Nerman's Books & Collectibles   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
700 Osborne St S, Winnipeg Manitoba R3L 2B9 Canada. Tel.: +1 204-475-1050
nerman@mts.net

Fantasy Paperbacks

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 7 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 7
NORMAN, JOHN  Blood Brothers of Gor
DAW SF Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0879977779) Paperback. A very good to fine paperback. Yellow spine edition. Corner wear. Light creasing on spine. Pages are clean. Copyright 1982. First printing.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2Z14256
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

NORMAN, JOHN  Mercenaries of Gor
DAW SF Books. 1985. (ISBN: 0886770181) Paperback. A near fine paperback. White spine edition. Light edge wear. Pages are clean. 2nd printing.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2Z14260
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

NORMAN, JOHN  Renegades of Gor
DAW SF Books. 1986. (ISBN: 0886771129) Paperback. A near fine paperback. White spine edition. Light edge wear. Pages are clean. 2nd printing.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 2Z14259
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

NORMAN, JOHN  Slave Girl of Gor
DAW SF Books. 1981. (ISBN: 0886770270) Paperback. A near fine paperback. White spine edition. Light edge wear. Pages are clean. 13th printing.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2Z14258
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

RABE, JEAN  The Eve of the Maelstrom: Dragons of a New Age Vol. 3
Wizards of The Coast. 2002. (ISBN: 0786928603) Paperback. A near fine paperback. A Dragonlance book.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2Z14082
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

SMEDMAN, LISA  Vanity's Brood (House of Serpents Book 3)
Wizards of The Coast. 2006. (ISBN: 0786939826) Paperback. A near fine paperback. A Forgotten Realms book.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 2Z14064
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

WEIS, MARGARET; HICKMAN, TRACY (EDITORS)  The Players of Gilean: Tales from the World of Krynn
Wizards of The Coast. 2003. (ISBN: 0786929200) Paperback. A near fine paperback. First printing. A DragonLance book.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 2Z14017
    Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles.

7 titles found
   
 
   Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005