| next page |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 17140 title(s) on 686 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| 100 Things A Boy Can Make A Handy Guide For Handy Boys of All Ages W Foulsham & Co. A good to very good magazine. Cover: Boys window shopping. Very bright and clean with some small edge tears and a corner crease. A couple closed tears repaired. Published in 1924. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 3CM0024 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| The 11/64 . Cover depicts Joe Louis. Articles include: "Clay a One Shot Champion?". USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: SP3155 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 12 Little Rabbits John Martins House. A good plus oversized green hardcover. Torn along spine (spine exposed); Bumped corners. Die cut pages (one page has been repaired). Copyright 1951. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 5I1915 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1418 CR1946. Mandrake The Magician and the Flame Pearls vg:damaged cover o Better Little Book. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: B0380 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1426 Red Barry Undercover Man CR1939. vg+ o Better Little Book. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: B0628 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1444 o Better Little Book CR1941. Maximo the Amazing Superman:Crystals of Doom vg(twisted spine). USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: B0341 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1451 o CR1942. Our Gang fair:scars on cover no fep. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: B0384 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 16 Magazine 1966/09 16 magazine, Inc.. Beatles cover. Very good condition. Hiddin pix, shocking rumors about John Lennon, Dini, Desi and Billy: What they really think of each other. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: R3344 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1647 Gunsmoke CR1958. Gunsmoke g:cover marked o The Big Little Book TV Series. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: B0488 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1649 Sir Lancelot CR1958. good o Big Little Book TV Series. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: B0650 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 16mm Film Catalogue Disney Movies 1974 / 1975 Walt Disney Productions. A fine magazine sized stapled catalogue. Like new. Copyright 1974. Stills of films on every page. 52 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 3M0089 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1940 Auto Owners' Thrift Book Empire Radio and Auto Supply Ltd. A fine magazine sized trade catalogue. 30 pages.10.5 inches tall. Canada's Leading Auto Accessory Stores. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: HB0430 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1941 Postal Information Hon. William P. Mulock, K.C. M.P.. A very good small brochure. Canadian information & content. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 5BP1007 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1954 Chevrolet User's Guide (Bel-Air, Two-Ten & One-Fifty Sidney Ohio, General Motors Products of Canada Limited. A very good stapled booklet. Covers rubbed otherwise fine. 8 1/4 inches tall. 44 pages. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 3BP0172 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1972-73 Swift Current Bronco Hockey Club Souvenir Year Book Swift Current Bronco Hockey Club. A fine magazine. Stamp on cover. Cover: photo of the team. Includes photo and bio of 1st year rookie and future hall of famer Bryan Trottier. Also Terry Ruskowski, Dave Tiger Williams. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 3SP0011 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1974-75 Swift Current Bronco Hockey Club Souvenir Program Swift Current Bronco Hockey Club. A near fine magazine. Stamp on cover. Cover: photo of the team. Includes Line-up page agaist Battlefords Barons and another extra page called Bronco Banter. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 3SP0010 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 1989 Annual Topper D C Thomson & Co. (ISBN: 0851164250) . A very good plus oversized picturecover hardcover. Light wear. Owner's name Not filled out. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 3CC0051 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 36 th Annual Houston Livestock Show World's Largest Wildest Rodeo Official Program February 21 Thru March 3 1968. . 128 page magazine style program filled with information and advertising. Cover has pictures of the great entertainment featured: Buddy Ebsen & Irene Ryan (Jed and Granny Cmampett of The Beverley Hillbilles; Michael Landon (Little Joe from Bonanza); Marty Robbins; Wayne Newton, Roy Rogers & Dale Evans with Sons of the Pioneers. Program is in very good to fine conditionwith a couple light creases but generally very clean and bright. Interior is fine. Also comes with 4 page daily program from February 27.. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: H3907 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 365 Bedtime Stories Whitman. Ill.: Janet Robson. A good to very good oversized picturecover hardcover with green cloth spine. Cover: Sister reading to little brother in green armchair. Short tears at spine ends (reglued). Copyright 1944. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: W3463 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 365 Bedtime Stories Whitman. 1945. Ill.: Janet Robson. A good oversized picturecover hardcover with brown spine (chip on top of spine, wearing on edges, "fraying" on corners, pencil marks on front cover, back free end paper removed, binding a bit weak, tearing on front end paper). Front cover has a girl reading to a little boy on a green couch. Hardcover edition 1945. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 2W0102 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 365 Bedtime Stories Whitman. Ill.: Janet Robson. A good red picture cover hardcover. Water damaged. Missing front free endpaper. Cover: Father reading to children around a fire. Copyright 1944. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 2W1773 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 365 Bedtime Stories Whitman. Ill.: Janet Robson. A good oversized picturecover harcover. Cover: two girls in bed, one reading. Hinge reglued, one page in June torn out, owner's inscription, clean and bright. Copyright 1944. Whitman # 5050. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 3W0013 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 366 Goodnight Stories Sunshine Annual. A very good oversized glossy photocover hardcover. Book tape on spine. Cover: Boy and girl with dog in wicker basket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: CC1305 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 366 Goodnight Stories Golden (Western Publishing Company). (ISBN: 0394907493) . A very good picturecover hardcover. Corners rubbed. 6th printing, Copyright 1969. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 2I1502 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. | ||
| 53 Lessons on Becoming a Nurse chicago School of Nursing. A good plus black faux leather string picture cover hardcover. Copyright 1939. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 5HL1222 Click here to order or inquire at Nerman's Books & Collectibles. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Nerman's Books & Collectibles Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Nerman's Books & Collectibles 2005