| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 23 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 23 |
| BARNETT, LINCOLN Het Heelal En Dr. Einstein N.V. Uitgeverij W. P. Van Stockum En Zoon. 1950. Hard Cover. A very good to fine white hardcover. Laminate jacket on boards is chipped on corners. Pages are clean. In Dutch. Copyright 1950. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FR0182 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HERVE-BAZIN,FERDINAND-JACQUES Un Homme D'Oeuvres Tours Alfred Mame et Fils. (ISBN: 8370013546) . A good plus 3/4 red cloth with peacock feather paper. 1895 edition. In French. Split along spine cloth otherwise solid and clean. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 2FL0005 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BREIDFJORD, SIGURD Ljoda Smamunir, Og Emiliu-Raunir Kostnadarm: Sigurdur Erlendsson. 1911. Hard Cover. A very good to fine purple hardcover with black spine. Corner wear. Pages are clean. In Icelandic. Copyright 1911. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 2FR0155 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BROCHARD, VICTOR De L'erreur Librairie Felix Alcan. 1926. Trade Paperback. A good to very good trade paperback. Piece ripped off of top corner. Copyright 1926. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FR0200 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BROCHARD, V.; DELBOS, V. Etudes De Philosophie Ancienne et De Philosophie Moderne Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin. 1954. Soft Cover. A very good plus softcover. Spots on spine. Rips on bottom spine. Copyright 1954. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FR0197 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BUCK, PEARL S. De Patriot Atlas Reeks. 0000. Hard Cover. A near fine grey hardcover. No jacket. Pages are clean. No date. In Dutch. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FR0183 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CHASSANG, A. Dictionnaire Grec-Francais: Redige Sur Un Plan Nouveau Paris. 1911. Hard Cover. A good to very good softcover. Corner and edge wear, with one chewed area on top front cover. Tape over spine. Tape on hinge. Marker on half title page. 1911 edition. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FR0163 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CRISP, FRANK Feu Sur L'Helicoptere Inter-Espions. A very good plus paperback. Light wear around the edges. Written in French. nd. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FR0064 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DIES, A. La Definition De L'etre et La Nature Des Idees Dans Le Sophiste De Platon Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin. 1932. Trade Paperback. A very good plus trade paperback. Discoloration on cover. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FR0205 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| EVANS, NEWTON; MAGAN, PERCY T.; THOMASON, GEORGE Home Doctor and Health Guide ( Ukranian language) Pacific Press Publishing Association. 1923. Hard Cover. A good to very good green hardcover. Corner wear. Hinge cracked. Pages clean. Copyright 1923. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FR0219 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FESTUGIERE, A.J. Contempation et Vie Contemplative Selon Platon (Le Saulchoir Biblioteque De Philosophie II) Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin. 1950. Soft Cover. A very good softcover. Foxing on cover. Tape and chipped pieces on spine. Some underlining. Copyright 1950. 2nd edition. In French. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 2FR0198 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FLEMING, IAN Requins et Services Secrets (Live and Let Die) Inter-Espions. A very good paperback. Light wear to the cover, edges and spine. Written in French. nd. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FR0068 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GEBHARDT, ERNST Frohe Botschaft in Liedern (German Songbook) Kober C. F. Spittlers Nacht. 1904. Hard Cover. A good to very good blue hardcover. Corners and edges are worn. Small stains on cover. Ink stain on bottom. Page 113 has a rip, no pieces missing. Copyright 1904. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FR0151 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HJORLEIFSSON, EINAR Smaelingjar: Fimm Sogur Winnipeg, Manitoba, Olafur S. Thorgeirsson. 1908. Hard Cover. A very good plus maroon hardcover. Corner and edge wear. Some owner stamps on front material pages. In Icelandic. Pages are clean. Copyright 1908. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FR0169 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| JANKELEVITCH, VLADIMIR L'Ironie Ou La Bonne Conscience Presses Universitaires De France. 1950. Trade Paperback. A very good plus trade paperback. Spine sunned. Pages clean. Copyright 1950. In French. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FR0213 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| KURZ, KARL FRIEDRICH Tusschen Droom En Doel M.C. Stok. 0000. Hard Cover. A very good plus hardcover picturecover with blue spine. Light foxing. Edge wear. No date. In Dutch. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FR0184 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LALANDE, ANDRE Vocabulaire Technique et Critique De La Philosophie: A to Z Presses Universitaires De France. 1951. Hard Cover. A very good plus red hardcover. Spine sunned, with stained spot. Pages clean. Owner name on flyleaf. Copyright 1951. Sixieme edition. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FR0199 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MOREAU, JOSEPH La Construction De L'idealisme Platonicien Boivin & Cie, Editeurs. 1939. Soft Cover. A good to very good softcover. Clear tape on spine. Edge wear. Pencil notes in margins. Copyright 1939. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2FR0196 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PETIT, ROBERT L'Auberge Du Cheveal Borgne Le Roman Policier Moderne. A good paperback. Cover coming loose. Rips on the spine. Written in French. Copyright 1945. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FR0061 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| PRESSBURGER, EMERIC De Muis Stierf Op Zondag De Fontein/ Utrecht. 0000. Soft Cover. A very good plus softcover picturecover. Bumped on bottom spine. No date. In Dutch. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FR0185 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ROBIN, LEON Etudes Sur La Signification et La Place De La Physique Dans La Philosophie De Platon (Signed copy) Librairie Felix Alcan. 1919. Trade Paperback. A very good plus trade paperback. Edges sunned. Inscribed by author on flyleaf. Copyright 1919. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FR0206 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| SORENSEN, THEODORE C. Het Testament Van De Kennedy's Spectrum. 1969. Trade Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback. Light edge wear. In Dutch. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FR0181 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| TROOST, L. & PECHARD, E Precis De Chimie Masson et Cie, Editeurs. 1927. Hard Cover. A good blue stripped hardcover, blue cloth spine. Wear to the edges, chipping. Fraying on the spine. Written in French. Printed in Paris. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FR0164 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005