| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 81 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Centennial Papers Saint Elizabeths Hospital 1855-1955 Washington, D.C. Centennial Commision Saint Elizabeths Hospital. 1956. Hard Cover. A very good to fine maroon hardcover. Corner wear. Inscription on flyleaf. Pages are clean. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 5HL1336 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ALBERT, DR. E. The Diagnosis of Surgical Diseases D. Appleton and Company. A very good green hardcover. Small stains on the cover. Light fraying around the edges and spine. Copyright 1902. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 2HL1396 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| SAINT JOHN AMBULANCE Military First Aid Manual Basic & Standard Levels Activity Book: Safety Oriented Ottawa, ON, Canada, Saint John Ambulance. 2001. (ISBN: 1874070288) Trade Paperback. A very good to fine oversized trade paperback. Corner wear. First edition, 2001. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2HL1625 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ARNTFIELD, RAYMOND V. As You Become a Man: Information for the Adolescent Boy as He Grows Into Manhood Self Published. 1938. Hard Cover. A very good to fine oversized maroom hardcover. Light corner and edge wear. Contains 7 letters, loose in boards as published, complete. Copyright 1938. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 2HL1454 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| VARIOUS AUTHORS The Cortisone Manual Montreal, Merck & Co. Limited. 1952. Faux Leather. A very good to fine green faux-leather hardcover. Lightly yellowed edges, otherwise pages are clean. Slight cigarette odor. Copyright 1952. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2HL1560 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BAILEY, FREDERICK R. A Text-book of Histology: Sixth Revised Edition William Wood and Company. 1920. Hard Cover. A very good blue hardcover. Corner wear. Light stain on cover. Slight cigarette odor. Owner name on blank page. Copyright 1920. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2HL1546 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BARR, MIKE W. Batman Bride of the Demon DC Comics. A fine black oversize hardcover w/ a fine dust jacket. 1st printing copyright 1990. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2H0878 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BINDLER, RUTH C.; BALL, JANE W. Clinical Skills Manual for Pediatric Nursing: Caring for Children Third Edition (3rd) Prentice Hall. 2003. (ISBN: 0130483524) Soft Cover. A very good to fine oversized softcover. Light corner wear. No apparent marks or highlighting in text. For the third edition. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 5HL1319 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BINNIE, JOHN FAIRBAIRN (EDITOR) A Treatise on Regional Surgery Volumes I, II, III P. Blakiston's Son & Co. Set of 3 very good blue hardcovers. All three volumes show wear along edges and have cracked front hinges (but not broken). Covers show some wear from use. The title page of Volume II is torn. b&w illustrations throughout. Copyright 1917. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 2HL0140 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BOX, HAROLD KEITH Twelve Periodontal Studies The University of Toronto Press. 1940. Hard Cover. A very good to fine navy hardcover. Corners are near sharp. Owner name on front free end page. Rare underlining marks. Copyright 1940. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2HL1479 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BROTHERS, ELMER D. Medical Jurisprudence: A Statement of the Law of Forensic Medicine C. V. Mosby Company. 1925. Hard Cover. A very good to fine black hardcover. Edge wear. Owner name on half-title page. Pages clean. Copyright 1925. Second edition. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2HL1567 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CHAPIN, HENRY; PISEK, GODFREY Diseases of Infants and Children William Wood and Company. 1923. Hard Cover. A very good red hardcover. Corner wear. Owner name on flyleaf. Pages clean. 3 pages are loose. Copyright 1923. Fourth edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2HL1568 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CHEATLE, G. LENTHAL; CUTLER, MAX Tumours of the Breast: Their Pathology, symptoms, Diagnosis and Treatment J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1936. Hard Cover. A good to very good red hardcover. Corner wear. Front hinge starting. Light spots on cover. Slight cigarette odor. Hand dated 1936. No other date listed. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 8169] Book number: 2HL1549 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CONN, HOWARD F. Current Therapy 1956: Latest Approved Methods of Treatment for the Practicing Physician W. B. Saunders Company. 1956. Hard Cover. A very good to fine salmon oversized hardcover. Wear on edges and spine. Owner name on flyleaf. Copyright 1956. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HL1571 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CRAIG, ROBERT J. (EDITOR) The Million Clinical Multiaxial Inventory : A Clinical Research Information Synthesis Lawrence Erlbaum Associates. 1992. (ISBN: 0805811451) Hard Cover. A very good to fine grey hardcover. Corners lightly bumped. Owner name and sticker on front end pages. Pages are clean. Copyright 1992. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 2HL1600 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CRANDON, L.R.G. Surgical After-Treatment: a Manual of The Conduct of Surgical Convalescence W. B. Saunders Company. 1911. Hard Cover. A very good to fine maroon hardcover. Light corner wear. Edges slightly yellowed. Pages otherwise clean. Copyright 1911. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 2HL1565 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CUMMER, CLYDE LOTTRIDGE A Manual of Clinical Laboratory Methods Lea & Febiger. 1922. Hard Cover. A very good plus red hardcover. Corners are worn and some scratch marks on cover. Slight cigarette odor. Copyright 1922. Hand dated 1926. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 2HL1544 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DEAN, MERVYN; HARRIS; REGNARD; HOCKLEY Symptom Relief in Palliative Care Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A. Radcliffe Pub. 2006. (ISBN: 1857756290) Soft Cover. An as new oversized softcover. Corner wear. No apparent marks or highlights in text. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4730] Book number: 5HL1325 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DEINHARDT, CAROL L. Personality Assessment and Psychological Interpretation Springfield, Illinois, U.S.A. Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd. 1983. (ISBN: 0398047529) Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket has rip on top spine. Owner name on flyleaf. Pages are clean. /Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2HL1593 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DELAFIELD, FRANCIS; PRUDDEN, T. MITCHELL A Text-book of Pathology with a Final section on Post-Mortem Examinations and the methods of Preserving and Examining Diseased Tissues William Wood and Company. 1925. Hard Cover. A very good to fine red hardcover. Spots on spine. Light edge wear. Yellowing edges, cigarette odor. Hand dated 1925. Copyright 1925. Thirteenth edition. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 2HL1581 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| EMERSON, CHARLES PHILLIPS Physical Diagnosis J. B. Lippincott & Co. 1928, First Edition. Hard Cover. A very good plus red hardcover. Corner wear. Yellowed edges. Slight cigarette odor. Copyright 1928. First edition. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 2HL1547 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FERRIS, LOUANNE; DAY, BETH I'm Done Crying M. Evans & Company Inc. 1969. Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Ex-library, with all usual features. Hinge cracked. Majority of pages are clean. Copyright 1969. 2nd printing. /Very Good to Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2HL1467 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FISHMAN, WILLIAM H.;LA JOLLA CANCER RESEARCH FOUNDATION La Jolla Cancer Research Foundation: The Miracle on Torrey Pines Mesa La Jolla Cancer Research Foundation. 1995. (ISBN: 0964720604) Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Light edge wear. Inscription on title page. /Very Good to Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 2HL1591 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FORCHHEIMER, F. The Prophylaxis and Treatment of Internal Diseases Second Edition D. Appleton and Company. 1912. Hard Cover. A very good maroon hardcover. Corner wear. Hinge starting. Spine sunned. Owner name on flyleaf. Pages clean. Copyright 1912. Second edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 2HL1577 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GARBER, MARJORIE B. Vice Versa : Bisexuality and the Eroticism of Everyday Life Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1997. (ISBN: 0140230971) Trade Paperback. A very good trade paperback. Light wear. Ink marking on the ffep. Stamps. Creases on the back cover. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 2HL1469 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005