| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 28 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Brownells Catalogue No 42 50 Years Brownells. 1990. Soft Cover. A very good plus oblong softcover. Light wear around the edges, spine and cover. Reading crease. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0335 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Petersens Basic Gun Repair Revised Edition Petersens. A good plus oversize softcover. Creases on the cover. Wear to the edges and spine. Rip on the spine. Copyright 1975. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FSH0087 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Weapons Prohibited and Restricted By order in Council Reference Manual/Maanuel De Reference sur Les Armes Prohibees Ou Restreintes Par Decret en Conseil Department of Justice Canada. A very good plus oversize softcover. Light wear around the edges. Copyright 1992. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FSH0086 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Western Gun Parts LTD. Gun Parts Distributers . A very good plus oversize softcover. Light wear around the edges cover and spine. circa 1994. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FSH0091 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| AMBER, JOHN T Gun Digest 16th Annual Edition 1962 Gun Digest Company. A very good plus oversize softcover. Store stamp on front cover. Copyright 1961. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0301 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| AMBER, JOHN T Gun Digest 6th Edition 1952 Gun Digest Company. A very good oversize softcover. Reading corease; grease stain inside front cover. Copyright 1951. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FSH0305 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| AMBER, JOHN T Gun Digest 13th Annual Edition 1959 Gun Digest Company. A very good plus oversize softcover. Reading crease. Copyright 1958. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 2FSH0308 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| NATIONAL RIFLE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA The NRA Guide to Firearms Assembly: Rifles and Shotguns/ Pistols and Revolvers National Rifle Association. 1980. (ISBN: 0935998322) Hard Cover. A near fine oversized hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has repaired rips, light rubbing. /Good to Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0488 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CATALOGUE Guns By Browning: Shotguns, Rifles, Riflescopes, Pistols, Accessories (Catalogue with Price List Dated April 1964) Browning. 1964. Soft Cover. A fine oblong softcover. Pages are clean and bright. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2FSH0441 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| EZELL, EDWARD CLINTON Small Arms Of The World: An Encyclopedia of Global Weapons Stackpole and Heck, Inc. A near fine oversize blue hardcover w/ a near fine dust jacket. 2nd printing copyright 1983. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2FSH0077 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FEDORUK, ALEX N. Freshwater Fishes of Manitoba: Checklist and Keys Department of Mines Resources & Enviromental Management. A good to very good trade paperback. Wear to the edges. Copyright 1971. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FSH0200 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GILLEY, WENDELL The Art of Bird Carving: A Guide to a Fascinating Hobby Hillcrest Pub. 1972. Hard Cover. A very good green hardcover w/ a good dust jacket. Small pieces missing, rips on the edges, spine and cover of the jacket. Page coming loose in the book. Signed by author. Copyright 1972. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0324 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| GREY, ZANE Tales of Lonely Trails Harper & Brothers. 1922. Hard Cover. A good plus green hardcover. Paste on picture on the cover. Fraying around the edges cover and spine. Cracked hinge. Hinge reglued. 1st edition. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2FSH0447 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| SLAYMAKER II, S.R Tie a Fly, Catch a Trout Harper & Row Pub. 1976. Hard Cover. A very good plus black/green hardcover w/ a good plus dust jacket. Ex. Library, stamps, usual markings, price clipped. 1st printing. /Good Plus. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0463 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LEITCH, W.G. Ducks and Men: Forty Years of Co-Operation in Conservation Ducks Unlimited (Canada). 1978. (ISBN: 0919213782) Soft Cover. A very good oversized hard cover in a good to very good jacket. Rips and edge wear on jacket. Front free end page ripped out. Pages are clean. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0334 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| LYNCH, V.E Thrilling Adventure: Guiding, Trapping, Big Game Hunting Privately Printed. 1928. Hard Cover. A very good green hardcover. Cracked hinge. Small ink marking on the spine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FSH0342 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE Gun Annual Magazine 1959 Edition Willard K. Trout. 1959. Soft Cover. A very good plus softcover. Corner and edge wear. Pages are clean. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FSH0442 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE Guns Annual Magazine, 1964 Unknown. 1964. Soft Cover. A very good plus oversized softcover. Some soiling on cover. Pages are clean. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0344 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE Guns & Ammo Magazine February 1959 Peterson Publ.Company. 1959. Soft Cover. A very good softcover. Corner and edge wear. Large crease top corner. Pages are clean. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0444 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE Hunting Yearbook Number 14 1963 Edition Fawcett Publications. 1962. Soft Cover. A very good plus softcover. Light wear to cover. Small split bottom spine. Pages are clean. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0446 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE Hunting Yearbook Number 4, 1952 Issue (Published By True: The Man's Magazine) Fawcett. 1952. Magazine. A good to very good oversized softcover. Cover is rubbed and lightly soiled. Pen mark on cover. Rips and pieces missing on spine. Pages are clean. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FSH0451 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE Sports Afield Gun Annual 1957 Edition Willard K. Trout. 1957. Magazine. A very good plus magazine. Cover is lightly rubbed. Pen mark on cover. Small piece missing on bottom spine. Pencil scribbles on one page, otherwise all pages are clean. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 2FSH0452 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE Sports Afield Hunting Annual 1957 Edition Willard K. Trout. 1957. Magazine. A good to very good oversized magazine. Corner and edge wear, with creasing on cover. Small rips on cover. Pages are clean. Back cover lightly rubbed. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0453 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE Sports Afield Hunting Annual 1956 Edition Willard K. Trout. 1956. Magazine. A good to very good oversized magazine. Bent around spine. Corner and edge wear. Small pen mark on cover. Pages are clean. Back cover lightly rubbed. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FSH0454 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE True: The Men's Magazine Hunting Yearbook Number 8, 1957 Edition Fawcett Publications Inc. 1957. Magazine. A very good plus softcover. Light wear and yellowing on cover. Small rips on top and bottom of spine. Pages are clean. 104 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FSH0449 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005