| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 26 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BARTON, MAY HOLLIS Plain Jane and Pretty Betty Cupples & Leon Company. 1926. Hard Cover. A near fine tan hardcover. Corners sharp. Pictorial boards. Inscription on flyleaf. Pages mostly clean. Copyright 1926. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2F0921 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DAVIS, ANNE PENCE Mimi at Camp Goldsmith. 1935. Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover in a good jacket. Jacket has pieces missing. Pages are clean. Copyright 1935. /Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2F0928 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DOUGLAS, AMANDA M. Girls of Mount Morris Donohue Publishing. 1914. Hard Cover. A very good to fine brown hardcover. Pictorial boards. Pages clean. Corners near sharp. Flyleaf removed. Copyright 1914. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2F0949 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FINLEY, MARTHA Elsie at the World's Fair George Routledge & Sons Ltd. 0000. Hard Cover. A very good green hardcover. Corners are near sharp. A few bits of paper stuck to cover. No date. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2F0791 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FINLEY, MARTHA Elsie's Holidays at Roselands George Routledge & Sons Ltd. 0000. Hard Cover. A very good blue hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket has chipped edges. Foxing. No date. Lists to Elsie and her Namesakes. /Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2F0947 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GRANNAN, MARY Happy Playtime: More Just Mary Stories Thomas Allen Limited. 1948. Hard Cover. Ill.: Willis, J. Frank. A good to very good white hardcover picturecover. Corner wear. Spine backstrap loose on one side. Hinge starting. White out on title page. Copyright 1948. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2F0934 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HAYES, NANCY M. The Caravan Patrol: A Girl Guide Story Cassell & Co. 1926, First Edition. Hard Cover. A very good blue hardcover. Pictorial boards. Corner wear. Hinge starting. Pages mostly clean. Copyright 1926. First edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2F0918 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HAYWOOD, CAROLYN Betsy and Billy Harcourt, Brace & Co. A good plus green hardcover in a good plus price clipped dust jacket. Ex library. Repaired closed tears on jacket; creased jacket. Tape stains on cover. Copyright 1969. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2F0409 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| INTHER, PEMBERTON Betsy Hale Succeeds Winston. A good to very good green hardcover with pictorial board. Page 80 and 81 torn (bottom half of 81 missing); wear along edges. Illustrated with b&w frontis and 3 b&w illustrated plates. Copyright 1923. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2F0406 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JUDSON, CLARA INGRAM Mary Jane in France Grosset & Dunlap. 1930. Hard Cover. Ill.: Wrenn, Charles L. A very good to fine red hardcover. Spine lightly sunned. Corners are sharp. Blue endpages with girl reading. Pages are clean. Copyright 1930. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2F0788 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LAMBERT, JANET Friday's Child (Famous Janet Lambert Books No. 8) Grosset & Dunlap. 1947. Hard Cover. A very good tweed hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has chips on edges. Flyleaf removed. Copyright 1947. /Good to Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2F0936 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LAMBERT, JANET Love Taps Gently (Famous Janet Lambert Books No. 26) Grosset & Dunlap. 1955. Hard Cover. A very good tweed hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Ex-library, flyleaf removed. Price-clipped. Very clean dust jacket with no stickers. Some pages lightly soiled. Copyright 1955. /Very Good to Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2F0935 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LAWRENCE, JOSEPHINE Linda Lane's Adventures: Linda Lane/ Linda Lane Helps Out/ Linda Lane's Plan/ Linda Lane's Experiment Grosset & Dunlap. 1925. Hard Cover. A very good plus red hardcover. Corner wear. Spine repaired. Seller stamp. Pages mostly clean. Copyright 1925. USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 2F0948 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LESTER, PAULINE Marjorie Dean: High-School Freshman A. L. Burt Company. 1917. Hard Cover. A very good to fine green hardcover. Pictorial boards. Light soiling on spine and some pages. Owner name on flyleaf. Copyright 1917. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2F0807 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L.M.;MONTGOMERY, LUCY MAUD;MONTGOMERY, L. M. ANNE OF AVONLEA;MONTGOMERY, L. M. ANNE'S HOUSE OF DREAMS Anne of Green Gables, Anne of Avonlea, Anne's House of Dreams New York, New York, U.S.A. Gramercy. 1988. (ISBN: 0517605171) Hard Cover. A near fine maroon hardcover in a near fine dust jacket. Previous owners name on front free end paper. /Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2F0792 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L. M. Anne of Green Gables Ryerson Press. 1954. Hard Cover. A good to very good hardcover in a good plus jacket. Stains on jacket and edges. Jacket lightly scuffed. Copyright 1954. /Good Plus. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2F0925 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L. M. Anne of Green Gables The Ryerson Press. 1944. Hard Cover. A very good blue hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has pieces missing on edges, repaired rips and light soiling. Hinge cracked. Hand dated 1955. Pages mostly clean. Copyright 1944. /Good to Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2F0942 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L. M. Chronicles of Avonlea Ryerson Press. 1945. Hard Cover. A very good hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has chipped edges and some rips and soiling on back cover. Owner name on flyleaf. Copyright 1945. /Good to Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2F0797 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L.M. Chronicles of Avonlea George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. 1925. Hard Cover. A good plus green hardcover. Ink stains on cover. Hinge and spine reglued. One page loose. Soiling. Copyright 1925. 2nd English printing. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2F0811 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MONTGOMERY, L.M. Kilmeny of the Orchard Ryerson Press. A good plus blue hardcover. White book tape covering front hinge; small tears along edges of cover; scribbles on cover. Pages are tight and clean. Copyright 1910. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2F0398 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PANSY Mrs. Solomon Smith Looking On George Routledge & Sons Ltd. 1899. Hard Cover. A good to very good blue hardcover. Corner wear. Stains on cover. Decorated boards. Hinge starting. Pages mostly clean. Copyright 1899. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2F0800 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PENROSE, MARGARET Dorothy Dale's Strange Discovery Cupples & Leon. 1916, First Edition. Hard Cover. A good to very good beige hardcover. Pictorial boards. Corner wear. Soiling on cover and spots on some pages. Owner name on flyleaf. Hinge starting. Copyright 1916. Title lists to Strange Discovery. First edition. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 2F0812 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PRETISS, E Aunt Jane's Hero Ward Lock & Co. A good to very good red hardcover, with pictorial boards. Moisture damage; cracked back hinge. Part of the Pansy series. nd. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2F0416 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| SMITH, HARRIET LUMMIS Pollyanna's Jewels George G. Harrap. 1950. Hard Cover. A good to very good hardcover in a very good jacket. Price-clipped. Ex-library, flyleaf removed. Light soiling. Copyright 1950. /Very Good. USD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 | £UK 59.5 | JP¥ 8737] Book number: 2F0955 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| WELLS, CAROLYN Patty in the City Dodd, Mead & Company. 1927. Hard Cover. A very good plus blue hardcover with paste-on picture. Corners near sharp. Hinge starting. Pages are clean. Copyright 1927. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2F0801 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005