| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 13 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 13 |
| BOURNAND, FRANCOIS Le General Duc d'Aumale 1822-1897 Librairie Nationale. A very good plus oversize red hardcover. Pictorial boards. Wear to the cover, edges and spine. Owners stamp on the ffep. nd. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FR0025 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| DURAND, RENEE; BOLLER, CARLO Perlimpinpin: 162 chansons, rondes, Marches et Jeux Pour Les Tout Petits Foetisch Freres S. A. 0000. Hard Cover. A very good plus oblong hardcover. Crease on cover. Brown, unmarked spine. In French. No date listed. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 5FR1014 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HELD, KURT Giuseppe En Maria: Boek 3, De Kinderstad Nederlandse Boekenclub. 0000. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket has edge wear, one piece of clear tape on spine. Owner name on flyleaf. Pages clean. No date listed. /Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 5FR1024 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HELD, KURT Giuseppe En Maria: Boek 1, De Reis Naar Napels Nederlandse Boekenclub. 0000. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket has edge wear, one piece of clear tape on spine. Owner name on flyleaf. Pages clean. No date listed. /Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 5FR1025 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HELD, KURT Giuseppe En Maria: Boek 2, Van Smokkelaars, Douanen En Soldaten Nederlandse Boekenclub. 0000. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket has edge wear. Owner name on flyleaf. Pages clean. No date listed. /Very Good Plus. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 5FR1026 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HELD, KURT Giuseppe En Maria: Boek 2, Van Smokkelaars, Het Proces Nederlandse Boekenclub. 0000. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover in a very good jacket. Jacket has edge wear. Owner name on flyleaf. Pages clean. No date listed. /Very Good Plus. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 5FR1027 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LEWIS, D.; LAWLYFR Y Beibl A'r Dosbarth: Neu Lawlyfr at Wasanaeth Ieuenctyd Yr Ysgol Sabbathol Hughes & Son. 0000. Hard Cover. A good to very good green hardcover. In Welsh. Corner and edge wear. Hinge starting. Hand dated 1889. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 5FR1013 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MANGER,ITZIK Het Boek Van Het Paradijs Uit Het Jiddisch. A very good plus blue hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Wear to the cover, edges and spine, jacket is stuck to the cover. Written in Dutch. Copyright 1958. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FR0021 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MARIE, A. Mme Colomb: Deux Meres Librairie Hachette Et. A very good plus oversize red hardcover. Pictorial boards. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1907. Spine cracking. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 2FR0026 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MITCHELL, ESTELLE Les Soeurs Grises De Montreal A La Riviere Rouge 1844 - 1984 Editions Du Meridien. A near fine trade paperback. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1987. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FR0023 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| OPHEMERT,C.VAN Haar Eerste Dienst . A good plus picture cover hardcover. Wear to the cover, edges and spine. Owners name on the ffep. Spine cracking. Written in Dutch. nd. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FR0020 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| STARCKS, JOHANN FRIEDRICH Tagliches Handbuch in Guten Und Bosen Tagen Frankfirt, Drud Und Berlag Von Heinrigj Ludwig Bronner. 1838. Leather. A good brown leather hardcover. Moisture stains. Hand dated 1838. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 5FL1001 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| SWLLT Gwroniaid Y Ffydd 0000. Hard Cover. A good brown hardcover. In Welsh. Tape on spine. Hinge is cracked, some pages are loose in binding. Inscription on front end page "This old Welshman gave me this book about 15 years ago". Hand dated 1945. No other date listed. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 5FR1012 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005