next page  
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Fishing

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
  Brownells Catalogue No 42 50 Years
Brownells. 1990. Soft Cover. A very good plus oblong softcover. Light wear around the edges, spine and cover. Reading crease.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0335
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Petersens Basic Gun Repair Revised Edition
Petersens. A good plus oversize softcover. Creases on the cover. Wear to the edges and spine. Rip on the spine. Copyright 1975.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FSH0087
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Weapons Prohibited and Restricted By order in Council Reference Manual/Maanuel De Reference sur Les Armes Prohibees Ou Restreintes Par Decret en Conseil
Department of Justice Canada. A very good plus oversize softcover. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1992.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FSH0086
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

  Western Gun Parts LTD. Gun Parts Distributers
. A very good plus oversize softcover. Light wear around the edges cover and spine. circa 1994.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FSH0091
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

AMBER, JOHN T  Gun Digest 16th Annual Edition 1962
Gun Digest Company. A very good plus oversize softcover. Store stamp on front cover. Copyright 1961.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0301
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

AMBER, JOHN T  Gun Digest 6th Edition 1952
Gun Digest Company. A very good oversize softcover. Reading corease; grease stain inside front cover. Copyright 1951.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FSH0305
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

AMBER, JOHN T  Gun Digest 13th Annual Edition 1959
Gun Digest Company. A very good plus oversize softcover. Reading crease. Copyright 1958.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 2FSH0308
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

NATIONAL RIFLE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA  The NRA Guide to Firearms Assembly: Rifles and Shotguns/ Pistols and Revolvers
National Rifle Association. 1980. (ISBN: 0935998322) Hard Cover. A near fine oversized hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has repaired rips, light rubbing. /Good to Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0488
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

CATALOGUE  Guns By Browning: Shotguns, Rifles, Riflescopes, Pistols, Accessories (Catalogue with Price List Dated April 1964)
Browning. 1964. Soft Cover. A fine oblong softcover. Pages are clean and bright.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2FSH0441
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

EZELL, EDWARD CLINTON  Small Arms Of The World: An Encyclopedia of Global Weapons
Stackpole and Heck, Inc. A near fine oversize blue hardcover w/ a near fine dust jacket. 2nd printing copyright 1983.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2FSH0077
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

FEDORUK, ALEX N.  Freshwater Fishes of Manitoba: Checklist and Keys
Department of Mines Resources & Enviromental Management. A good to very good trade paperback. Wear to the edges. Copyright 1971.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FSH0200
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

GILLEY, WENDELL  The Art of Bird Carving: A Guide to a Fascinating Hobby
Hillcrest Pub. 1972. Hard Cover. A very good green hardcover w/ a good dust jacket. Small pieces missing, rips on the edges, spine and cover of the jacket. Page coming loose in the book. Signed by author. Copyright 1972.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0324
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

GREY, ZANE  Tales of Lonely Trails
Harper & Brothers. 1922. Hard Cover. A good plus green hardcover. Paste on picture on the cover. Fraying around the edges cover and spine. Cracked hinge. Hinge reglued. 1st edition.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2FSH0447
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

SLAYMAKER II, S.R  Tie a Fly, Catch a Trout
Harper & Row Pub. 1976. Hard Cover. A very good plus black/green hardcover w/ a good plus dust jacket. Ex. Library, stamps, usual markings, price clipped. 1st printing. /Good Plus.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0463
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

LEITCH, W.G.  Ducks and Men: Forty Years of Co-Operation in Conservation
Ducks Unlimited (Canada). 1978. (ISBN: 0919213782) Soft Cover. A very good oversized hard cover in a good to very good jacket. Rips and edge wear on jacket. Front free end page ripped out. Pages are clean.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0334
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

LYNCH, V.E  Thrilling Adventure: Guiding, Trapping, Big Game Hunting
Privately Printed. 1928. Hard Cover. A very good green hardcover. Cracked hinge. Small ink marking on the spine.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FSH0342
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MAGAZINE  Gun Annual Magazine 1959 Edition
Willard K. Trout. 1959. Soft Cover. A very good plus softcover. Corner and edge wear. Pages are clean.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FSH0442
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MAGAZINE  Guns Annual Magazine, 1964
Unknown. 1964. Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized softcover. Some soiling on cover. Pages are clean.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0344
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MAGAZINE  Guns & Ammo Magazine February 1959
Peterson Publ.Company. 1959. Soft Cover. A very good softcover. Corner and edge wear. Large crease top corner. Pages are clean.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0444
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MAGAZINE  Hunting Yearbook Number 14 1963 Edition
Fawcett Publications. 1962. Soft Cover. A very good plus softcover. Light wear to cover. Small split bottom spine. Pages are clean.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0446
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MAGAZINE  Hunting Yearbook Number 4, 1952 Issue (Published By True: The Man's Magazine)
Fawcett. 1952. Magazine. A good to very good oversized softcover. Cover is rubbed and lightly soiled. Pen mark on cover. Rips and pieces missing on spine. Pages are clean.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0451
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MAGAZINE  Sports Afield Gun Annual 1957 Edition
Willard K. Trout. 1957. Magazine. A very good plus magazine. Cover is lightly rubbed. Pen mark on cover. Small piece missing on bottom spine. Pencil scribbles on one page, otherwise all pages are clean.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 2FSH0452
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MAGAZINE  Sports Afield Hunting Annual 1957 Edition
Willard K. Trout. 1957. Magazine. A good to very good oversized magazine. Corner and edge wear, with creasing on cover. Small rips on cover. Pages are clean. Back cover lightly rubbed.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0453
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MAGAZINE  Sports Afield Hunting Annual 1956 Edition
Willard K. Trout. 1956. Magazine. A good to very good oversized magazine. Bent around spine. Corner and edge wear. Small pen mark on cover. Pages are clean. Back cover lightly rubbed.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0454
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

MAGAZINE  True: The Men's Magazine Hunting Yearbook Number 8, 1957 Edition
Fawcett Publications Inc. 1957. Magazine. A very good plus softcover. Light wear and yellowing on cover. Small rips on top and bottom of spine. Pages are clean. 104 pages.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FSH0449
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

28 titles found on 2 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005