM, JEANNIE Beginners Guide to Social Dancing Dance World. A very good to fine trade paperback. Light wear around the edges, cover and spine. Copyright 1976. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FUN0184 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DAVIS, MILDRED The Art of Crewel Embroidery (Volume #902) Spinnerin. 1962. Trade Paperback. A very good plus oversized trade paperback. Corner wear. Copyright 1962. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FUN0434 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FEIRER, JOHN LOUIS Cabinetmaking and Millwork Second Edition Revised Bennett Pub Co. 1982. (ISBN: 0870023748) . A very good plus oversize brown hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Copyright 1967. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FUN0171 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FERRER, HORACIO The Golden Age of Tango: An Illustrated Compendium of Its History Manrique Zago Ediciones. (ISBN: 0950951770) . A near fine oversize red hardcover w/ a near fine dust jacket. Inside a very good slip cover. Wear to the cover and edges of the slip cover, tape repair, small rip on the spine. Also includes a CD. Copyrigh 1996, possibly 1st Edition. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 2FUN0257 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GIBSON, WALTER B. The New Magician's Manual A.L. Burt Company. 1936. Hard Cover. A good to very good orange hardcover. Corner wear. Spine reglued. Part of cut-outs removed. Copyright 1936. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FUN0435 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HICKMAN, TRACY RAYE Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Adventure Module Lost Tomb of Martek TSR Hobbies. A good oversize softcover. Adventure Module for Characters Levels 7-9 #15. Cover detached; creased cover. Copyright 1983. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 2RPG0084 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ISAAMAM, DANIEL AND TYLER, JENNY; TYLER, JENNY Computer Battlegames Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Edc Pub. 1983. (ISBN: 0860206858) . A good to very good trade paperback. Wear to the edges, cover and spine. Sticker residue on the cover. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FUN0204 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JOHNSON, DAVE How To Do Everything With Your Digital Camera: Second Edition Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 2002. (ISBN: 0072225556) Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversized softcover. Corner wear. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FUN0420 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JONES, CLIFFORD R.; JONES, BETTY TRUE Kathakalie: An Introduction to the Dance Drama of Kerala The American Society for Eastern Arts and Theatre Arts Books. 1970. Soft Cover. A very good oblong softcover. Light corner wear. Hinge reglued. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FUN0410 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KING, JULIE ADAIR Photo Retouching and Restoration for Dummies Wiley Publishing Inc. 2002. (ISBN: 0764516620) Soft Cover. A fine soft cover. Includes CD. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FUN0408 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| SMITH; KINGSBURY Candle Making Top That!. 2003. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover picturecover. Corners are sharp. Copyright 2003. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FUN0259 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KOBIERSKI, R.; HANSEN, ALVAR Bugatti Royale Coupe Napoleon 1930 1:24 (cut-out model) Schreiber-Bogen Modellbau. 0000. (ISBN: 3480724663) Soft Cover. A fine oversized softcover. Light edge wear. Sheets are fine. No date listed. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FUN0331 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PANSY (MRS. G.R. ALDEN); LIVINGSTON, C.M. Profiles (The Pansy Books Series) George Routledge and Sons, Limited. 0000. Hard Cover. A good to very good red hardcover. Decorated boards. Corner wear. Hinge taped. Light soiling on some pages. School stamp on front end page. No date. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2F3032 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LOOMIS, RALPH Diploma Engrossing Manual Press. 1947. Soft Cover. A very good yellow soft cover. Light wear around the edges. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2FUN0368 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MANDELL, MYLES K. Make Your Own Stephenson's Rocket (Micromodels) Perigee Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0399508546) Trade Paperback. A fine oversized softcover. Price sticker on cover. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FUN0329 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| NORMAN, PENNY ElectroWizard Inventions (Electro Wizard Series) Norman and Globus, Inc. 1997. Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversized softcover. Light edge wear. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FUN0384 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| NOVAK, JOHN The Art of Escape, Vol. 1: A Modern Handcuff Act Micky Hades. (ISBN: 0919230601) . A very good to fine oversized blue softcover. Copyright 1979, edition not stated. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FUN0122 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PATEK, JAN Seasons of the Heart and Home: Quilts for Summer Days Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Collector Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0891458182) Hard Cover. A very good plus oversized hardcover picturecover. Ex-library, flyleaf removed. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FUN0428 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| POWER, DALE Carving the Coyote Atglen, PA, Schiffer Publishing Ltd ,U.S. 1996. (ISBN: 0887405673) Soft Cover. A very good plus oversize picture cover softcover. Stapled spine. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1996. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FUN0260 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005