| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 89 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ASCH, SHOLEM The Mother Sun Dial Press. 1950. Hardcover. A very good plus brown tweed hardcover w/ a very good dust jacket. Light wear to the cover edges and spine of the jacket. /Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FIC1871 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| AVERY, VALERIE London Morning William Kimber. 1964. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover in a very good to fine jacket. Price clipped. Cover has black marks around edges. Copyright 1964, 1st edition. /Very Good to Fine. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 2FIC4888 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| AWOONOR, KOFI The Earth My Brother...: An Allegorical Tale of Africa Doubleday & Co. 1971. Hardcover. A very good to fine brown hardcover w/ a very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex. Library with all usual markings, stamps. No remainder mark. /Very Good. USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 7061] Book number: 2FIC1870 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BANTA,N MOORE Kriss Kringle Christmas Book A Flanagan Company. 1924. Trade Paperback. A near fine trade paperback. Copyright 1924. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 5FIC3971 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BANTA,N MOORE St Nicholas Christmas Book A Flanagan Company. 1925. Trade Paperback. A very good to fine trade paperback. Copyright 1925. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 5FIC3972 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BARLOW, JANE By Beach and Bog-Land Some Irish Stories T. Fisher Unwin Ltd. 1905. Hard Cover. A very good red hardcover. Very light moisture damage to the cover. Paint like splatter markings on the spine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FIC5031 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BEAUCHEMIN, YVES The Years of Fire. Volume II in the Charles the Bold Series DG. 2007. (ISBN: 0771011498) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover in a fine jacket. /Good to Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FIC5571 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BECK, WARREN Pause Under the Sky Morrow (Swallow Press). A near fine gray hardcover in a good dust jacket. Jacket is frayed around the edges. Copyright 1947, edition not stated. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FIC3737 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BENNETT, ETHEL HUME Camp Ken Jockety Thomas Allen. A good to very good green hardcover Bleaching mark on the bottom of the cover. Fraying around the edges and spine. Owners inscription on the ffep. Water Damage to first 24 pages. Piece missing from the title page. 1st Edition Copyright 1923. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 2FIC1147 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BLAND, E.A Old Chickweed Pickering & Inglis. A very good to fine blue hardcover. Light wear around the edges and spine. Owners sticker on the ffep. Red Cord Series. nd. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FIC1125 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BOTTOME, PHYLLIS Not in Our Stars Faber & Faber. 0000. Hard Cover. A very good to fine green hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Flaps are glued to the end papers. Stamp on the fep. 1st Edition. /Very Good to Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FIC5033 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BRADDON, MISS MARY ELIZABETH (AUTHOR OF LADY AUDLEY'S SECRET) Asphodel Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co. 1891. Hard Cover. A good hardcover. Rubbing to the edges, spine and cover. Spine re-glued. Wear to the covers. Cracked hinge. Writing on the title page. ffep missing. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 2FIC5187 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BRICKNER, RICHARD P The Broken Year Doubleday. A near fine black hardcover in a very good price clipped dust jacket. Jacket has scratched covers. First printing 1963. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 2FIC0742 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BROMIGE, IRIS The Step-Daughter Hodder & Stoughton. 1966. Hard Cover. A very good to fine red hardcover. Light corner wear. Copyright 1966, 1st edition. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 2FIC1681 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BYWATER, M. The Chronicles of Bargepole: The Man Who Would't Be Gagged London, Jonathan Cape. 1993. (ISBN: 0224036203) . A very good plus black hardcover in a very good dust jacket. 1st printing 1992. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2FIC1146 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CALDWELL, TAYLOR Melissa Charles Scribner's Sons. 1948. Hard Cover. A very good blue hardcover w/ a good plus dust jacket. Small rips along the edges/spine of the jacket. bumped corners. 1st Edition. /Good Plus. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FIC5240 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CAMERON, LADY MARY Mr. Dayton Darling T. Werner Laurie Ltd.. A good to very good blue hardcover. Ex. Library all usual markings, stamps. Fraying on the spine and edges. Up the side of the spine. Bumped edges. Tape repair on the ffep. 2nd Edition Copyright 1934. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2FIC1112 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CHAFFEE, DON L. More Than Bread Vantage Press. 1967. Hard Cover. A fine red hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. 1st Edition. /Very Good Plus. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FIC5035 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CLAY, BERTHA M. A Mad Love Donohue. 0000. Hardcover. A good to very good green hardcover. Paste on picture lightly rubbed. Complete text. Missing title page. Front page is clipped. Hinge cracked. Pages are clean. Early. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 2FIC1909 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CLOETE, STUART The Abductors Trident Press. Hard Cover. A very good plus hardcover in a very good plud dust jacket. 1st edition. /Very Good Plus. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 2FIC4290 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE The Blind Miller London, Macdonald. 1963. Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Inscription on front free end page. Owner sticker on title page. Copyright 1965. 1st edition. /Very Good to Fine. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 2FIC5092 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE Feathers in the Fire Macdonald. 1971. Hard Cover. A near fine black hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Flaps glued to the endpapers. Owners book sticker on the ffep. Price clipped. 1st Edition. /Very Good To Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FIC5086 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE The Fifteen Streets Portway. 1966. Hardcover. A very good to fine hardcover in a near fine jacket. Light edge wear on jacket. Owner inscription and sticker on front free end page. Pages are clean. 1966 reprint. /Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FIC1917 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE The Mallen Girl Portsmouth, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Heinemann. 1974. (ISBN: 0434142638) Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Inscription and owner sticker on front free end page. Copyright 1974. 1st edition. /Very Good to Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FIC5088 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| COOKSON, CATHERINE The Mallen Streak Heinemann. 1980. (ISBN: 0434142611) Hard Cover. A very good to fine hardcover w/ a very good to fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Inscription on ffep. 1st edition. /Very Good to Fine. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 2FIC5095 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005