| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 37 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| Canadian Farm and Stock Review Volume I 1938 Farmer's Magazine. A very good softcover. Minor moisture stain on page edges. Copyright 1938. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2FG0038 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| Farmers' Cyclopedia Abridged Agricultural Records in Seven Volumes and a Guide: Volume VII Farming Methods.-Soils, Fertilizers, Irrigation, Rotation, Buildings. Farmers Home and Education. Index. Doubleday, Page & Company. 1916. Hard Cover. A very good to fine green hardcover. light wear around the edges. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 2FG0049 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Grain Growers Record 1906 - 1943: An Abridged History of Grain Growers Gain Company 1906 to 1917 Alberta Farmers Co Operative Elevator Company 1913 to 1917 United Grain Growers Limited 1917 to 1943 Public Press. A good to very good green hardcover. Pencil markings on the cover. Title not on the spine. Bumped corners. Wear to the edges. Drawings with yellow crayon done on the ffep and the next page. Owners inscription on the title page. Copyright 1944. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 2FG0032 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| International Harvester Price List 1941-42 International Harvester Company. 1942. Stiff Board. A very good plus black leather stiff board. Light wear around the edges. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FG0053 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Merck Poultry Serviceman's Manual Merck Chemical Division. 1967. Paperback. A very good to fine paperback. Light wear to the edges cover and spine. Stamps, writing on the ffep. 2nd Edition. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 2FG0050 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Practical Stock Doctor 0000. Hard Cover. A good to very good blue hardcover. Corner and edge wear. Inscription on front free end page. Missing copyright page and 1st contents page, otherwise complete. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FG0076 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The Vet. Book or Animal Doctor Winnipeg Manitoba Canada, Martin, Bole & Wynne Co. Manufacturing Chemists. 1900. Soft Cover. A good to very good brown softcover. Sticker on cover. Bottom corner bent, with creasing. Cover loose from staples. Pages are clean and bright. 1920's or earlier. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FG0052 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| ADAMS, JOHN Backyard Poultry Raising Doubleday. A veru good plus green hardcover in a good plus dust jacket ( some wear to jacket; sticker on it). Copyright 1977. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2FG0036 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| FARM EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURERS ASSOCIATION FEMA: The First 25 Years Farm Equipment Manufacturers Association. 1976. Trade Paperback. A very good trade paperback. Light soiling on cover. Pages clean. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 2FG0096 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MARTENS; SEAMAN; ATKINSON Diseases of Field Crops in Canada: An Illustrated Compendium The Canadian Phytopathological Society. 1994. (ISBN: 0969162715) Soft Cover. A near fine oversized softcover. Clean and bright. 1994 printing. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FG0078 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| BULLER, A. H. REGINALD Essays on Wheat The Macmillan Company. 1919. Hard Cover. A fine dark green hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has piece missing on top spine and a few other rips. Corners are sharp. Pages are clean. Copyright 1919. /Good to Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 2FG0093 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CARLETON, WILL Farm Ballads Harper & Brothers. A good to very good brown embossed hardcover with gilt top edge. Front hinge is cracking, one plate is loose. Copyright 1915, edition not stated. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2POT0203 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| CLARK, GEORGE H.; FLETCHER, JAMES Farm Weeds of Canada: Second Edition Department of Agriculture - Dominion of Canada. 1909. Hard Cover. Ill.: Criddle, Norman. A good to very good grey hardcover. Corner wear. Cover lightly soiled. Front hinge cracked, separating. Pages are clean, with beautiful colour illustrations. Owner name. Copyright 1909. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 5FG1025 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| HOOTON, DAVE The Sawyer & Massey Co., Limited Erin, ON, Canada, Boston Mills Press. 1980. (ISBN: 0919822428) Soft Cover. A very good plus red softcover.Old price stickers on the cover. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FG0055 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE American Hampshire Herdsman July 1939 Vol. 14 No 7 Executive and Editorial Office. 1939. Magazine. A very good magazine. Small stains. Stapled spine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FG0066 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE American Hampshire Herdsman March 1939: Bred and Sow Report Issue Executive and Editorial Office. 1939. Magazine. A good to very good magazine. Stapled spine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FG0067 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE American Hampshire Herdsman April 1939 Vol 14 No 4 Executive and Editorial Office. 1939. Magazine. A good magazine. Water damage. Stapled spine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FG0068 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Country Guide (Magazine) January, 1931 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Country Guide. 1931. Magazine. A good to very good oversize magazine. Light soiling on cover, and pencil marks. Page 5 has piece torn off top margin. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FG0091 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Country Guide (Magazine) August, 1933 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Country Guide. 1933. Magazine. A good oversize magazine. Soiling on cover. Half of open edge of front cover is clipped off. Foxing. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FG0092 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Farm and Ranch Review & Western Dairyman April 10, 1926 Vol XXII No 7 Farm and Ranch Review. 1926. Magazine. A good plus oversize magazine. Ripping on the back cover. Foxing. Published on the 10th and 25th of Each Month, Semi Monthly. Cover: 2 twin cows. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FG0079 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Farm and Ranch Review & Western Dairyman May 10, 1926 Vol XXII No 9 Farm and Ranch Review. 1926. Magazine. A good plus oversize magazine. Foxing. Published on the 10th and 25th of Each Month, Semi Monthly. Cover: Percheron Mares Ready for the Plow. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FG0080 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Farm and Ranch Review & Western Dairyman June 10, 1926 Vol XXII No. 11 Farm and Ranch Review. 1926. Magazine. A good plus oversize magazine. Foxing. Published on the 10th and 25th of Each Month, Semi Monthly. Cover: Residence of the Superintendent, Dominion Experimental Farm, Lethbridge Alberta. This is an ideal setting and shows the value of trees, shrubs and flowers around the home. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FG0081 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Farm and Ranch Review & Western Dairyman May 25, 1926 Vol XXII No. 10 Farm and Ranch Review. 1926. Magazine. A good plus oversize magazine. Foxing. Published on the 10th and 25th of Each Month, Semi Monthly. Cover: Sheep on the Farm of John Corr, Assiniboine Valley, Near Birtle, Manitoba. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 2FG0082 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Grain Growers Guide A Magazine for Farm and Home July 1 1926 The Grain Growers Guide. 1926. Magazine. A good plus oversize magazine. Rips on the cover. Foxing. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2FG0083 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| MAGAZINE The Grain Growers Guide A Magazine for Farm and Home September 1 1926 Grain Growers Guide Limited. 1926. Magazine. A good to very good oversize magazine. Foxing. Mositure. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2FG0084 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005